TEIXEIRA Miguel · MADEIRA ISLAND

580rank
-109.4Butler · 100 bds
-1.09per board
±4.6swing
-0.68vs par /bd · #454/597
-1.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1.5 -9.5 7.4 6.1 -15.4 -8.2 -24.4 -22 -37.3 -7.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.23 · play -0.45

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.13/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.4% #234 of 597 · declarer play 84.6% #87 of 597 · defence 83.3% #410 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)82.8% (29)
Declarer play100.0% (3)80.0% (10)
Defence77.8% (18)85.7% (42)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (8) · ♥ 55.6% (9) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 91.7% (12)

vs par by strain: NT +1.00 (25) · a suit -1.24 (75)

vs par by level: part-score -0.36 (33) · game -0.53 (57) · slam -2.60 (10)

By role: declaring -0.09/bd (-2.30 vs par · 40) · defending -1.76/bd (+0.40 vs par · 60)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.29/bd (-2.06 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable -0.90/bd (+0.70 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1R.TimoteoC.Lorenzini – J.Ventin CamprubiOpen10+1.5+0.15-0.10
Round 2R.TimoteoS.Auken – R.WellandOpen10-9.5-0.95-1.00
Round 3R.TimoteoT.Yoleri – K.OzaydinOpen10+7.4+0.74+0.90
Round 4R.TimoteoI.Curlin – Z.KoldzicOpen10+6.1+0.61+1.10
Round 5R.TimoteoP.Schmidt – J.SmederevacOpen10-15.4-1.54-1.20
Round 6R.TimoteoT.Maccormac – S.BarrOpen10-8.2-0.82+0.80
Round 7R.TimoteoS.Doker – C.YildirtanOpen10-24.4-2.44-2.40
Round 8R.TimoteoJ.Wallis – W.NashOpen10-22.0-2.20-4.20
Round 9R.TimoteoS.Kukul – A.AkbiyikOpen10-37.3-3.73-1.20
Round 10R.TimoteoA.Akyuz – A.BayazitOpen10-7.6-0.76+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.7Round 2GERMANY SA21♠♣9=+11
+7.9Round 4ZIP225♣♠A=+3
+6.8Round 4ZIP273NT♥2=-1
+6.5Round 9OPTIMED154♠x♠3=+9
+5.9Round 1VENTIN15♠♥6=+11
+5.8Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL194♠♣Q-3+7
+4.6Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL165♥♣K=+4
+4.4Round 5LEYLA64♥♣J=+0
+4.1Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL144♥♣A-1+8
+4.0Round 6MACCORMAC134♠♦3=+10
+3.9Round 8KIWIROOS75♣♦K=-2
+3.8Round 6MACCORMAC154♦♥6-1+12
+3.7Round 1VENTIN86♥♠10+1+11
+3.7Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL111NT♣A-3+2
+3.4Round 1VENTIN72♦♠5+2-9
+3.4Round 4ZIP254♥♠6=+0
+2.9Round 4ZIP292♥♣10-1+0
+2.7Round 8KIWIROOS83♥♣K=-7
+2.6Round 7ET INN245♦♣9+1-1
+2.4Round 10MARMARA223♥♠3-1+5
+2.2Round 6MACCORMAC123♥x♦A-3+4
+2.0Round 10MARMARA232♥♠J+1+1
+1.9Round 5LEYLA93NT♣3+2+0
+1.8Round 1VENTIN44♥♠A-2+3
+1.7Round 5LEYLA33♦♠2+1+0
+1.6Round 6MACCORMAC182♠♦2=+0
+1.5Round 6MACCORMAC142♥♥4-1+4
+1.4Round 8KIWIROOS13NT♥2-2+6
+1.4Round 10MARMARA292♠♣Q+1+10
+1.3Round 7ET INN234♠♥J+1+0
+1.2Round 5LEYLA84♠♣Q+1+0
+1.1Round 4ZIP305♣♠K+1+11
+1.0Round 1VENTIN54♠♦2+1+0
+1.0Round 5LEYLA71NT♥6+2+10
+1.0Round 9OPTIMED114♥♠6+1+11
+0.9Round 1VENTIN103NT♥J+2+0
+0.8Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL125♠x♥K-1-7
+0.8Round 7ET INN286♠♣6=+11
+0.7Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL173♣♦10-2+0
+0.6Round 1VENTIN35♦♣10+1-10
+0.6Round 2GERMANY SA94NT♠6=+0
+0.3Round 8KIWIROOS53♠♥3-2-9
+0.3Round 10MARMARA243♦♠K+1+0
+0.1Round 2GERMANY SA43NT♣4+2+13
+0.1Round 5LEYLA21NT♥K+1-1
-0.0Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL153NT♣2=+13
-0.1Round 7ET INN212♠♥6-1-2
-0.2Round 9OPTIMED142♠♠4=+5
-0.3Round 6MACCORMAC113NT♣10+2+0
-0.3Round 6MACCORMAC164♠♥7+1+0
-0.3Round 10MARMARA303NT♥2=+1
-0.6Round 4ZIP244♥♣J+2+11
-0.6Round 9OPTIMED164♠♣10+1-1
-0.6Round 10MARMARA252♥♣7+1+0
-0.8Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL201NT♥K+1-1
-0.9Round 8KIWIROOS32♠♥5+1+0
-0.9Round 8KIWIROOS44♠♣Q+1+0
-1.1Round 2GERMANY SA103NT♣5=+0
-1.1Round 8KIWIROOS93NT♣3+3-1
-1.6Round 4ZIP213NT♥2+1+0
-1.9Round 5LEYLA104♥♦K-1-7
-1.9Round 9OPTIMED121NT♣5+1+6
-2.1Round 7ET INN227NT♠5=+0
-2.2Round 2GERMANY SA34♥♦9=+0
-2.3Round 7ET INN304♠♥2=+0
-2.6Round 2GERMANY SA74♠♥5+1-4
-2.7Round 2GERMANY SA62♦♥J-3-10
-2.7Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL131♥x♣K-1-9
-2.7Round 9OPTIMED195♣x♠A-1-9
-2.8Round 10MARMARA284♥♣9+1+0
-2.9Round 2GERMANY SA84♥♣2+2-11
-2.9Round 4ZIP286NT♣6=+0
-2.9Round 10MARMARA262♣♥A=-5
-3.0Round 10MARMARA273♦♣4+2-7
-3.2Round 1VENTIN93NT♣5+1-7
-3.5Round 2GERMANY SA14♥♠5=-3
-3.5Round 4ZIP233♣♥9=+0
-3.5Round 6MACCORMAC173♦♣10=-5
-3.6Round 1VENTIN62NT♥3=+0
-3.6Round 7ET INN255♣♥9-2-5
-3.7Round 7ET INN293NT♦5-2-3
-3.9Round 6MACCORMAC196♥♣K=+0
-4.1Round 10MARMARA215♣x♠3-1+0
-4.7Round 9OPTIMED173NT♥5=+0
-4.9Round 2GERMANY SA52♥♠4+2-6
-5.7Round 5LEYLA47♠♠8=+0
-6.0Round 8KIWIROOS24♠x♣3=-4
-6.4Round 7ET INN266♣♠9+1-13
-7.4Round 4ZIP264♥♦9+1-13
-8.8Round 3VIGOFILM ISTANBUL183NT♣8+1-8
-8.9Round 5LEYLA55♠♥J-1-10
-9.0Round 1VENTIN24♠♦A=+0
-9.2Round 5LEYLA13NT♥10+1-4
-9.6Round 8KIWIROOS66♣♥A-1-11
-10.0Round 9OPTIMED205♥♦5-1-13
-10.9Round 7ET INN273♠x♣A+1-11
-11.8Round 8KIWIROOS104♠x♦4=-14
-12.1Round 9OPTIMED134♠♥5=-13
-12.6Round 9OPTIMED186♦♥5=-7
-13.3Round 6MACCORMAC206♣♦Q-1-17