KILJAN Veri · NETHERLANDS JUNIORS

24rank
+6.5Butler · 60 bds
+0.11per board
±4.5swing
-0.23vs par /bd
-0.35adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.5 6.5 6.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.07 · play -0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.46/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.35/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% · declarer play 92.9% · defence 92.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)80.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (6)87.5% (8)
Defence87.5% (8)94.4% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.21 (19) · a suit -0.44 (41)

vs par by level: part-score -0.79 (14) · game +0.21 (42) · slam -3.00 (4)

By role: declaring -0.39/bd (-3.12 vs par · 34) · defending +0.77/bd (+3.54 vs par · 26)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.01/bd (-0.20 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -0.79/bd (-0.27 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16L.TijssenW.Olanski – V.VainikonisClosed20+6.0+0.30-0.25
Round of 16L.TijssenK.Jassem – P.TuszynskiClosed20-27.5-1.38-0.85
Round of 16L.TijssenW.Olanski – V.VainikonisClosed20+28.0+1.40+0.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.6Round of 16VYTAS553♠x♥A-3+9
+9.5Round of 16VYTAS424♥♠A=+11
+9.0Round of 16VYTAS46♦♠Q=+0
+8.3Round of 16VYTAS543NT♠2+3+11
+7.7Round of 16VYTAS53NT♦J=+0
+5.9Round of 16VYTAS403NTx♠7-1+13
+4.7Round of 16VYTAS254♠♥A-1+5
+4.1Round of 16VYTAS374♥♦6=+11
+3.7Round of 16VYTAS63NT♠Q-1+6
+3.5Round of 16VYTAS167NT♦Q=+0
+3.5Round of 16VYTAS523♠♥3+2+6
+3.1Round of 16VYTAS114♠♣7+3+14
+3.0Round of 16VYTAS13♠x♣3-2+4
+2.7Round of 16VYTAS353NT♦Q+1+1
+2.7Round of 16VYTAS451♠♣10-2+5
+2.3Round of 16VYTAS436♥♠J=-11
+2.1Round of 16VYTAS184♠♦Q=+3
+1.8Round of 16VYTAS491NT♥4+1+0
+1.8Round of 16VYTAS563NT♣Q+3+13
+1.7Round of 16VYTAS463NT♦3+2+0
+1.5Round of 16VYTAS135♣♦A=-2
+1.3Round of 16VYTAS25♣♥2=-1
+1.3Round of 16VYTAS343♠♣J+1+6
+1.0Round of 16VYTAS294♥♠7=+7
+1.0Round of 16VYTAS443NT♣8+3-12
+0.9Round of 16VYTAS124♠♦2+1+0
+0.8Round of 16VYTAS473NT♠3+3+2
+0.7Round of 16VYTAS274♥♠Q=+3
+0.5Round of 16VYTAS144♥♣6+1+0
+0.5Round of 16VYTAS573NT♦5=+1
+0.5Round of 16VYTAS584♥♠A-1+5
+0.2Round of 16VYTAS383♠♥8-1-6
-0.3Round of 16VYTAS103♠♦A=-10
-0.4Round of 16VYTAS594♠♥J+2-11
-0.5Round of 16VYTAS393NT♠6-1-10
-0.7Round of 16VYTAS244♠♦A=+0
-0.7Round of 16VYTAS313♦♥7+1+0
-0.8Round of 16VYTAS303♣♥5+1-10
-0.8Round of 16VYTAS482♠♥6=+1
-0.9Round of 16VYTAS413NT♠8-1-4
-1.2Round of 16VYTAS235♣♠A+1+13
-1.3Round of 16VYTAS74♠♦3=+0
-1.4Round of 16VYTAS93NT♠5+2+1
-1.4Round of 16VYTAS364♦♠8-1+2
-1.4Round of 16VYTAS604♥♥K+1+0
-1.6Round of 16VYTAS205♠x♥A-2+7
-1.7Round of 16VYTAS323NT♠2+1+0
-1.9Round of 16VYTAS193NT♥8-1-5
-2.2Round of 16VYTAS156NT♠10+1-1
-2.4Round of 16VYTAS534♥♦J+1+0
-3.9Round of 16VYTAS514♥♣A-1-5
-4.3Round of 16VYTAS174♥♠3+1-1
-5.0Round of 16VYTAS284♠♦J-1-10
-6.2Round of 16VYTAS504♥x♦10-1-13
-6.6Round of 16VYTAS225♣♥A-1-12
-8.0Round of 16VYTAS213♦x♦Q-4-9
-8.4Round of 16VYTAS84♥♠J-1-10
-8.8Round of 16VYTAS332♦x♠6-2-9
-8.9Round of 16VYTAS34♠♥9-1-10
-12.7Round of 16VYTAS263NT♠2=-12