MELMAN Victor · WICIO

97rank
-35.9Butler · 50 bds
-0.72per board
±4.5swing
-0.22vs par /bd · #58/101
-0.52adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.9 -7.1 1.1 -32.1 -4.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.55 · play -0.71

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.52/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #81 of 101 · declarer play 85.7% #17 of 101 · defence 65.2% #100 of 101

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)75.0% (8)
Declarer play100.0% (3)75.0% (4)
Defence37.5% (8)80.0% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.43 (14) · a suit +0.34 (35)

vs par by level: part-score +1.08 (12) · game -0.39 (31) · slam -1.50 (6)

By role: declaring +0.65/bd (-1.81 vs par · 26) · defending -2.20/bd (+1.50 vs par · 24)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.11/bd (-1.68 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.22/bd (+1.64 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.ZeligmanM.Pulat – S.TunaogluClosed10+6.9+0.69+0.60
Round 4S.ZeligmanI.Khazanov – P.KornilovClosed10-7.1-0.71+0.40
Round 5S.ZeligmanJ.Henriques – P.PessanhaOpen10+1.1+0.11+0.80
Round 7S.ZeligmanK.Martens – Z.MahmoodClosed10-32.1-3.21-3.80
Round 8S.ZeligmanW.Klapper – J.MichalekOpen10-4.7-0.47+0.90

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0Round 8SZENBERG104♠x♦3=+14
+9.0Round 4RUSSIA225♣♠10=+3
+7.3Round 1AKSUYEK24♠♦A-1+12
+5.5Round 5PORTO103♥♦3+1-1
+3.9Round 1AKSUYEK14♥♣Q+2+11
+3.9Round 5PORTO63NT♣J=-1
+3.7Round 5PORTO14NTx♥10-1+9
+3.3Round 1AKSUYEK72♦♦6+2-9
+3.2Round 7LALL304♠♦9=+0
+2.2Round 4RUSSIA254♥♠7=+0
+2.2Round 7LALL272♠♣A+1+1
+1.1Round 5PORTO54♠♥J=+0
+1.1Round 8SZENBERG65♣♥8=+2
+0.8Round 1AKSUYEK86♥♠6+1+11
+0.7Round 8SZENBERG13NT♥4-1-5
+0.6Round 1AKSUYEK104♠♦2+1+0
+0.6Round 4RUSSIA233♥♠Q-1+5
+0.5Round 1AKSUYEK35♦♣6=-11
+0.5Round 1AKSUYEK54♠♦A=-1
+0.5Round 5PORTO84♠♣Q+1+0
+0.3Round 5PORTO21NT♥Q+1-1
+0.2Round 4RUSSIA244♥♥2+2+11
+0.1Round 8SZENBERG44♠♣Q+1+0
-0.0Round 8SZENBERG94NT♣6+2+1
-0.1Round 5PORTO71NT♥7+3+9
-0.1Round 8SZENBERG32♠♥6=-1
-0.4Round 8SZENBERG83♥♠8=+7
-0.6Round 4RUSSIA213NT♣K=+1
-0.6Round 4RUSSIA29Pass-3
-0.6Round 5PORTO94♥♦5=-1
-0.7Round 7LALL213NT♥4-1+2
-0.7Round 7LALL286♠♣9=-11
-1.1Round 4RUSSIA303♠x♥3-3+9
-2.6Round 8SZENBERG73NT♦Q=+2
-2.8Round 7LALL244♠♥5+1+0
-2.9Round 1AKSUYEK93NT♥3+1-7
-3.1Round 4RUSSIA286♣♦A=+2
-3.1Round 7LALL234♠♦10+1+0
-3.4Round 1AKSUYEK43♥♣9-1+0
-3.7Round 1AKSUYEK61NT♠2+1+0
-4.3Round 4RUSSIA274♠♥8-2-11
-4.3Round 5PORTO32♠♥10=-6
-5.6Round 7LALL226♥♦7+1-13
-6.4Round 7LALL267♣♦J=+2
-6.8Round 7LALL253NT♥4=-7
-7.2Round 8SZENBERG23NT♥9-1-11
-8.3Round 8SZENBERG54♠x♥7-3+0
-8.9Round 5PORTO47♠♦10=+0
-9.4Round 4RUSSIA265♥♦9=-13
-11.4Round 7LALL293NT♦5=-12