GOWER Craig · ROSSLEE

166rank
+16.2Butler · 100 bds
+0.16per board
±5.0swing
+0.21vs par /bd · #173/427
+0.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -18.7 13.5 29.3 0.7 18.8 25 4.3 -21 0.6 -36.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.05 · play +0.16

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.2% #237 of 427 · declarer play 84.0% #119 of 427 · defence 87.0% #220 of 427

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)80.0% (20)
Declarer play75.0% (8)88.2% (17)
Defence66.7% (9)91.9% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.29 (24) · a suit +0.18 (76)

vs par by level: part-score -0.36 (33) · game +1.05 (56) · slam -2.36 (11)

By role: declaring +0.38/bd (-1.81 vs par · 54) · defending -0.10/bd (+2.59 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.43/bd (-0.14 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.11/bd (+0.57 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.RossleeI.Coskun – J.KennyClosed10-18.7-1.87-0.30
Round 2D.RossleeS.Dogrular – G.OzturkClosed10+13.5+1.35+0.90
Round 3D.RossleeB.Us – A.UgurmanClosed10+29.3+2.93+3.80
Round 4D.RossleeM.Sakirler – O.OymenClosed10+0.7+0.07-0.10
Round 5D.RossleeL.Fruscoloni – C.AlpertClosed10+18.8+1.88+2.00
Round 6D.RossleeA.Altindag – G.UyanikClosed10+25.0+2.50+3.80
Round 7D.RossleeJ.Phelan – L.PhelanClosed10+4.3+0.43+0.70
Round 8D.RossleeJ.Upmark – M.MichielsenClosed10-21.0-2.10-3.10
Round 9D.RossleeA.Erk – A.DagdevirenClosed10+0.6+0.06-2.70
Round 10D.RossleeM.Rimstedt – M.ThuillezClosed10-36.3-3.63-2.90

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.1Round 6AKGUL214♥x♦5-4+14
+11.8Round 9DINONKO224♠x♥K+1+10
+9.4Round 3CREAZONE226♠♦Q+1+1
+8.7Round 2DENTSTIL153NT♠10=+11
+8.5Round 3CREAZONE283NT♠2=+3
+8.2Round 5ROMAMIAMI204♥♦5-1+12
+8.0Round 6AKGUL293NT♦8-1+12
+7.8Round 5ROMAMIAMI186♦♠A-1+12
+7.7Round 4MILA63NT♣5-1+14
+7.1Round 7PLAMAAS17♠♥10=+0
+7.0Round 4MILA24♠♥6-1+6
+6.4Round 9DINONKO213♣x♠5-3-5
+5.9Round 4MILA96♥♣7=+8
+5.8Round 3CREAZONE273♠♣Q-1+5
+5.4Round 6AKGUL244♥♣A-1+9
+4.7Round 3CREAZONE295♦♥Q-1+12
+4.3Round 2DENTSTIL184♠♣K+2+5
+4.1Round 11R5W96♦x♣6-2+5
+4.1Round 9DINONKO294♥♥6=+3
+3.8Round 4MILA33NT♣4+3-12
+3.8Round 5ROMAMIAMI144♥♣K-1+10
+3.6Round 7PLAMAAS102♠♥7+1+0
+3.5Round 6AKGUL266♠♦2=+0
+3.4Round 2DENTSTIL141NT♥6-1+4
+3.4Round 5ROMAMIAMI163NT♣3+2-13
+3.3Round 7PLAMAAS33NT♠3=+0
+3.2Round 7PLAMAAS55♦♥K-2+6
+3.1Round 2DENTSTIL132♥♣A=+1
+2.7Round 3CREAZONE214♥♠J-1+5
+2.6Round 2DENTSTIL114♥♣A-1+4
+2.4Round 9DINONKO304♣♠10-1+4
+2.0Round 8ROSENTHAL131NT♣Q=-2
+1.9Round 11R5W71♠♥2=+5
+1.9Round 2DENTSTIL203NT♦3+2+1
+1.6Round 11R5W51NT♦10+1+0
+1.6Round 9DINONKO272♦♠3+2+7
+1.4Round 5ROMAMIAMI193♥♦Q+2+6
+1.2Round 2DENTSTIL163♥♠9+1-6
+1.1Round 7PLAMAAS74♥♣K+1+0
+1.0Round 2DENTSTIL124♠♦A+1+0
+0.9Round 3CREAZONE242♥♥J=+5
+0.8Round 3CREAZONE263NT♠9=+10
+0.8Round 10BLUE BAMM25♦♠8=+11
+0.7Round 4MILA84♥♦9=+0
+0.5Round 5ROMAMIAMI113♥♦Q-1+2
+0.5Round 8ROSENTHAL183NT♠6+2+0
+0.4Round 11R5W44♥♣7+1+0
+0.4Round 3CREAZONE254♥♥8+2+9
+0.3Round 8ROSENTHAL123NT♠J+2+0
+0.2Round 9DINONKO252NT♣7-1-6
+0.0Round 8ROSENTHAL191NT♣6-1+2
-0.1Round 10BLUE BAMM84♥♦6+1+0
-0.2Round 6AKGUL222♠♥8+1+0
-0.3Round 6AKGUL273♣♦A-1+1
-0.4Round 11R5W32♠♣Q+1+0
-0.4Round 5ROMAMIAMI123NT♦A-1-1
-0.4Round 6AKGUL234♥♦Q+2+13
-0.4Round 8ROSENTHAL165♣♥6=+0
-0.5Round 7PLAMAAS84♥♦10=+14
-0.6Round 6AKGUL253NT♦10=+0
-0.6Round 8ROSENTHAL152♥♣K+1+0
-0.9Round 7PLAMAAS95♣x♠3-3+3
-0.9Round 9DINONKO244♥♣7+3-14
-1.2Round 5ROMAMIAMI153♣♣3-1-4
-1.4Round 10BLUE BAMM42NT♣2-2-3
-1.5Round 10BLUE BAMM33♠♦6=-1
-1.6Round 6AKGUL306♠♦2+1-11
-1.6Round 9DINONKO283♦♠6+1+0
-1.7Round 10BLUE BAMM63NT♠3=+2
-1.8Round 11R5W82♠♣8+2-2
-1.8Round 3CREAZONE233♥♦A-1-5
-1.8Round 5ROMAMIAMI173♥♦6-2+1
-2.1Round 3CREAZONE304♠♠6-2-7
-2.4Round 10BLUE BAMM53♥♠3-2-7
-2.6Round 11R5W13♥♥A+2+7
-2.7Round 2DENTSTIL195♣♥Q-2+0
-2.8Round 4MILA77NT♠3=+0
-2.9Round 5ROMAMIAMI133NT♣4-1-5
-2.9Round 6AKGUL282♠♦2+1+0
-3.0Round 4MILA52♠♦A+2-6
-3.7Round 7PLAMAAS26♣♠10-3-17
-3.8Round 4MILA105♣♦3=-9
-4.1Round 10BLUE BAMM105♣♥A=-13
-4.3Round 7PLAMAAS44♥♠K-1-12
-4.4Round 11R5W62♥♠K=-5
-4.6Round 7PLAMAAS64♠♣K+1+13
-4.7Round 8ROSENTHAL115♣♥Q-1-11
-5.1Round 8ROSENTHAL143NT♥3=+0
-5.2Round 8ROSENTHAL175♥♣K-1-10
-5.8Round 4MILA44♠♣A=+0
-6.4Round 10BLUE BAMM15♠x♣A=-5
-7.5Round 11R5W104♠♠K-1-3
-7.8Round 8ROSENTHAL203♣♥K-3-10
-8.0Round 10BLUE BAMM94♠♥5+2-1
-9.0Round 4MILA14♠x♦Q-3-2
-10.0Round 11R5W23NT♣10=-10
-10.0Round 2DENTSTIL176♥♣2+1-11
-10.6Round 9DINONKO264♠♠2=-13
-11.5Round 10BLUE BAMM75♣x♥Q-4-12
-12.8Round 9DINONKO236♥♠3=-13