BRKLJACIC Tihana · JT2

17rank
+22.9Butler · 70 bds
+0.33per board
±3.7swing
+0.09vs par /bd · #27/66
+0.21adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3.1 13 -0.4 -6.5 10.7 -3.3 6.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.06 · play +0.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.12/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.21/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #56 of 66 · declarer play 71.4% #46 of 66 · defence 82.1% #49 of 66

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.3% #46 of 66 (75/186)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)64.7% (17)
Declarer play66.7% (3)72.7% (11)
Defence66.7% (12)88.9% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 62.5% (8) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.60 (20) · a suit -0.12 (50)

vs par by level: part-score -0.89 (27) · game +0.57 (40) · slam +2.33 (3)

By role: declaring +1.13/bd (-0.94 vs par · 31) · defending -0.31/bd (+0.90 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.57/bd (+0.40 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +0.09/bd (-0.23 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3M.MestricM.Nowosadzki – P.ZimmermannClosed10+3.1+0.31+0.20
Round 4M.MestricH.Caspersen – S.CaspersenClosed10+13.0+1.30+1.90
Round 5M.MestricL.De Michelis – G.FaillaOpen10-0.4-0.04-0.90
Round 6M.MestricH.Aleixo Seabra Da Silva – R.Corte-RealOpen10-6.5-0.65-0.90
Round 9M.MestricS.De Donder – D.De RoosOpen10+10.7+1.07-1.90
Round 10M.MestricB.Gierulski – J.SkrzypczakClosed10-3.3-0.33+2.50
Round 11M.MestricT.Hanlon – C.BolandClosed10+6.3+0.63-0.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.9Round 9RIVIERA73NT♥6=+10
+7.3Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB284♠x♥K-3-5
+6.3Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS244♥♦J=+8
+6.2Round 10BRIDGESCANNER163NT♥6=-1
+5.9Round 4PHARMASERVICE96♦♠6=+7
+5.8Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS213NT♠4-1+6
+5.3Round 4PHARMASERVICE55♥♠4-1+9
+5.3Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA224♥♦7=-1
+4.9Round 9RIVIERA44♠♣7+2-13
+4.4Round 10BRIDGESCANNER194♠♦A-1+10
+4.2Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB233♥♠Q=+0
+4.1Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB303NT♥3=+0
+3.5Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD202NT♠7=+0
+3.3Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA213NT♥K=+7
+3.0Round 9RIVIERA93NT♣T-3+6
+2.5Round 4PHARMASERVICE23♠♥K-1+12
+2.5Round 9RIVIERA15♦♥A=+0
+2.4Round 10BRIDGESCANNER183♠♦4+1-2
+2.2Round 4PHARMASERVICE84♠♠3+1+1
+2.2Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA276♠♦A=+0
+2.0Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD143♠♣A-2+5
+1.9Round 4PHARMASERVICE64♠♣6=+0
+1.9Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD155♦x♦6=+4
+1.5Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA233♠♣K-2-9
+1.5Round 9RIVIERA65♠x♥A-3+5
+1.5Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS232♣♣3-1-1
+1.3Round 10BRIDGESCANNER204♥♦K+1+13
+1.2Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD183NT♥5+3-10
+1.1Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD123♦♠A-1-1
+1.0Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS264♥♣A-1-1
+0.9Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB243♥♠7=+0
+0.9Round 4PHARMASERVICE102♥♠Q+2-10
+0.8Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS255♦♠A=+0
+0.6Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD164♠♦T+1+11
+0.5Round 4PHARMASERVICE33NT♣2=+1
+0.5Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA293NT♠Q=+13
+0.5Round 9RIVIERA33♥♠2-2-1
+0.5Round 9RIVIERA53NT♠5-1-8
+0.2Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD192♥♥2=+0
+0.1Round 9RIVIERA23NT♠2=+0
+0.1Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS274♠♦K=+0
-0.1Round 4PHARMASERVICE43♦♥6=+0
-0.2Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB213♣♦2=+0
-0.2Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA264♥♥3=+0
-0.6Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB293NT♠Q=+0
-0.7Round 10BRIDGESCANNER153NT♦J+3+13
-0.9Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB276♥♠T=+0
-1.0Round 10BRIDGESCANNER144♥♦8=+0
-1.5Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS282♠♣J-2+0
-1.7Round 10BRIDGESCANNER113♠♣T-2+0
-2.2Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS294♥♠Q=-13
-2.3Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS222♠♠T+1+0
-2.6Round 4PHARMASERVICE12♣♠5+2+0
-2.6Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA304♠x♥A-1-6
-2.8Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB221NT♣Q-3+3
-3.1Round 10BRIDGESCANNER134♠♥4+1+0
-3.2Round 11IRISH CHAMPIONS302♥♠J-3-2
-3.3Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD113♥♠Q=-6
-3.4Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB262♠♥8+1+10
-3.5Round 4PHARMASERVICE72NT♠Q=-1
-3.6Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD173NT♠3-1-4
-3.6Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA283♠♣Q+1-6
-4.0Round 5BRIDGE ADDAURA ASD134♥♦5-2-8
-4.2Round 9RIVIERA83♦♠Q+1-8
-4.4Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA254♠♣A=+0
-4.6Round 10BRIDGESCANNER123♦♣T+1-1
-5.5Round 3BRIDGE CONTACT CLUB251NT♦Q=-6
-6.5Round 10BRIDGESCANNER173NT♣9=-7
-8.5Round 6SPORT CLUBE ALBERTO DE SOUSA244♥♦A=-7
-9.0Round 9RIVIERA103NT♥3=-10