MAUBERQUEZ Eric · FRANCE BLUE

62rank
-90.3Butler · 140 bds
-0.65per board
±4.8swing
-0.20vs par /bd · #28/33
-0.70adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 23.9 23.9 23.9 -17.1 -17.1 -17.1 -17.1 -97.1 -97.1 -97.1 -97.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.28 · play -0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.70/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.2% #29 of 33 · declarer play 66.7% #29 of 33 · defence 100.0% #1 of 33

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.6% #5 of 33 (181/380)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)75.0% (12)
Declarer play33.3% (3)73.3% (15)
Defence100.0% (4)100.0% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.34 (38) · a suit -0.15 (99)

vs par by level: part-score +0.57 (49) · game -0.32 (79) · slam -0.56 (9)

By role: declaring -1.14/bd (-2.18 vs par · 85) · defending +0.10/bd (+2.83 vs par · 54)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.44/bd (-1.31 vs par · 70) · not vulnerable +0.15/bd (+0.91 vs par · 70)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16A.LevyW.Olanski – V.VainikonisOpen14+30.4+2.17+0.50
Round of 16A.LevyW.Olanski – V.VainikonisOpen14+0.8+0.06+0.29
Round of 16A.LevyW.Olanski – V.VainikonisOpen14-7.3-0.52-1.29
QuarterfinalA.LevyF.Piedra – L.LantaronOpen14-8.6-0.61+1.43
QuarterfinalA.LevyP.Bedouet – E.ValletClosed14+8.1+0.58-0.57
QuarterfinalA.LevyM.Bompis – M.AbecassisClosed14-17.4-1.24-0.36
QuarterfinalA.LevyF.Piedra – L.LantaronOpen14+0.8+0.06+0.79
SemifinalA.LevyK.Ward-Platt – P.PatreuhaOpen14-25.1-1.79-0.07
SemifinalA.LevyJ.Pszczola – K.BurasClosed14-52.9-3.78-3.64
SemifinalA.LevyJ.Pszczola – K.BurasClosed14-19.1-1.36+0.93
SemifinalA.LevyK.Buras – J.PszczolaOpen0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.1Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER93NTx-5+17
+12.1Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER163NT-2+17
+10.7SemifinalNIKOS314♠♣6-1+10
+8.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR316♦♠2=+7
+7.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR92♠+1+10
+7.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR154♦♥A=+9
+6.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER145♥x-2+5
+6.1Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER32♥-2+11
+6.0QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR472NT=-7
+6.0SemifinalNIKOS175♦♣3-2+11
+5.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER354♥=+3
+5.3QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR544♠-1+6
+5.3SemifinalNIKOS373NT♠5=+0
+5.1QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR23NT-1+8
+5.0Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER14♠=+3
+4.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER223♥=+0
+4.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER324♠-2+2
+4.2Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER115♦-1+5
+3.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER393NT-1+5
+3.3Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER314♠=+0
+3.3SemifinalNIKOS416♠x♥3-2+7
+3.0QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR14♥-2+6
+3.0SemifinalNIKOS74♥+1+0
+2.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR221NT♥5-1+4
+2.7Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER193♠=+10
+2.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR203♥♣9=+0
+2.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR83NT+2+0
+2.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR403♦♥T-1+5
+2.3QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR423♣♠9=+5
+2.2Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER133NT=+0
+2.0QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR483NT+1+0
+2.0SemifinalNIKOS84♠=+0
+2.0SemifinalNIKOS293NT♥4=-11
+1.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR563NT+1+8
+1.7Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER47♠=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR34♠-1+12
+1.7SemifinalNIKOS333NT♠8+1+1
+1.6Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER244♠=+0
+1.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR273NT♣7+1+0
+1.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR533NT=+2
+1.4Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER184♥-1-2
+1.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR162♥♣8=+0
+1.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR182♥♠2=+0
+1.3Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER34Pass+4
+1.3SemifinalNIKOS42♠=+11
+1.3SemifinalNIKOS63♦+2-7
+1.3SemifinalNIKOS401NT♦6-4+15
+1.2Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER412NT-2-3
+1.1QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR53NT+1+0
+1.1QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR434♠=+8
+1.0SemifinalNIKOS124♠+1+11
+0.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR253NT♥Q-1-5
+0.7QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR301NT♥7+1+0
+0.7QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR464♠+1+4
+0.7SemifinalNIKOS382♥♣Q+1+10
+0.6Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER63NT=-1
+0.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER284♥=+0
+0.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR243♠♥K-1+2
+0.3SemifinalNIKOS353NT♣6+2+13
+0.1Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER24♥+2-1
+0.1Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER174♠+1+0
+0.1Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER232♠=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR454♥+1+0
+0.0Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER273♥+1+1
+0.0Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER384♠+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR44♠=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR342♠♣7=-5
-0.0SemifinalNIKOS226♥♣5=+1
-0.0SemifinalNIKOS244♥♣7=+0
-0.0SemifinalNIKOS424♠♦A+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR551♠=-2
-0.2Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER84♠-1-4
-0.3Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER102♠=+0
-0.3Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER213NT=+1
-0.3QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR334♠♦7+2+13
-0.3QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR391NT♣4+1+0
-0.3SemifinalNIKOS143NT=+0
-0.3SemifinalNIKOS274♥♠Q+1-11
-0.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR381NT♠8+2+10
-0.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR213♣♠Q=+1
-0.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR493NT=+0
-0.7QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR283NT♠6=-1
-0.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR174♠♥K=-8
-0.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR264♥♦5-2-7
-0.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR414♠♣3+1+0
-0.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR525♦=+0
-1.0Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER293♦+1+0
-1.0SemifinalNIKOS94♠=-1
-1.4QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR323NT♥Q+2-13
-1.7SemifinalNIKOS12♠=-1
-1.7SemifinalNIKOS23♠=+1
-1.7SemifinalNIKOS304♥x♦J-3+4
-1.8Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER54♠-1-5
-1.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR143♣+1-1
-1.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR352♠♣K=+0
-2.0SemifinalNIKOS213♣♦K-1+0
-2.1QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR123♣-1+0
-2.3QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR234♠♣8-2-3
-2.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER251NT-1-4
-2.5Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER304♥=+0
-2.7SemifinalNIKOS282♠♦4+1+0
-2.8Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER261NT+2-2
-3.0QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR72NT-1-6
-3.3QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR133NT+1+1
-3.7Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER123♥+1-10
-3.7Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER423♥-1-10
-3.7QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR505♣=+0
-3.8Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER374♠x-2-5
-3.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR441♠+2-1
-4.0Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER333♥=-1
-4.0QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR293♣♦9-1-5
-4.0SemifinalNIKOS193♠♦T=+0
-4.3SemifinalNIKOS104♥-2-13
-4.3SemifinalNIKOS184♦♥T-4-3
-4.3SemifinalNIKOS23Adj.♠5-13
-4.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR102♣+1-10
-5.0SemifinalNIKOS116NT=+11
-5.0SemifinalNIKOS133♥+1+1
-5.0SemifinalNIKOS203♠♣J-1+1
-5.1Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER75♦-2-13
-5.1QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR194♥♣6=+0
-5.2Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER154♠-1-6
-5.3SemifinalNIKOS164♥♣K=+0
-5.6Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER403NT-3-9
-5.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR64♠-2+0
-6.0Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER365♥-1-4
-6.0SemifinalNIKOS32♠+1-1
-7.3SemifinalNIKOS395♥♣K=+0
-7.7SemifinalNIKOS264♥♣3=-10
-8.0SemifinalNIKOS366♥♠K-2-9
-8.7QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR116♥=+0
-8.7QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR516♣=-7
-8.7SemifinalNIKOS53NT-2-13
-9.0SemifinalNIKOS154♥♦Q-1-10
-10.9QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR363NT♠5-1-14
-11.4Round of 16BRIDGESCANNER204NT-4-11
-11.6QuarterfinalCHATEAU LATOUR374♠♦2-2-8
-12.7SemifinalNIKOS325♣♥K-1-12
-14.3SemifinalNIKOS25Adj.♥9-17
-14.7SemifinalNIKOS347♦♣A-1-15