NIKOLOV Hristo · TITAN BUL

70rank
-79.4Butler · 70 bds
-1.13per board
±4.8swing
-1.71vs par /bd · #66/67
-1.00adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.8 -21.4 -4.7 6.4 -25.8 -1.2 -26.9by round

vs par split: bidding -1.41 · play -0.29

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.00/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.9% #36 of 67 · declarer play 73.3% #37 of 67 · defence 81.8% #58 of 67

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)90.0% (10)
Declarer play75.0% (4)72.7% (11)
Defence71.4% (14)89.5% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (8) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -2.48 (29) · a suit -1.12 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -1.06 (18) · game -2.02 (46) · slam -1.00 (5)

By role: declaring -1.81/bd (-4.13 vs par · 37) · defending -0.38/bd (+1.00 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.24/bd (-0.80 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable -1.03/bd (-2.63 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.HristovM.Michielsen – J.UpmarkClosed10-5.8-0.58+0.90
Round 2P.HristovG.Duboin – A.BianchediClosed10-21.4-2.14-2.90
Round 4P.HristovA.Robson – A.AllfreyOpen10-4.7-0.47-2.40
Round 6P.HristovA.Gromov – A.DubininOpen10+6.4+0.64+0.70
Round 9P.HristovJ.Molberg – G.GroetheimClosed10-25.8-2.58-1.90
Round 10P.HristovR.Zaleski – P.CronierOpen10-1.2-0.12-3.40
Round 11P.HristovF.Fantoni – C.NunesOpen10-26.9-2.69-3.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.2Round 10ZALESKI FRA43NT♥5-2+13
+11.4Round 4ALLFREY ENG106♦♣K=+7
+6.0Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR263♦♠A+2+15
+5.2Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL263NT♠J-1+12
+4.5Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE64♥♣10=+11
+4.5Round 4ALLFREY ENG84♥♠8-1+5
+4.1Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE96♥♦J+1+13
+4.1Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA142♠♥5-1+5
+4.1Round 11MONACO FMB134♦♣A-1+5
+4.0Round 4ALLFREY ENG96♦♠8=-2
+2.5Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA154♥♣Q+2+11
+2.5Round 4ALLFREY ENG62♥x♣J-1-5
+2.3Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA164♠♥A=+0
+2.3Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR283NT♠5+2+8
+1.5Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE33NT♣2=+0
+1.5Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA115♦x♠K-2+0
+1.5Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL233NT♦4+1+0
+1.3Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA203NT♠4=+0
+1.0Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA123NT♥6+1-1
+1.0Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR234♥♠3+1+12
+0.8Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL285♣♥A-1+5
+0.7Round 10ZALESKI FRA64♠♥A=+3
+0.5Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE104♠♦A-2+7
+0.5Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL221NT♠4-1+1
+0.5Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL243NT♦10+1+0
+0.3Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL302♠♣A-3+6
+0.2Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL213NT♠7+4-2
+0.1Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE71♠♦A-1+0
+0.1Round 10ZALESKI FRA33NT♦6-1-5
+0.1Round 10ZALESKI FRA83NT♦3+2-11
-0.0Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL273NT♥10+3-2
-0.0Round 11MONACO FMB114♥♣K+1+0
-0.1Round 4ALLFREY ENG22NT♠2=+0
-0.2Round 10ZALESKI FRA14♥♣K+1+0
-0.4Round 11MONACO FMB172♦♣J-1-1
-0.5Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR274♠♥K-2-5
-0.5Round 10ZALESKI FRA103♦♠A+1-10
-0.8Round 4ALLFREY ENG43NT♥2+3-1
-0.8Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL252NT♦6+1-10
-0.8Round 11MONACO FMB143NT♦J=-11
-0.9Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR213NT♠A+1-1
-0.9Round 11MONACO FMB192♠♣3-1-6
-1.2Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE5Pass-3
-1.4Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE13NT♠5-1-5
-1.5Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE83NT♥7+1+0
-1.5Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR294♠♣6-1+1
-1.8Round 6RUCH SA WROCLAW POL294♥♠K=-3
-1.9Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE42♥♣8=-1
-2.0Round 10ZALESKI FRA73NT♣3+2-1
-2.5Round 4ALLFREY ENG13NT♥2-2-6
-2.5Round 11MONACO FMB121NT♠2=-5
-2.6Round 10ZALESKI FRA25♣x♥K-2-14
-3.2Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR303NT♦2-3-7
-3.3Round 10ZALESKI FRA93NT♠K=+1
-3.9Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR224♥♠3+1-13
-4.2Round 11MONACO FMB203♠♥5=+10
-5.5Round 11MONACO FMB163♠♦A-2-3
-5.7Round 10ZALESKI FRA55♠♣2-1-10
-5.9Round 4ALLFREY ENG72♦x♣K+1-7
-6.0Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA192♠♦K+2-13
-6.4Round 4ALLFREY ENG33NT♠4+1-1
-7.8Round 11MONACO FMB183NT♠4=-10
-8.5Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA175♥♣10-1-11
-8.6Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA134♠♦10=-10
-8.9Round 11MONACO FMB154♠x♥10-3-9
-9.5Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR244NT♥6-1-14
-10.5Round 1BK LAVEC SMILE SWE27♠♦A-2-13
-11.0Round 2G.S. ALLEGRA ITA186♣♥10=-10
-11.4Round 4ALLFREY ENG53NT♦5-3-14
-15.6Round 9HEIMDAL BK NOR255♠x♣K-6-15