VAINIKONIS Erikas · BRIDGESCANNER

15rank
+21.9Butler · 60 bds
+0.36per board
±3.7swing
+1.22vs par /bd · #5/66
+0.29adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.1 2.8 -12.8 13.4 -1.5 1.9by round

vs par split: bidding +1.05 · play +0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.08/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.29/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.4% #35 of 66 · declarer play 90.9% #3 of 66 · defence 91.7% #11 of 66

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.2% #48 of 66 (66/164)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (6)72.7% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (5)83.3% (6)
Defence80.0% (10)96.2% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.55 (20) · a suit +2.10 (40)

vs par by level: part-score +1.40 (25) · game +1.53 (32) · slam -3.67 (3)

By role: declaring +0.65/bd (-2.25 vs par · 24) · defending +0.18/bd (+3.53 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.24/bd (+2.70 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -0.51/bd (-0.27 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.ArlovichG.Arts – S.De RoosOpen10+18.1+1.81+1.40
Round 3A.ArlovichJ.Jourdain – F.CarpentierClosed10+2.8+0.28+0.20
Round 5A.ArlovichA.Mesbur – T.GarveyOpen10-12.8-1.28-0.80
Round 6A.ArlovichG.Hop – Y.SmitOpen10+13.4+1.34+1.20
Round 8A.ArlovichJ.Wojcieszek – R.MarksOpen10-1.5-0.15+2.50
Round 9A.ArlovichS.Simonsen – J.RingsethClosed10+1.9+0.19+2.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.0Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM103NT♥7=+10
+7.8Round 6LOMBARD224♥♦6-1+13
+7.1Round 1RIVIERA86♦♣K+1-11
+6.5Round 1RIVIERA44♥♣Q-2+8
+5.8Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM64♠♥A-2+5
+4.6Round 1RIVIERA103♦♠K+2+10
+4.4Round 6LOMBARD212♦♠T+1+0
+4.4Round 6LOMBARD254♠♣A=+0
+4.3Round 1RIVIERA52♠♠6=+0
+4.3Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM81NT♥4+1+8
+4.0Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS133♥♦6-2+8
+3.9Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM75♣♠Q-1+6
+3.7Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA123♠♣5+1+6
+3.6Round 6LOMBARD283♠♥K+1+6
+2.7Round 6LOMBARD293NT♥6+3-12
+2.7Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA183♠♠2-1+8
+2.5Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA114♥♦K-1+5
+2.3Round 1RIVIERA24♠♣J+1+0
+2.3Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB262♠♥8=-10
+2.0Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB234♥♠Q-1+6
+1.5Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB284♥♠A+2+11
+1.5Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB293NT♦4+1+1
+1.0Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS183NT♦J+1+10
+0.9Round 1RIVIERA71NT♥3-2+2
+0.9Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB276NT♠T=+0
+0.5Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS163NT♥7+3-11
+0.5Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA154♠♣8+1+0
+0.3Round 6LOMBARD233♣♦Q+2+10
+0.3Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA173NT♠6+2+10
+0.2Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB212♥♠6=+0
+0.2Round 6LOMBARD264♥♥5=+0
-0.1Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB252♠♣5+1+0
-0.1Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM23NT♥6=+0
-0.2Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS192♥♥3=+0
-0.4Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS143NT♣5-1-4
-0.5Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB222♥♦4+2-6
-0.6Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA131NT♠2+1+0
-0.6Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM32♠♣A=+0
-0.9Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB242♥♦Q+1+0
-1.0Round 1RIVIERA13♣♥A=+0
-1.0Round 1RIVIERA94♠♥3+2+12
-1.0Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA203NT♠6+1+0
-1.1Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS124♦♠K-1+1
-1.2Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM93NT♣6-2-5
-1.4Round 1RIVIERA63♥♠A-3-6
-1.9Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS155♦x♥A=-4
-2.1Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA194♥♦7=+0
-2.3Round 6LOMBARD276NT♦2=+0
-2.5Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM15♦♥2=+0
-2.8Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA143♦♥6+1-1
-3.5Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS201NT♠K+1+0
-3.5Round 6LOMBARD244♥♦A-1-5
-3.9Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS114♥x♥T-1+0
-4.1Round 3BRUSSELS BRIDGE CLUB303NT♠7=+0
-4.2Round 1RIVIERA32♠♦8+1-1
-4.2Round 6LOMBARD302♠♦2+1+0
-4.5Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM44♠♦5+1+13
-4.7Round 8ESKOM WARSZAWA163NT♦T=-3
-7.3Round 5IRISH CHAMPIONS173NT♠2+1-8
-12.2Round 9STUDENTENES BK TRONDHEIM53NTx♠2-3-9