GUNES Eren · TURKEY U21

320rank
-2.3Butler · 60 bds
-0.04per board
±4.7swing
+0.20vs par /bd · #233/597
-0.52adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 2.6 7.2 -20 28 -12.2 -7.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.23 · play +0.43

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.48/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.52/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.6% #508 of 597 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 597 · defence 92.6% #73 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)66.7% (12)
Declarer play100.0% (3)100.0% (6)
Defence90.9% (11)93.8% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 40.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +0.76 (21) · a suit -0.10 (39)

vs par by level: part-score +0.95 (22) · game +0.49 (35) · slam -8.67 (3)

By role: declaring -0.69/bd (-2.03 vs par · 33) · defending +0.76/bd (+2.93 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.55/bd (-0.90 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.47/bd (+1.30 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2C.GulezF.Kolesnik – S.IvanovOpen10+2.6+0.26+0.20
Round 3C.GulezH.Hansen – V.ChristensenOpen10+7.2+0.72+0.00
Round 5C.GulezT.Demirel – M.EsenerClosed10-20.0-2.00-2.00
Round 6C.GulezJ.Wallis – W.NashOpen10+28.0+2.80+2.00
Round 8C.GulezA.Silvasanu – L.PalamariucOpen10-12.2-1.22+0.50
Round 10C.GulezA.Tozcu – T.AltunOpen10-7.9-0.79+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round 3TEAM HERNING153NT♣2-1+16
+11.6Round 6KIWIROOS133NT♥10-3+10
+9.3Round 3TEAM HERNING183♥♣8-4+12
+6.9Round 6KIWIROOS175♦♣10-1+8
+6.3Round 10TURKEY U16214♠♣4+1+11
+5.8Round 6KIWIROOS203NT♠10+3+13
+4.7Round 6KIWIROOS183♥♣Q=+6
+3.9Round 6KIWIROOS196♥♣K=+0
+3.7Round 2KOLESNIK63♣♠K=+11
+3.6Round 3TEAM HERNING193♥♥2-1+5
+3.5Round 2KOLESNIK14♥♠J=+3
+3.5Round 2KOLESNIK83NT♠3+2+11
+3.1Round 5BUMU103♦♥J+2+8
+2.2Round 2KOLESNIK34♥♦J=+0
+2.2Round 10TURKEY U16262♦♥3+1+0
+2.0Round 8WHITE AND BLUE84♥♦4-1+10
+2.0Round 10TURKEY U16232♥♠K+1+1
+1.6Round 2KOLESNIK74♠♥2=+3
+1.5Round 8WHITE AND BLUE52♠♣7-1+10
+1.4Round 6KIWIROOS123NT♥K+1-1
+1.3Round 2KOLESNIK23NT♠A+1+0
+1.3Round 6KIWIROOS113NT♠7+3+1
+1.2Round 10TURKEY U16251♠♣5=+2
+1.1Round 3TEAM HERNING111NT♣A-1-2
+1.1Round 8WHITE AND BLUE93NT♣6+3+1
+0.9Round 5BUMU21NT♥K=+2
+0.8Round 3TEAM HERNING125♠x♥A-1-7
+0.4Round 5BUMU32♠♥10-1+3
+0.3Round 6KIWIROOS164♠♥A+1+0
+0.3Round 10TURKEY U16244♦♠A=+0
-0.0Round 5BUMU93NT♦3=+2
-0.1Round 2KOLESNIK44♠♦9+1-13
-0.1Round 5BUMU71NT♠Q+3-9
-0.1Round 8WHITE AND BLUE44♠♣Q=-1
-0.1Round 8WHITE AND BLUE65♣♦3+1+1
-0.3Round 10TURKEY U16303NT♥3=+1
-0.4Round 3TEAM HERNING141NT♣A+2+4
-0.6Round 2KOLESNIK93NT♠10+1+0
-0.7Round 3TEAM HERNING172NT♦10-1-2
-0.9Round 8WHITE AND BLUE32♣♣3=-2
-1.1Round 5BUMU54♠♥J=+0
-1.2Round 5BUMU84♠♣Q+1+0
-1.3Round 10TURKEY U16222NT♥2-1+2
-1.4Round 8WHITE AND BLUE13NT♠2-2-6
-1.5Round 6KIWIROOS142NT♣4-1-4
-1.8Round 2KOLESNIK54♥♦3+1-1
-2.2Round 8WHITE AND BLUE104♠♦4-1+1
-2.7Round 3TEAM HERNING202♠♥8-2-3
-2.8Round 10TURKEY U16284♥♥3+1+0
-3.9Round 8WHITE AND BLUE75♣♦4=+2
-4.1Round 3TEAM HERNING133♣♦K+1-10
-4.4Round 5BUMU64♥♣J=+0
-6.4Round 6KIWIROOS153♦♠8=-13
-6.6Round 10TURKEY U16294♠♥3=+0
-7.2Round 5BUMU46♠♠3+1-13
-8.2Round 8WHITE AND BLUE23NT♥6-1-11
-8.9Round 10TURKEY U16273NT♥3-3-12
-10.4Round 5BUMU14♥x♠A=-13
-10.7Round 2KOLESNIK104♠♥J-1-12
-11.3Round 3TEAM HERNING166♥♦9-3-13