STEGAROIU Marina · COLDEA

71rank
-40.8Butler · 40 bds
-1.02per board
±4.8swing
-1.57vs par /bd
-0.52adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -40.8 -40.8by round

vs par split: bidding -1.65 · play +0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.50/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.52/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% · declarer play 85.7% · defence 88.2%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)100.0% (3)
Declarer play100.0% (4)66.7% (3)
Defence60.0% (5)100.0% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -1.94 (16) · a suit -1.33 (24)

vs par by level: part-score -1.71 (7) · game -1.27 (30) · slam -4.33 (3)

By role: declaring -1.32/bd (-3.91 vs par · 23) · defending -0.61/bd (+1.59 vs par · 17)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -2.40/bd (-4.25 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +0.36/bd (+1.10 vs par · 20)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16M.IonitaG.Duboin – D.BildeClosed20-5.2-0.26-1.10
Round of 16M.IonitaA.Bianchedi – A.MadalaOpen20-35.6-1.78-2.05

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.6Round of 16LAVAZZA13♠x♣3-3+8
+7.4Round of 16LAVAZZA174♥♣2-1+10
+6.6Round of 16LAVAZZA224♠♥3-1+12
+5.2Round of 16LAVAZZA344♠♣J=+0
+4.4Round of 16LAVAZZA191NT♠2+3+2
+3.7Round of 16LAVAZZA63NT♠4-1+6
+3.5Round of 16LAVAZZA167NT♥6=+0
+3.1Round of 16LAVAZZA114♠♣4+3+14
+2.3Round of 16LAVAZZA133NT♦7+1-1
+2.1Round of 16LAVAZZA184♠♠2=+3
+1.7Round of 16LAVAZZA102♠♣2+3-9
+1.4Round of 16LAVAZZA212♦x♠K-3+2
+1.3Round of 16LAVAZZA23NT♥6=-1
+0.9Round of 16LAVAZZA124♠♣Q+1+0
+0.9Round of 16LAVAZZA323NT♠7=-1
+0.7Round of 16LAVAZZA244♠♥3=+0
+0.7Round of 16LAVAZZA313♦♣3+1+0
+0.5Round of 16LAVAZZA144♥♣2+1+0
+0.5Round of 16LAVAZZA393NT♥3-1+10
-0.5Round of 16LAVAZZA93NT♦J+3+2
-0.7Round of 16LAVAZZA274♥♥3=-3
-1.0Round of 16LAVAZZA294♥♠4=-7
-1.3Round of 16LAVAZZA74♠♠4=+0
-1.7Round of 16LAVAZZA263NT♠4-2-2
-1.8Round of 16LAVAZZA384♠♣10-2+5
-2.1Round of 16LAVAZZA51NT♣10+2-10
-2.1Round of 16LAVAZZA363♠♥3-1-5
-2.2Round of 16LAVAZZA156NT♠J+1-1
-2.6Round of 16LAVAZZA333NT♦6-1-6
-2.7Round of 16LAVAZZA353NT♦Q+1-1
-4.1Round of 16LAVAZZA374♥♥3=-11
-4.6Round of 16LAVAZZA43NT♠Q+1-12
-4.7Round of 16LAVAZZA254♠♥3-1-5
-5.5Round of 16LAVAZZA284♠♥3=+0
-5.9Round of 16LAVAZZA404♠♥A-2-13
-8.9Round of 16LAVAZZA34♠♥10-1-10
-9.1Round of 16LAVAZZA303NT♠8=+0
-9.5Round of 16LAVAZZA85♦x♣A-1-11
-9.7Round of 16LAVAZZA233NT♥3-1-16
-14.6Round of 16LAVAZZA206♦x♣K=-12