VINCIGUERRA Herve · VINCIGUERRA

70rank
-59.4Butler · 40 bds
-1.49per board
±4.2swing
-1.30vs par /bd
-0.75adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -59.4 -59.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.87 · play -0.54

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.73/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.75/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% · declarer play 66.7% · defence 88.9%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)100.0% (2)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (3)
Defence83.3% (6)91.7% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -1.93 (15) · a suit -1.08 (24)

vs par by level: part-score +0.07 (14) · game -2.04 (22) · slam -3.67 (3)

By role: declaring -1.88/bd (-4.27 vs par · 22) · defending -1.00/bd (+2.33 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.80/bd (-0.85 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable -1.17/bd (-1.75 vs par · 20)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16M.BompisA.Madala – A.BianchediOpen20-32.8-1.64-2.15
Round of 16M.BompisG.Duboin – D.BildeClosed20-26.6-1.33-0.45

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.7Round of 16LAVAZZA354♠♥A=+11
+6.3Round of 16LAVAZZA203NT♦3+1+0
+4.5Round of 16LAVAZZA374♦♣Q-1+8
+3.7Round of 16LAVAZZA164♥♥3-1+5
+2.8Round of 16LAVAZZA13♠♦Q-1-2
+2.1Round of 16LAVAZZA42♠♥3=+0
+1.6Round of 16LAVAZZA394♠♣K+1+1
+1.5Round of 16LAVAZZA253NT♦2=+0
+0.9Round of 16LAVAZZA234♠♣A=+0
+0.9Round of 16LAVAZZA313♠♦3=+7
+0.7Round of 16LAVAZZA212♠♠2+1-6
+0.3Round of 16LAVAZZA344♥♠A=+1
+0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA73NT♥3=-1
-0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA91NT♥3+2+7
-0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA223NT♥3+1+10
-0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA27Pass+3
-0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA363NT♠J+1-1
-0.3Round of 16LAVAZZA184♠♥3=+0
-0.6Round of 16LAVAZZA261NT♥J+1+9
-0.7Round of 16LAVAZZA174♠♥3-1-4
-0.8Round of 16LAVAZZA33♦♥3+1+0
-0.9Round of 16LAVAZZA383♦♣A+1+0
-1.3Round of 16LAVAZZA113NT♥2+3-10
-1.5Round of 16LAVAZZA283NT♠7+3-14
-1.7Round of 16LAVAZZA121♠♠J-1-4
-1.9Round of 16LAVAZZA301NT♥3-1+0
-2.5Round of 16LAVAZZA82♦♣3=-5
-2.9Round of 16LAVAZZA157♠♥3=+0
-2.9Round of 16LAVAZZA193NT♥3+1+0
-3.3Round of 16LAVAZZA143NT♥3-1-5
-3.5Round of 16LAVAZZA101♠x♦3-2-9
-4.0Round of 16LAVAZZA64♥♥3=+1
-4.1Round of 16LAVAZZA54♥♥3=+0
-5.3Round of 16LAVAZZA333NT♦5-2-8
-5.8Round of 16LAVAZZA244♥♠7-2-13
-7.4Round of 16LAVAZZA295♥♦5-1-6
-8.6Round of 16LAVAZZA22NT♦3-1-4
-9.9Round of 16LAVAZZA406♣♦3=+2
-11.1Round of 16LAVAZZA133NT♥3-6-12
-11.1Round of 16LAVAZZA326♠♦K-1-13