EKINCI Orhan · NATUREL

273rank
-16.2Butler · 80 bds
-0.20per board
±4.4swing
-0.04vs par /bd · #227/427
-0.32adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 17.2 -26.4 1.3 -16.2 6.4 -0.1 -15.8 17.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.24 · play +0.29

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.12/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.32/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.7% #331 of 427 · declarer play 72.0% #302 of 427 · defence 84.6% #281 of 427

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)62.5% (8)
Declarer play85.7% (7)66.7% (18)
Defence70.0% (10)89.7% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.55 (20) · a suit -0.12 (58)

vs par by level: part-score -1.16 (32) · game +1.45 (38) · slam -1.75 (8)

By role: declaring -1.06/bd (-2.73 vs par · 41) · defending +0.70/bd (+2.79 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.49/bd (-1.60 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable +0.06/bd (+1.38 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.OzgurT.Ersin – T.MarasliOpen10+17.2+1.72+0.30
Round 2H.OzgurA.Kowalski – E.SobolewskaOpen10-26.4-2.64-3.80
Round 4H.OzgurM.Harding – S.GillisOpen10+1.3+0.13+0.10
Round 5H.OzgurA.Tartarin – R.TembouretOpen10-16.2-1.62-0.50
Round 7H.OzgurM.Gromoeller – A.GladiatorOpen10+6.4+0.64-0.90
Round 8H.OzgurT.Walsh – B.KempleOpen10-0.1-0.01+0.80
Round 9H.OzgurL.Gold – K.MuntzClosed10-15.8-1.58+1.40
Round 10H.OzgurG.Donner – Y.SobelOpen10+17.4+1.74+2.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 1BOSPHORUS96♠x♠Q-3+14
+9.8Round 10DONNER63NT♦J-1+13
+7.9Round 4THE CRAZIES104NTx♠3=+12
+7.7Round 10DONNER16♠♦6-1+11
+7.3Round 1BOSPHORUS103♣♠3=+3
+6.2Round 4THE CRAZIES36♦♣3-1+17
+6.0Round 4THE CRAZIES94♥♠3+2+9
+5.5Round 10DONNER24♥♣A-2+12
+5.4Round 7MIANKAULI54♦♠3-1+8
+5.2Round 8IRISH TERRIERS174♥♠K-1+10
+5.1Round 8IRISH TERRIERS143NT♠7=+0
+4.8Round 7MIANKAULI62♠♣K+3+15
+4.4Round 5NATAF173NT♥10-3+7
+3.3Round 7MIANKAULI33NT♠3=+0
+3.2Round 10DONNER53♠♦2-1-2
+3.0Round 4THE CRAZIES52♠♠3+2+6
+2.9Round 5NATAF112♠♥4-1+4
+2.9Round 5NATAF132♠♠A+1+1
+2.8Round 4THE CRAZIES77NT♠3=+0
+2.6Round 1BOSPHORUS13♥♠3+2-7
+2.6Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE114♥♣A-1+4
+2.4Round 10DONNER93NT♦2-3+11
+1.8Round 9KALM244♥♠3+2+14
+1.7Round 8IRISH TERRIERS194♥x♦5-1+0
+1.5Round 9KALM262♠♣J+1+7
+1.2Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE162♥♠3+2-6
+1.2Round 9KALM234♥♠3+2+1
+1.1Round 7MIANKAULI26♠♦8-1-17
+1.1Round 7MIANKAULI74♥♣A+1+0
+0.9Round 9KALM283♦♥A+2-1
+0.7Round 1BOSPHORUS22♠♦3+1+0
+0.7Round 1BOSPHORUS83♦♠3+1+1
+0.6Round 8IRISH TERRIERS153♥♣K=+0
+0.2Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE13Pass-3
+0.1Round 7MIANKAULI42♠♠3-1-11
-0.1Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE203NT♠3=-1
-0.1Round 9KALM213NT♠3+4+10
-0.1Round 10DONNER84♥♦6+1+0
-0.3Round 8IRISH TERRIERS123NT♥5+2+0
-0.4Round 1BOSPHORUS45♥♣3=+0
-0.4Round 5NATAF124♣♦6-1-1
-0.5Round 7MIANKAULI84♥♠6=+14
-0.5Round 8IRISH TERRIERS165♣♥6+1-1
-0.6Round 1BOSPHORUS51NT♠3=+1
-0.8Round 1BOSPHORUS64♥♠K-2+0
-0.9Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE125♣♠3=-2
-1.2Round 5NATAF143♥♣K=+7
-1.4Round 10DONNER42♠♦2-2-3
-1.5Round 8IRISH TERRIERS183NT♣3+3-1
-1.6Round 9KALM273♦♠3+1-7
-1.7Round 4THE CRAZIES84♥♠3+1-1
-1.7Round 9KALM293NT♠3-5+0
-1.9Round 1BOSPHORUS71♠♠3=-5
-2.1Round 7MIANKAULI104♠♠3-1-6
-2.2Round 8IRISH TERRIERS114♥x♠K-2+4
-2.5Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE142♥♠3-3-2
-2.6Round 4THE CRAZIES14♥♠3-1-10
-2.7Round 5NATAF153♣♦10-2-5
-2.8Round 4THE CRAZIES43♠♠3+1-10
-3.1Round 10DONNER34♣♦2-4-3
-3.2Round 10DONNER74♠♦2=-3
-3.4Round 7MIANKAULI16♠♠3+1-11
-3.4Round 7MIANKAULI95♦♣2+1-1
-3.4Round 9KALM301NT♦2=-5
-3.4Round 10DONNER105♣♥A+1-13
-3.6Round 1BOSPHORUS3Pass-4
-3.8Round 8IRISH TERRIERS201NTx♥5=-2
-4.2Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE153NT♣5-1-5
-4.4Round 8IRISH TERRIERS133♣♥10-2-2
-4.5Round 5NATAF194♥♦Q+1-1
-4.6Round 9KALM251NT♥4=+2
-4.8Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE192♠♠3-1-3
-4.9Round 5NATAF183NT♣Q=+0
-5.0Round 5NATAF204♥♣2=+0
-7.7Round 5NATAF166NT♥3-1-17
-7.9Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE183♦♠3+1-9
-8.7Round 4THE CRAZIES23♦♠3-2-8
-8.8Round 4THE CRAZIES63NT♠3-2-14
-9.8Round 9KALM224♠x♠3=-7
-10.0Round 2BRIDGESCANNER MIXTE176♠♠3+1-11