ZIMMERMANN Pierre · MONACO FMB

6rank
+70.1Butler · 70 bds
+1.00per board
±4.1swing
+0.29vs par /bd · #25/61
+0.74adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.3 6.9 12.7 -2.4 22.3 13 12.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.21 · play +0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.26/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.74/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 74.1% #42 of 61 · declarer play 80.0% #16 of 61 · defence 74.2% #56 of 61

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads62.5% (8)78.9% (19)
Declarer play100.0% (1)75.0% (4)
Defence66.7% (9)77.3% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 75.0% (12) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 62.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT -0.10 (19) · a suit +0.43 (51)

vs par by level: part-score +0.59 (29) · game +0.08 (39) · slam +0.00 (2)

By role: declaring +0.82/bd (-0.54 vs par · 39) · defending +1.23/bd (+1.32 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.39/bd (-1.37 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +1.62/bd (+1.94 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2F.MultonB.Westra – V.RamondtClosed10+5.3+0.53+0.60
Round 3F.MultonI.Semenov – V.KholomeevClosed10+6.9+0.69-1.10
Round 4F.MultonW.Klapper – J.MichalekOpen10+12.7+1.27-0.20
Round 7F.MultonM.Bell – D.GoldClosed10-2.4-0.24+0.60
Round 8K.MartensK.Ahlesved – N.WarneOpen10+22.3+2.23+3.40
Round 9F.MultonL.Johansen – P.EideClosed10+13.0+1.30+0.50
Round 11K.MartensV.Vroustis – M.EidiOpen10+12.3+1.23-1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.2Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA94♠x♣Q-2+12
+9.7Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB124♠♥2=-13
+8.3Round 2HET WITTE HUIS203NT♣Q-2+13
+7.9Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN183NT♣6-1+5
+7.8Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN134♠♥5-1+12
+7.1Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN114♠♦7+1+8
+6.9Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN203♦♠6=+12
+6.6Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA85♣♦K-3+10
+6.6Round 9STUDENTENES BK304♥x♣3-1+6
+6.2Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS234♥♣A-1+6
+5.6Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB155♥♣A+1+1
+5.1Round 2HET WITTE HUIS163♥x♣Q-2+8
+4.6Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN142♥♦K+1+11
+4.5Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA64♥♣8=-1
+4.5Round 9STUDENTENES BK223♣♠K-1+0
+4.3Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB114♠x♥3-1+0
+3.6Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB171♠♦Q+4+6
+3.5Round 9STUDENTENES BK235♣x♥A-1-10
+3.5Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB182♠♣5=+6
+3.1Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS62♠♥6+2+10
+3.0Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS12♠♥A=+0
+2.8Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB193NT♥K+1+0
+2.5Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN173NT♦6=+7
+2.2Round 2HET WITTE HUIS183NT♥Q+3+10
+2.2Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS222♠♥6+1+1
+2.1Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS42♣♣10-5-4
+2.1Round 9STUDENTENES BK293NT♥2-1+6
+2.0Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS32♥♠J=+5
+1.3Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS71NT♠5+2+2
+1.2Round 2HET WITTE HUIS174♦♣A=+1
+1.0Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS284♥♥6+1-13
+0.6Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA13♠♥Q-1+2
+0.5Round 9STUDENTENES BK284♠♥A=+0
+0.4Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS244♠♥10=+3
+0.4Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS264♠♦J=+0
+0.4Round 9STUDENTENES BK243♥♦Q-1+2
+0.1Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS214♥♣4+1+0
+0.1Round 9STUDENTENES BK213NT♥6+2+0
+0.0Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA74♥♦A-1-6
+0.0Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN164♥♣7-1-5
-0.1Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS253♥♦A-1-5
-0.2Round 2HET WITTE HUIS193NT♠K-1-5
-0.2Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS293NT♠9+1+0
-0.2Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS54♠♥A=+1
-0.3Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN194♠♥A-1+2
-0.4Round 2HET WITTE HUIS113♠♥3=+0
-0.5Round 2HET WITTE HUIS133NT♠J=+0
-0.6Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA104♠♦5=-1
-0.6Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS92♦♦5=-2
-0.6Round 9STUDENTENES BK262♥♣6+1+0
-0.7Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA31NT♥7=-1
-0.7Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB164♥♥8+1+0
-1.3Round 9STUDENTENES BK273NT♥2+1-1
-1.4Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS301NTx♣7-1+0
-1.5Round 2HET WITTE HUIS141NT♦6-2+1
-1.7Round 3RUSSIAN CHAMPIONS273♦♥A-1-3
-1.9Round 2HET WITTE HUIS152NT♦3-1-6
-2.3Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA44♠♣A+2-10
-2.8Round 9STUDENTENES BK254♥♦K-1+2
-2.9Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA26♦♦6=+0
-3.5Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB204♥♠3=-3
-3.7Round 4DIEBOLD NIXDORF CRACOVIA53♥♦5=-7
-4.0Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS86♠♠Q=+0
-4.0Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB142♠♣10+3-6
-4.5Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS104♦♣Q=-1
-4.6Round 7ENGLISH CHAMPIONS23♦♥7+1-5
-6.0Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN152♥♠K+2-10
-7.0Round 2HET WITTE HUIS123NT♠6+3-16
-8.2Round 8UPPSALABRIDGEN123NT♠3+2-8
-9.0Round 11ATHENS BRIDGE CLUB133NTxx♣2=-9