PASKE Thomas · MOSSOP

3rank
+122.0Butler · 80 bds
+1.52per board
±5.1swing
+1.06vs par /bd · #51/597
+1.53adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 47.2 22.3 16.4 2 -1.1 12.2 6.5 16.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.62 · play +0.44

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.53/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #69 of 597 · declarer play 70.0% #401 of 597 · defence 90.7% #116 of 597

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)93.3% (15)
Declarer play100.0% (1)68.4% (19)
Defence90.9% (11)90.6% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 88.9% (9) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +1.00 (20) · a suit +1.08 (60)

vs par by level: part-score -0.79 (24) · game +1.38 (45) · slam +3.82 (11)

By role: declaring +2.57/bd (-0.97 vs par · 37) · defending +0.63/bd (+2.81 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.52/bd (+1.20 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable +0.48/bd (+0.92 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.JonesM.Kuranoglu – B.KaytazClosed10+47.2+4.72+4.60
Round 3E.JonesJ.Stamatov – D.DanailovOpen10+22.3+2.23+1.80
Round 4E.JonesS.Auken – R.WellandClosed10+16.4+1.64+2.80
Round 5E.JonesT.Sielicki – K.NowakOpen10+2.0+0.20+0.10
Round 7E.JonesY.Cinar – S.ErdenOpen10-1.1-0.11-0.60
Round 8E.JonesM.Tokay – N.KubacOpen10+12.2+1.22-0.50
Round 9E.JonesG.Winkler – M.DumbovichOpen10+6.5+0.65-2.40
Round 10E.JonesH.Peyret – E.ErbilOpen10+16.5+1.65+2.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.8Round 1BUMU16♠♦A-1+14
+11.1Round 3NEMESIS125♥x♠A=+14
+11.1Round 4GERMANY SA264♠x♥J=+11
+10.9Round 1BUMU104♠x♦6+2+11
+9.7Round 5BRIDGE24PL2103NT♥J=+13
+9.4Round 9DUMBOVICH116♠♣A=+0
+9.3Round 5BRIDGE24PL273NT♥7+1+1
+9.3Round 7VIKINGS287♠♥5=+0
+8.8Round 3NEMESIS166♦♣4-1+12
+8.8Round 3NEMESIS183NT♣6+1+8
+8.5Round 4GERMANY SA213♥♣K+1+10
+8.5Round 8EKIN MADEN84♥♣K=+0
+8.3Round 10ARMA284♥♣10-1+11
+7.9Round 4GERMANY SA225♣♠10=+3
+7.6Round 1BUMU44♥x♣Q-2+9
+6.9Round 1BUMU95♦♣A-1+5
+6.4Round 7VIKINGS266♣♦J+1+13
+6.3Round 9DUMBOVICH194♠♣A-1+12
+5.6Round 10ARMA294♠♣Q-1+12
+5.1Round 4GERMANY SA293♥♥5-2+3
+4.6Round 5BRIDGE24PL253♠♥J+1+6
+4.6Round 8EKIN MADEN104♠x♦4-1+2
+4.5Round 8EKIN MADEN74♠♣K=-1
+4.2Round 3NEMESIS171NT♠9=+5
+4.2Round 4GERMANY SA255♥♠6=+1
+3.7Round 1BUMU86♥♠10+1+11
+3.6Round 7VIKINGS253NT♠2-2+5
+3.4Round 1BUMU72♦♦A+2-9
+3.3Round 7VIKINGS304♠♦9+1+1
+2.8Round 10ARMA275♦♣K=-2
+2.4Round 1BUMU63NT♥6-2+6
+2.1Round 7VIKINGS227NT♣8=+0
+1.7Round 10ARMA262♦♣4=-1
+1.4Round 8EKIN MADEN13NT♥4-2+6
+1.0Round 3NEMESIS153NT♣2+1-12
+1.0Round 10ARMA232♥♦2=+0
+0.8Round 9DUMBOVICH185♦♥K+1-10
+0.6Round 1BUMU35♦♣J+1-10
+0.4Round 3NEMESIS142♥♥J+1-4
+0.4Round 5BRIDGE24PL233NT♥Q-1+3
+0.3Round 10ARMA243♦♠K+1+0
+0.1Round 8EKIN MADEN32♠♥5=+1
+0.1Round 9DUMBOVICH132♦♥10=+2
+0.0Round 1BUMU54♠♦A=-1
-0.0Round 3NEMESIS201NT♦K=+0
-0.0Round 5BRIDGE24PL293NT♣6=+2
-0.1Round 1BUMU23♠♦A=+10
-0.1Round 5BRIDGE24PL221NT♥Q+1+1
-0.1Round 10ARMA216♣x♠7-2+5
-0.4Round 9DUMBOVICH164♠♥4=+0
-0.6Round 4GERMANY SA245♥♣A+1+11
-0.6Round 10ARMA252♥♣7+1+0
-0.7Round 8EKIN MADEN65♣♠8=-2
-0.7Round 9DUMBOVICH171NT♠J+3-6
-0.9Round 8EKIN MADEN44♠♥3+1+0
-1.1Round 8EKIN MADEN93NT♣5+3-1
-1.2Round 5BRIDGE24PL284♠♣Q+1+0
-1.2Round 10ARMA303NT♥2+1+0
-1.3Round 7VIKINGS234♠♥Q+1+0
-1.3Round 10ARMA222♠♣4-1+2
-1.5Round 8EKIN MADEN52♠♥3-1-10
-1.7Round 9DUMBOVICH142♠♥7+2-7
-2.2Round 9DUMBOVICH124♠♥A-3-9
-2.3Round 9DUMBOVICH154♠♠4=-6
-2.6Round 3NEMESIS112♥♠A=+0
-2.7Round 8EKIN MADEN24♠♣3+1+0
-2.8Round 9DUMBOVICH204♠♥9+1+0
-2.9Round 4GERMANY SA286NT♥6=+0
-2.9Round 7VIKINGS272♠♣A-1-4
-3.4Round 7VIKINGS244♠♦J+1+0
-3.5Round 4GERMANY SA232♥♦3=+0
-3.6Round 3NEMESIS194♦♣Q-1-5
-3.7Round 5BRIDGE24PL263NT♣J=+1
-3.9Round 4GERMANY SA274♠♥3-2-11
-5.8Round 3NEMESIS133NT♥J+1+0
-7.2Round 5BRIDGE24PL246♠♠5+1-13
-8.7Round 7VIKINGS215♦x♠K-3-9
-9.5Round 4GERMANY SA306♦♥2=+0
-9.5Round 7VIKINGS293NT♦Q=-12
-9.8Round 5BRIDGE24PL213♥x♦7=-13