TOFFIER Philippe · ZALESKI FRA

62rank
-37.4Butler · 50 bds
-0.75per board
±4.6swing
-0.82vs par /bd · #53/67
-0.99adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.9 -25.7 8.4 -1.7 -10.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.38 · play -0.44

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.24/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.99/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.5% #15 of 67 · declarer play 80.0% #25 of 67 · defence 90.5% #19 of 67

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)100.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (1)77.8% (9)
Defence100.0% (6)86.7% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.82 (11) · a suit -1.56 (39)

vs par by level: part-score -1.25 (12) · game -0.68 (38)

By role: declaring -1.01/bd (-3.03 vs par · 29) · defending -0.38/bd (+2.24 vs par · 21)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.30/bd (-2.82 vs par · 22) · not vulnerable -0.31/bd (+0.75 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2D.PilonP.Fredin – J.UpmarkClosed10-7.9-0.79+0.40
Round 3D.PilonG.Colarossi – R.SeveriniOpen10-25.7-2.57-1.50
Round 5D.PilonA.Gromov – A.DubininOpen10+8.4+0.84-1.80
Round 8D.PilonF.Multon – P.ZimmermannOpen10-1.7-0.17-0.90
Round 9D.PilonH.Haeusler – A.KirmseClosed10-10.5-1.05-0.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER283NT♣Q-3+7
+9.3Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL123NT♥6+1+0
+7.5Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE114♠♦10-1+8
+5.5Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE175♦x♣K-1+8
+4.9Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA243NT♦7+3+14
+4.1Round 8MONACO FMB165♥♦2=+1
+3.7Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL204♥♣5+2-13
+3.1Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER224♥♣J+2+13
+2.8Round 8MONACO FMB204♥♦2=+0
+2.7Round 8MONACO FMB173♠♦2=+1
+2.4Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA275♠♦2+2+2
+1.6Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL114♠♣2=+1
+1.5Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER274♦♦9=+6
+1.3Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL182♠♥2-2-5
+1.3Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL194♠♦9=+0
+1.1Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA214♠♥5-1-6
+0.7Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE185♣♥10+1-1
+0.6Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL175♦x♥A-2+5
+0.3Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA304♥♠J=+0
+0.3Round 8MONACO FMB143NT♦2=+1
+0.1Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA234♥♠2=+0
-0.2Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER213NT♣5=+0
-0.3Round 8MONACO FMB122♠♦2-1+1
-0.4Round 8MONACO FMB155♦x♦2-2+0
-0.4Round 8MONACO FMB195♦x♦2-2+0
-0.5Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL133NT♣A=+0
-0.5Round 8MONACO FMB133NT♦2-1-1
-0.8Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL164♣♦10=+0
-1.0Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA282♥♥4-2+6
-1.0Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER233NT♥8+2-12
-1.5Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL145♣♦Q=+1
-1.5Round 8MONACO FMB113♠♦2+1-2
-1.9Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE132♥♣10=-1
-1.9Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER243NT♠4+1+11
-1.9Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER253NT♦4=-1
-2.0Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE124♠♠3+1+0
-2.0Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE194♠♦K+2+11
-3.3Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE164♠♥A+1-1
-3.8Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE154♠♠Q=-11
-3.8Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER301NT♣7=+1
-4.1Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE145♦♣2-1-5
-4.5Round 2BK LAVEC SMILE SWE205♣x♠A=-4
-4.8Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA223♦♦3=+0
-6.0Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER263♦♠A+2-15
-6.6Round 5RUCH SA WROCLAW POL153♠♥8+1-7
-7.9Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA264♥x♠5-2-8
-8.5Round 8MONACO FMB184♠x♦2-2-10
-9.3Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA254♠♥J-1-10
-11.1Round 9BAMBERGER REITER GER294♥♣6=-13
-11.5Round 3ASD PESCARA BRIDGE ITA294♠♦5-2-13