FELMY Matthias · MAMA ROSA

372rank
-57.4Butler · 100 bds
-0.57per board
±4.4swing
-0.94vs par /bd · #385/427
-0.54adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -13.7 -11.5 2.4 -4.7 3.1 -0 -0.7 -18.2 6.5 -20.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.97 · play -0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.03/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.54/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.7% #322 of 427 · declarer play 81.8% #155 of 427 · defence 83.3% #303 of 427

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (12)76.9% (26)
Declarer play83.3% (6)81.2% (16)
Defence85.7% (21)82.2% (45)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 72.2% (18) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 88.9% (9)

vs par by strain: NT -1.96 (28) · a suit -0.59 (71)

vs par by level: part-score -1.27 (37) · game -0.18 (54) · slam -5.00 (8)

By role: declaring -0.52/bd (-3.24 vs par · 33) · defending -0.60/bd (+0.19 vs par · 67)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.95/bd (-1.58 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable -0.20/bd (-0.30 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.EggelingD.Bilde – M.BildeOpen10-13.7-1.37-3.10
Round 2M.EggelingE.Koksoy – M.TokcanOpen10-11.5-1.15-0.50
Round 3M.EggelingT.Walsh – B.KempleClosed10+2.4+0.24-0.40
Round 4M.EggelingN.Demirev – R.MeltzerClosed10-4.7-0.47-0.20
Round 5M.EggelingD.Gold – C.SealeClosed10+3.1+0.31+0.70
Round 6M.EggelingN.Sver – D.MossopOpen10-0.0-0.00+0.90
Round 7M.EggelingR.Salhon – B.BaskanClosed10-0.7-0.07+0.40
Round 8M.EggelingF.Hinden – G.OsborneClosed10-18.2-1.82-0.70
Round 9M.EggelingA.Tartarin – R.TembouretOpen10+6.5+0.65-3.20
Round 10M.EggelingN.Kokten – T.AlufClosed10-20.6-2.06-3.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.2Round 4DONNER76♦♠2+1+13
+11.2Round 7MORE THAN A GAME94♥x♠4-5+11
+10.5Round 9NATAF243♣x♥6-5-9
+8.2Round 5MARLENKA204♥♠7-1+12
+7.4Round 4DONNER45♦♠3-1+12
+7.3Round 3IRISH TERRIERS303NT♠3-3+11
+6.8Round 10FOX53NT♠A-4+11
+6.4Round 10FOX15♠x♠2=+5
+4.7Round 8BADGER115♣♥Q-1+11
+4.6Round 7MORE THAN A GAME64♠♣K+1-13
+4.2Round 3IRISH TERRIERS244♥♣A-2+0
+4.2Round 9NATAF293NT♣2+1+4
+4.1Round 6MOSSOP245♦x♠A-1+8
+3.7Round 2KOKSOY112♥♦2-4+3
+3.7Round 7MORE THAN A GAME25♦♠2-3+17
+3.5Round 6MOSSOP266♠♠4=+0
+3.4Round 1DENMARK BBCF51NT♥10-1+5
+3.4Round 5MARLENKA163NT♥6+2-13
+3.0Round 3IRISH TERRIERS282♠♥5-1+10
+2.6Round 4DONNER14♥♣3-1+10
+2.6Round 6MOSSOP284♠♦3-1+6
+2.5Round 10FOX63NT♦5+1-1
+2.1Round 7MORE THAN A GAME104♠♥3-1+6
+2.0Round 5MARLENKA132♠♦J=+0
+1.9Round 4DONNER22♠♥9+1+0
+1.7Round 4DONNER84♥♠8+1+1
+1.7Round 5MARLENKA173NT♥4-1+5
+1.4Round 5MARLENKA193♥♦Q+2+6
+1.4Round 7MORE THAN A GAME85♥♣3=-14
+1.0Round 1DENMARK BBCF63♥♠K-1+2
+1.0Round 3IRISH TERRIERS211NT♣6-1-1
+0.6Round 2KOKSOY141NT♥2=+0
+0.6Round 3IRISH TERRIERS224♠♦Q+2+11
+0.6Round 9NATAF273♣♠4+2+6
+0.5Round 1DENMARK BBCF23♦♣K+1+0
+0.5Round 8BADGER183NT♠5+1+1
+0.4Round 1DENMARK BBCF32♠♣Q+1+0
+0.2Round 9NATAF253NT♥J-1-6
+0.1Round 10FOX84♥♣10+1+0
-0.0Round 2KOKSOY153♦♥2=+0
-0.0Round 8BADGER194♥♦5-1-2
-0.1Round 1DENMARK BBCF83♦♣4=+0
-0.2Round 2KOKSOY13Pass+3
-0.2Round 6MOSSOP222♠♥8+1+0
-0.3Round 6MOSSOP272♣♦A-1+1
-0.3Round 8BADGER123NT♠J+2+0
-0.4Round 1DENMARK BBCF44♥♣6+1+0
-0.4Round 6MOSSOP234♥♦Q+2+13
-0.6Round 6MOSSOP253NT♦2=+0
-0.7Round 9NATAF212♣x♠7-2-10
-0.8Round 2KOKSOY203NT♠Q+1+0
-0.8Round 3IRISH TERRIERS263NT♠9=-10
-1.0Round 2KOKSOY124♠♦A+1+0
-1.2Round 2KOKSOY177♠♣Q=+0
-1.2Round 5MARLENKA152♦♥A-1-4
-1.2Round 9NATAF234♥♠9+2-1
-1.2Round 10FOX33♣♠Q-1-2
-1.3Round 3IRISH TERRIERS254♥♠2+1-10
-1.3Round 5MARLENKA112♠♠10=+0
-1.3Round 8BADGER201NT♥5=+1
-1.5Round 9NATAF262♠♠3+1-7
-1.6Round 4DONNER63NT♥4+1+10
-1.6Round 6MOSSOP306♠♣3+1-11
-1.6Round 9NATAF283♦♣3+1+0
-1.8Round 9NATAF303♣♠9=+0
-2.0Round 7MORE THAN A GAME74♥♠Q+2-1
-2.0Round 8BADGER131NT♣Q=+2
-2.2Round 5MARLENKA143♥♣K+1+6
-2.2Round 9NATAF223NT♠10-2-9
-2.4Round 1DENMARK BBCF14♥♣A=-11
-2.4Round 2KOKSOY194♥♦3=-6
-2.4Round 8BADGER163NT♠10+3-3
-3.0Round 4DONNER52♠♦K+2-6
-3.1Round 3IRISH TERRIERS232♥♣7=+0
-3.4Round 2KOKSOY184♠♣Q+1-4
-3.4Round 6MOSSOP215♣♦K-1-5
-3.7Round 6MOSSOP293NT♦Q=-3
-3.8Round 1DENMARK BBCF72NT♦3+1-6
-3.8Round 1DENMARK BBCF103NT♥A+2-10
-3.8Round 3IRISH TERRIERS271NT♠Q-1-3
-3.8Round 7MORE THAN A GAME53♠♦J+1-6
-4.0Round 5MARLENKA124♠♣K-1-5
-4.0Round 7MORE THAN A GAME33NT♦J+1-1
-4.2Round 8BADGER154♥♥5-1-5
-4.4Round 4DONNER103NT♠A+1-10
-4.7Round 3IRISH TERRIERS293NT♥Q-1-12
-4.7Round 10FOX93♥♣3-1-12
-4.9Round 5MARLENKA185♦♠A=+0
-5.3Round 10FOX75♣x♣9-1-7
-5.5Round 10FOX23♥♣A-2-12
-6.0Round 8BADGER174♥♣A+1-1
-6.1Round 10FOX42♠♣5=-5
-6.2Round 4DONNER36NT♣8-1-17
-6.8Round 2KOKSOY164♥♠8=-1
-6.8Round 7MORE THAN A GAME43♦♣A-4+5
-7.1Round 7MORE THAN A GAME17♠♥10=+0
-7.2Round 8BADGER141♠x♥9=-11
-8.5Round 1DENMARK BBCF94♠♣7=-11
-13.6Round 10FOX106♣xx♥A=-10
-14.3Round 4DONNER97♥♣7-1-15