FREDDIO Sergio · ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA

54rank
-32.8Butler · 70 bds
-0.47per board
±4.3swing
-0.33vs par /bd · #45/67
-0.47adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.2 -17.1 12.9 5.4 -17 -13.1 -4.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.80 · play +0.47

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.47/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.7% #46 of 67 · declarer play 64.3% #58 of 67 · defence 81.8% #58 of 67

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)75.0% (16)
Declarer play60.0% (5)66.7% (9)
Defence91.7% (12)78.1% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.35 (23) · a suit -0.32 (47)

vs par by level: part-score -1.00 (22) · game +0.21 (43) · slam -2.00 (5)

By role: declaring -0.69/bd (-3.12 vs par · 26) · defending -0.34/bd (+1.32 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.15/bd (-0.45 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable -1.20/bd (-0.19 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.ManciniM.Di Franco – G.ZanasiOpen10+0.2+0.02-1.60
Round 2B.ManciniP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiOpen10-17.1-1.71-2.30
Round 4B.ManciniM.Michielsen – J.UpmarkOpen10+12.9+1.29+2.80
Round 5B.ManciniI.Herbst – O.HerbstClosed10+5.4+0.54+3.00
Round 7B.ManciniJ.Stamatov – D.DanailovOpen10-17.0-1.70-2.80
Round 8B.ManciniT.Aa – A.LivgardOpen10-13.1-1.31-0.70
Round 9B.ManciniA.Robson – A.AllfreyClosed10-4.1-0.41-0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE106♦♣A-1+15
+11.5Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE93♦♠3+2+13
+9.5Round 5BAREKET ISR174♦♥A=+6
+7.3Round 5BAREKET ISR182♥♣A-3+11
+6.4Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA64♥♦7-1-2
+6.0Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL134♠♣10-1+6
+5.9Round 5BAREKET ISR153♠♣A+2+6
+4.3Round 9ALLFREY ENG265♦♠K=-13
+3.9Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR184♠♦K-2+6
+3.6Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE63NT♥9-1+10
+3.1Round 9ALLFREY ENG224♥♣4+2+13
+2.8Round 7TITAN BUL41♦♣7+2+0
+2.3Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL164♠♦10=+0
+1.9Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR121NTx♥Q-1+0
+1.8Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA41NT♥3-1+0
+1.6Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA71NT♣Q+2+1
+1.5Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL174♥♦J=-1
+1.5Round 9ALLFREY ENG294♥♣6-1-1
+1.4Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA13NT♠7-1+5
+1.3Round 5BAREKET ISR125♦♥6-1+10
+1.1Round 7TITAN BUL32♥♥8+1+0
+0.9Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL124♠♦9=-1
+0.6Round 7TITAN BUL83NT♠3=+0
+0.5Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA83NT♥10=-1
+0.5Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE13NT♠10-1+5
+0.5Round 7TITAN BUL23NT♥6=+0
+0.5Round 9ALLFREY ENG274♠♥K-2+5
+0.4Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR155♦x♥4-2+0
+0.4Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR195♦x♥A-2+0
+0.1Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE21NT♣J+1+0
-0.2Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA52♠♣K-1+2
-0.2Round 9ALLFREY ENG213NT♠4=+0
-0.3Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE43NT♥5+2+0
-0.3Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR143NT♠5=-1
-0.5Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA104♠♦K-2-7
-0.6Round 5BAREKET ISR114♥♦7+1+0
-0.8Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL183NT♠K+1+1
-1.1Round 7TITAN BUL104♥♦4+1+0
-1.3Round 5BAREKET ISR194♠♣6=+0
-1.5Round 5BAREKET ISR133NT♥8+2-2
-1.5Round 7TITAN BUL14♥♦6-1-4
-1.6Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR114♦♠9-1-2
-1.6Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR172♠♦3=+0
-1.9Round 9ALLFREY ENG243NT♦J+1+11
-1.9Round 9ALLFREY ENG253NT♦3=-1
-2.0Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL113♠♦A+1-4
-2.0Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL143♦♥2+2-1
-2.0Round 9ALLFREY ENG233NT♥8+1-12
-2.3Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE74♠♥10-1+0
-2.3Round 9ALLFREY ENG283NT♠10+2-8
-2.5Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA33NT♠5+1-1
-2.8Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR204♥♦K=+0
-3.0Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR164♥♦6=+0
-3.5Round 7TITAN BUL65♦♣A-1-6
-3.7Round 5BAREKET ISR204♥♠10+2+13
-3.8Round 7TITAN BUL72♠♥7=-6
-4.1Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA96♥♥2+1-13
-4.2Round 1G.S. ALLEGRA ITA24♠♦A+1+0
-4.4Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE53NT♦5+1+0
-4.5Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE31NT♣Q-3-10
-4.5Round 4BK LAVEC SMILE SWE83NT♠Q-1-5
-4.5Round 7TITAN BUL56♣x♥K-3-5
-5.0Round 5BAREKET ISR144♦♥K-3-7
-5.2Round 9ALLFREY ENG302♠♦K+1-1
-6.5Round 5BAREKET ISR163♠♥K=-7
-7.1Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL193♣♦K+1-13
-7.5Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL204♣♦K+1-10
-7.6Round 7TITAN BUL96♦x♦A=-7
-8.4Round 2RUCH SA WROCLAW POL156♥♣2=+0
-10.4Round 8HEIMDAL BK NOR134♠♣K=-10