DRIJVER Bob · BC’t Onstein 1

1rank
+110.4Butler · 60 bds
+1.84per board
±4.5swing
+0.58vs par /bd · #23/66
+1.63adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8.5 22.2 27.6 16.8 3.3 32by round

vs par split: bidding +0.77 · play -0.18

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.21/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.63/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 66 · declarer play 73.7% #33 of 66 · defence 80.0% #57 of 66

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)100.0% (9)
Declarer play80.0% (5)71.4% (14)
Defence50.0% (6)89.5% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.12 (17) · a suit +0.86 (43)

vs par by level: part-score +0.64 (28) · game +0.07 (28) · slam +3.75 (4)

By role: declaring +1.25/bd (-1.14 vs par · 35) · defending +2.66/bd (+3.00 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.36/bd (+0.62 vs par · 29) · not vulnerable +1.35/bd (+0.55 vs par · 31)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3B.NabD.Gold – A.BlackClosed10+8.5+0.85-0.20
Round 4B.NabR.Voll – A.KindsbekkenClosed10+22.2+2.22+0.30
Round 6B.NabP.Wiankowski – P.NawrockiOpen10+27.6+2.76+1.30
Round 8B.NabY.Khiuppenen – V.KholomeevOpen10+16.8+1.68-2.70
Round 9B.NabD.Tal – N.TalClosed10+3.3+0.33+0.50
Round 11B.NabM.Di Franco – A.MannoOpen10+32.0+3.20+4.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.1Round 11Idea Bridge Torino155♦♠8+2+17
+11.3Round 4Sunndalsøra106♠♦10-1+13
+10.6Round 11Idea Bridge Torino203NT♠A=+12
+10.5Round 6Connector255♦♠3-1+10
+10.3Round 8Lazy173♠x♠J-4+9
+8.5Round 4Sunndalsøra43♣♥Q+1+1
+7.5Round 6Connector223♣x♣K-3+9
+7.3Round 4Sunndalsøra63♦♥7-1+11
+7.2Round 11Idea Bridge Torino176♠♥2=+0
+6.3Round 8Lazy154♥♦Q=+0
+6.1Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion276♥♦Q=+11
+5.9Round 8Lazy124♠♥8=+0
+5.8Round 6Connector234♥♠8=+0
+5.6Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion254♥♣3=+3
+5.3Round 3Black - Engl. Champion293NT♥4=+0
+5.0Round 6Connector283NT♣2+2+2
+4.9Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion282♠♥K=+5
+3.9Round 8Lazy204♠♠2+1+0
+3.5Round 11Idea Bridge Torino114♠♦K-3+11
+3.5Round 11Idea Bridge Torino181NT♦6-4+9
+3.3Round 3Black - Engl. Champion223NT♠Q-2+6
+3.3Round 4Sunndalsøra32♠♥2+1+7
+3.3Round 6Connector291♠♦3-3+4
+2.7Round 3Black - Engl. Champion273♥♦A+2-6
+2.2Round 8Lazy143NT♥A+2+1
+1.6Round 11Idea Bridge Torino163♥♣A=+0
+1.5Round 3Black - Engl. Champion263♠♣3=+0
+1.5Round 3Black - Engl. Champion281NT♥10+1+0
+1.4Round 8Lazy112♠♥2=+0
+1.2Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion263♠♠4=+6
+0.9Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion302♠♦9=+5
+0.7Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion231NT♠8-1+1
+0.7Round 11Idea Bridge Torino191NT♥3-4+2
+0.5Round 6Connector264♥♦2=+1
+0.4Round 4Sunndalsøra24♥♦J=+1
+0.3Round 4Sunndalsøra74♠♦5+1-13
+0.2Round 3Black - Engl. Champion252♣♥A+1+0
-0.0Round 6Connector304♠♦5=-3
-0.2Round 4Sunndalsøra52NT♥3-3-1
-0.2Round 6Connector243NT♠J+1+0
-0.9Round 4Sunndalsøra94♠♣10+2-2
-0.9Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion212♠♣A-1+2
-0.9Round 11Idea Bridge Torino134♥♦7+1+0
-1.0Round 8Lazy193♣♦J-1-10
-1.1Round 3Black - Engl. Champion304♥x♣Q-1+5
-1.4Round 3Black - Engl. Champion241NT♥4+2+0
-1.6Round 3Black - Engl. Champion212♥♣4+1-1
-1.8Round 6Connector214♠♠9-1-5
-1.9Round 3Black - Engl. Champion231NT♣A+2-6
-2.3Round 8Lazy133NT♠8+2-12
-2.7Round 4Sunndalsøra83NT♠7-1-5
-3.0Round 6Connector272♥♥5-2-5
-3.1Round 11Idea Bridge Torino122♦♠Q-1-4
-3.2Round 11Idea Bridge Torino143NT♥9-1-4
-3.5Round 8Lazy183♠♥2=-8
-4.2Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion244♠♦Q-1-10
-5.1Round 4Sunndalsøra16♠♦10-2-9
-5.5Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion223♣x♣K-2-12
-5.5Round 9Zack – Israeli Champion294♠♥Q-1-6
-6.4Round 8Lazy163NT♦5=-7