MOLENAAR Danny · NETHERLANDS BLUE

29rank
+86.9Butler · 172 bds
+0.51per board
±5.4swing
+1.31vs par /bd · #1/32
+0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 59.2 59.2 46.8 46.8 -0.2 -0.2 29.1 29.1 -48 -48 -48 -48by round

vs par split: bidding +0.61 · play +0.70

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.10/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.1% #24 of 32 · declarer play 74.1% #28 of 32 · defence 83.9% #25 of 32

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads81.8% (11)78.1% (32)
Declarer play75.0% (12)73.3% (15)
Defence76.9% (26)86.6% (67)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 77.8% (9) · ♥ 72.7% (11) · ♦ 91.7% (12) · ♣ 72.7% (11)

vs par by strain: NT +1.57 (56) · a suit +1.19 (116)

vs par by level: part-score -0.10 (63) · game +2.08 (96) · slam +2.46 (13)

By role: declaring +1.20/bd (-0.15 vs par · 79) · defending -0.09/bd (+2.56 vs par · 93)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.68/bd (+1.86 vs par · 86) · not vulnerable +0.33/bd (+0.77 vs par · 86)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32T.VerbeekM.Osmanski – J.SikoraOpen14+18.8+1.34+1.29
Round of 32T.VerbeekK.Cichy – K.KopkaOpen14+40.4+2.89+4.14
Round of 16T.VerbeekT.Ogus – E.KoksoyClosed14+34.4+2.46+1.79
Round of 16T.VerbeekI.Mumcuoglu – B.AslanClosed14+12.4+0.89+0.43
QuarterfinalT.VerbeekZ.Engel – P.CoenraetsOpen14-3.9-0.28+0.71
QuarterfinalT.VerbeekS.De Donder – S.BahboutClosed14+3.7+0.26+0.79
SemifinalT.VerbeekG.Narkiewicz – K.BurasClosed16+28.1+1.76+0.69
SemifinalT.VerbeekM.Nowosadzki – J.KalitaClosed16+1.0+0.06+1.44
FinalT.VerbeekA.Hydes – D.MossopOpen14+16.0+1.14+1.14
FinalT.VerbeekJ.Hackett – J.HackettOpen14-9.0-0.64+0.00
FinalT.VerbeekT.Paske – E.JonesOpen14-42.0-3.00+2.21
FinalT.VerbeekE.Jones – T.PaskeClosed14-13.0-0.93+1.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.7SemifinalRUCHKA26♦♣3=+7
+14.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL107♠x♦J-3+16
+13.5Round of 32POLAND256♥♠3-1+17
+13.1Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL171♦xx♠A-3+12
+12.3Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL74♦x♦2-2+8
+12.1QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM226♦♦2=+13
+12.0SemifinalRUCHKA234♠x♣6-2+12
+12.0FinalMOSSOP353NT♥Q+3+13
+11.3Round of 32POLAND204♠♦7=+10
+11.0FinalMOSSOP96NT♥5+1-11
+11.0FinalMOSSOP155♣♥Q=-5
+10.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL213NT♥3+1+10
+10.2Round of 32POLAND23NT♠10=+14
+10.2Round of 32POLAND245♥x♦7-3+8
+9.9QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM54♠x♣A-5+10
+8.7SemifinalRUCHKA77NT♦10=+0
+8.6QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM23NTx♠K-2+9
+7.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL95♥♣6=+0
+7.4Round of 32POLAND37♦♦3=+1
+7.3Round of 32POLAND125♠♣3+1+5
+7.0SemifinalRUCHKA204♥♦3-1-9
+6.7QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM233NT♥K=+10
+6.7SemifinalRUCHKA115♦♠6=+7
+6.0FinalMOSSOP72♦♦K-1+12
+6.0FinalMOSSOP562♠♦J-1+6
+5.6Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL51NT♦4+1+0
+5.0FinalMOSSOP41♦♠10=-1
+5.0FinalMOSSOP275♥x♥3-2+9
+4.7Round of 32POLAND144♠♦5=+1
+4.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL25♥♥A-1+11
+4.6Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL237♥♦7=+0
+4.4Round of 32POLAND73♥♦J=+7
+4.3Round of 32POLAND193NT♥Q-2+8
+4.3SemifinalRUCHKA54♥♦A-1+8
+4.0QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM284♠♣3=+0
+3.7SemifinalRUCHKA133NT♣3=-1
+3.4QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM164♥♠Q-1+5
+3.3SemifinalRUCHKA124♠♠3-2+6
+3.0SemifinalRUCHKA272♠♦Q=+6
+3.0FinalMOSSOP413♦♣A-2+8
+3.0FinalMOSSOP462♣x♠A-3-9
+2.8Round of 32POLAND274♠♦2+2+11
+2.7SemifinalRUCHKA313NT♥J-1+5
+2.6Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL43NT♠3+2+0
+2.4Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL63♥♦6+1+2
+2.4QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM43NT♥3+1+0
+2.3Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL112♥♠9+1+0
+2.3SemifinalRUCHKA144♥x♥2-1+5
+2.2Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL194♠♦K=+6
+2.1QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM214♠♣A=-1
+2.0SemifinalRUCHKA43♣♥A-2-9
+2.0FinalMOSSOP142NT♦8-2+0
+2.0FinalMOSSOP503♥♠K-2+0
+1.8Round of 32POLAND153NT♣6+2+2
+1.8Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL33NT♦8+2+1
+1.8Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL241NT♣3=+5
+1.7Round of 32POLAND174♠♥6+1+0
+1.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL224♠♦K-1+6
+1.7QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM154♠♦5-1+6
+1.4Round of 32POLAND182NT♥3-1+5
+1.4QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM113NT♥K=+7
+1.1Round of 32POLAND114♠♣A=-3
+0.7Round of 32POLAND13♥♦A-1-2
+0.7Round of 32POLAND44♠♦5+1+1
+0.7SemifinalRUCHKA162♠♣K-1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM72♣♦9+3+10
+0.5Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL83NT♠3+1-1
+0.4Round of 32POLAND164♠♥Q+2+9
+0.3QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM61NT♥7+3-6
+0.3QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM81NT♥2+1-1
+0.0Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL204♠♦5=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM15♣♥A-2+1
+0.0QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM124♥♥3=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM194♠♦K=+3
-0.0QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM242♠♣2=+0
+0.0SemifinalRUCHKA33♣♣3=+0
+0.0SemifinalRUCHKA263NT♦J+2+13
+0.0FinalMOSSOP12♣♣3-1-3
+0.0FinalMOSSOP24♠x♦2+1-6
+0.0FinalMOSSOP35♥x♦K-2+12
+0.0FinalMOSSOP53NT♠3+2+0
+0.0FinalMOSSOP64♠♠J+1+0
+0.0FinalMOSSOP84♥♦9=-1
+0.0FinalMOSSOP134♥♦10+1+0
+0.0FinalMOSSOP192♥♦3+1+0
+0.0FinalMOSSOP213♦♠A=-5
+0.0FinalMOSSOP242♠♥K+1+7
+0.0FinalMOSSOP252♥♦K+2+1
+0.0FinalMOSSOP283♠♥2-1-10
+0.0FinalMOSSOP294♥♣2+1+0
+0.0FinalMOSSOP313NT♥2+1+0
+0.0FinalMOSSOP324NT♠7-1+13
+0.0FinalMOSSOP373NT♦2-1+6
+0.0FinalMOSSOP424♠x♥7-2+5
-0.0FinalMOSSOP435♣♦7=+0
-0.0FinalMOSSOP473NT♦5=+0
-0.0FinalMOSSOP483♠♣K=+1
-0.0FinalMOSSOP513NT♥3-1+12
-0.0FinalMOSSOP554♥♦4-2+0
-0.1QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM273NT♠9=+0
-0.2Round of 32POLAND213NT♠7+2+0
-0.3Round of 32POLAND82♠♦7+1-6
-0.3SemifinalRUCHKA211NT♠3+1+0
-0.3SemifinalRUCHKA223NT♠3+1+0
-0.3SemifinalRUCHKA304♥♦K-2+0
-0.3SemifinalRUCHKA323♣♥10+1-2
-0.4Round of 32POLAND262♥♦3+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM144♠♥K+1-1
-0.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL274♥♦A-1-5
-0.7SemifinalRUCHKA94♥♥4+1+0
-0.7SemifinalRUCHKA172NT♦J-1+1
-0.9Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL265♥♦A=+0
-1.0FinalMOSSOP103NT♦A+1-1
-1.0FinalMOSSOP163NT♠3+2+0
-1.0FinalMOSSOP171NT♦3=-1
-1.0FinalMOSSOP223♥♦K=+0
-1.0FinalMOSSOP232♠♣3=-1
-1.0FinalMOSSOP543NT♥3+1+1
-1.2Round of 32POLAND102♠♥Q=+0
-1.3Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL182♥♠10+2+1
-1.3SemifinalRUCHKA62♠♥5+2-7
-1.3SemifinalRUCHKA84♠♣5+3+7
-1.5Round of 32POLAND52♠♣7+1-1
-1.5Round of 32POLAND223♣♦3-1+1
-1.7SemifinalRUCHKA182NT♥7+2+6
-1.7SemifinalRUCHKA242NT♣K=+0
-1.7SemifinalRUCHKA251NT♣4=-1
-2.0Round of 32POLAND94♥♠Q=+0
-2.0FinalMOSSOP364♠♦5+2-2
-2.0FinalMOSSOP522NT♣3=+1
-2.3Round of 32POLAND61NT♣A-2+1
-2.3Round of 32POLAND283♥♦3-2-2
-2.5Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL13NT♣4+2-2
-2.6Round of 32POLAND233♥♣A-1-11
-2.9Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL135♦♣3=+1
-2.9Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL283♥♣3=+0
-2.9QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM263♦♦2-2-2
-3.0SemifinalRUCHKA154♠♦K=+0
-3.0SemifinalRUCHKA192♠♥6+1-6
-3.0FinalMOSSOP113NT♠10+3+14
-3.0FinalMOSSOP203♥♠3-1+5
-3.0FinalMOSSOP443NT♣K=+1
-3.0FinalMOSSOP453NT♠6+2+8
-3.3Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL143♦♣A=+0
-3.3QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM172♠♦A=-6
-3.6QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM94♠♦10-1+2
-3.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL154♥♠8-1-5
-4.0FinalMOSSOP123♣♣2=+1
-4.0FinalMOSSOP332♠♠5=+0
-4.0FinalMOSSOP492NT♣6-1-4
-4.3SemifinalRUCHKA103NT♣4=-1
-4.5Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL163♠♦6-1-10
-4.7QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM182♥♣K+1-1
-5.0SemifinalRUCHKA283NT♠4+2-2
-5.0FinalMOSSOP342NT♣5-2-6
-5.1QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM136♦♣A-1-13
-6.0FinalMOSSOP184♥♥3=+0
-6.7QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM104♥x♠A-2-8
-7.0QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM203NT♦2=-10
-7.7Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL254♠♦A+3-14
-8.3QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM253NT♦7-1-6
-8.7SemifinalRUCHKA14♠♣K=-11
-8.7SemifinalRUCHKA296♥♣3=+0
-10.0FinalMOSSOP305♦x♣7-2+5
-10.4Round of 32POLAND137♥♥3=+0
-11.0FinalMOSSOP395♦♣6+1-11
-11.0FinalMOSSOP534♠♥2+1+0
-11.5Round of 16OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL126NT♥10=-11
-11.6QuarterfinalCOOREMAN BELGIUM33NT♣3=+0
-12.0FinalMOSSOP264♥♠7=+0
-12.0FinalMOSSOP403NT♥3-2-13
-13.0FinalMOSSOP386♠♥3=+13