KREIDIEH Hana · MONI

87rank
-5.3Butler · 28 bds
-0.19per board
±4.1swing
-0.89vs par /bd
+0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.3 -5.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.50 · play -0.39

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.25/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% · declarer play 85.7% · defence 80.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)75.0% (8)
Declarer play100.0% (3)75.0% (4)
Defence100.0% (6)66.7% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.92 (12) · a suit -3.00 (16)

vs par by level: part-score +0.44 (9) · game -1.53 (19)

By role: declaring +0.61/bd (-3.38 vs par · 13) · defending -0.88/bd (+1.27 vs par · 15)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.19/bd (+0.29 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.81/bd (-2.07 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32K.AlkattanS.Eiriksson – J.SmederevacOpen14+10.4+0.74-1.86
Round of 32K.AlkattanS.Eiriksson – J.SmederevacOpen14-15.7-1.12+0.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.5Round of 32FULLHOUSE131NT♥5+3+9
+7.1Round of 32FULLHOUSE83NT♥J+2+2
+6.1Round of 32FULLHOUSE203NT♣6-2+17
+2.1Round of 32FULLHOUSE13♦♠6-1+1
+2.1Round of 32FULLHOUSE153NT♣6+1+12
+2.0Round of 32FULLHOUSE143NT♥10+3-10
+2.0Round of 32FULLHOUSE281NT♦4=+0
+1.9Round of 32FULLHOUSE112♠♥K+1+0
+1.7Round of 32FULLHOUSE164♠♦A+1+4
+1.7Round of 32FULLHOUSE174♠♣K-2-1
+0.7Round of 32FULLHOUSE42♥♣2-2+2
+0.5Round of 32FULLHOUSE63NT♥Q=+14
+0.3Round of 32FULLHOUSE24♠♥A-1-8
-0.0Round of 32FULLHOUSE224♠♠9=-1
-0.1Round of 32FULLHOUSE124♠♣J+1-14
-0.7Round of 32FULLHOUSE93NT♠4+1-17
-0.8Round of 32FULLHOUSE183NT♣5+1-1
-1.0Round of 32FULLHOUSE102♥♣8-1+5
-1.3Round of 32FULLHOUSE211NT♥2-1+2
-1.5Round of 32FULLHOUSE52♠♥A-1-4
-1.6Round of 32FULLHOUSE233NT♠10+1-4
-2.0Round of 32FULLHOUSE274♥x♠K-1-8
-2.1Round of 32FULLHOUSE244♠♣J+1+0
-2.4Round of 32FULLHOUSE253NT♦2+2-1
-4.5Round of 32FULLHOUSE74♥♣5-1-6
-5.9Round of 32FULLHOUSE34♥♦2+1+0
-8.3Round of 32FULLHOUSE194♠♦A=-7
-10.8Round of 32FULLHOUSE263♣x♥2=-11