BRINK Sjoert · SWISS TEAM

19rank
+71.7Butler · 200 bds
+0.36per board
±5.1swing
+0.46vs par /bd · #9/29
+0.36adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.7 -8.7 18.4 18.4 51 51 51 11 11 11by round

vs par split: bidding +0.14 · play +0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.36/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 84.1% #4 of 29 · declarer play 95.5% #1 of 29 · defence 83.7% #28 of 29

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads81.2% (16)84.9% (53)
Declarer play100.0% (6)93.8% (16)
Defence81.2% (32)84.8% (66)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 82.4% (17) · ♥ 83.3% (12) · ♦ 95.5% (22) · ♣ 72.2% (18)

vs par by strain: NT +1.61 (57) · a suit -0.01 (143)

vs par by level: part-score +0.60 (65) · game +0.75 (120) · slam -2.53 (15)

By role: declaring +0.70/bd (-1.92 vs par · 102) · defending +0.01/bd (+2.93 vs par · 98)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.39/bd (+1.15 vs par · 100) · not vulnerable +0.33/bd (-0.24 vs par · 100)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16B.DrijverROOT STEVEN – J.HarrisClosed20-4.2-0.21-0.95
Round of 16B.DrijverT.Tiholov – T.TenevOpen20-4.5-0.23-0.40
QuarterfinalB.DrijverN.Fitzgibbon – A.MesburClosed20-3.2-0.16-1.15
QuarterfinalB.DrijverN.Fitzgibbon – A.MesburClosed20+21.6+1.08+1.45
SemifinalB.DrijverA.Sementa – N.BocchiClosed20+25.5+1.27+0.80
SemifinalB.DrijverD.Bilde – G.DuboinOpen20-16.4-0.82+0.80
SemifinalB.DrijverA.Madala – A.SementaClosed20+41.9+2.09+1.60
FinalB.DrijverG.Helgemo – C.LorenziniClosed20-12.0-0.60+0.80
FinalB.DrijverG.Helgemo – C.LorenziniClosed20+28.0+1.40+1.10
FinalB.DrijverG.Helgemo – C.LorenziniOpen20-5.0-0.25+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0FinalGUPTA334♥x♦10=+12
+13.3SemifinalLAVAZZA465♥♠A-1+17
+13.0SemifinalLAVAZZA353NT♦5-2+13
+12.3SemifinalLAVAZZA65♥x♠A-1+12
+12.3SemifinalLAVAZZA603NT♠4+1+11
+12.0SemifinalLAVAZZA84♠x♦10=+12
+11.0SemifinalLAVAZZA547♣♦9=+0
+10.0SemifinalLAVAZZA513NT♣9=+0
+10.0FinalGUPTA376♦♦3=+0
+10.0FinalGUPTA545♦♣A=-2
+9.7QuarterfinalMORAN103♣x♣K-2+8
+9.3Round of 16HARRIS44♥♣7=+0
+8.7QuarterfinalMORAN436♣♥5=+0
+8.3SemifinalLAVAZZA485♦♠Q-1+11
+8.0FinalGUPTA464♠x♠2+2+11
+7.7SemifinalLAVAZZA264♠♦5+1+1
+7.6QuarterfinalMORAN75♦♣J-2+7
+7.0Round of 16HARRIS73NT♣3-1+12
+7.0FinalGUPTA265♣x♦3-1+11
+7.0FinalGUPTA323NT♣2-3+11
+7.0FinalGUPTA593NT♥2-3+6
+6.4QuarterfinalMORAN444♥♦2-1+12
+6.1Round of 16HARRIS155♥x♣6-1+2
+6.0Round of 16HARRIS102♥♠J+2+10
+5.9QuarterfinalMORAN34♠♣9-2+7
+5.9QuarterfinalMORAN193♥♦2=+8
+5.7SemifinalLAVAZZA332♣♠5+1+10
+5.4QuarterfinalMORAN594♥♠6-2+13
+5.0SemifinalLAVAZZA503NT♥Q-3+5
+5.0FinalGUPTA62♠♥Q=+5
+5.0FinalGUPTA284♥♠6-1+8
+5.0FinalGUPTA315♣♦K-6-4
+5.0FinalGUPTA383NT♣9-1+5
+4.7Round of 16HARRIS474♥♠Q-1+6
+4.7SemifinalLAVAZZA152NT♦2-1+4
+4.3SemifinalLAVAZZA164♣♥5-1+5
+4.0SemifinalLAVAZZA186♦♥3+1+4
+4.0SemifinalLAVAZZA293♠♦5=+1
+4.0SemifinalLAVAZZA454♥♣2+1+4
+3.7QuarterfinalMORAN123NT♥K+1+0
+3.7SemifinalLAVAZZA126♥♦3=-13
+3.5Round of 16HARRIS492♠♦7-1+6
+3.3Round of 16HARRIS554♠♣2+1-13
+3.3QuarterfinalMORAN514♣♦J=-7
+3.3SemifinalLAVAZZA303♥x♥5-3+5
+3.3SemifinalLAVAZZA324♠♥A=+0
+3.3SemifinalLAVAZZA565♥x♥10-1-7
+3.3SemifinalLAVAZZA583NT♥K-1+10
+3.1QuarterfinalMORAN602♠♥K=-1
+3.0QuarterfinalMORAN583♣♠K-2-2
+2.9Round of 16HARRIS532♦♣8=+5
+2.8Round of 16HARRIS511NT♦K+1+0
+2.7SemifinalLAVAZZA92♦♦3+1+0
+2.7SemifinalLAVAZZA144♥♦2=-1
+2.7SemifinalLAVAZZA173NT♥3-1+10
+2.6QuarterfinalMORAN493NT♣A-1+5
+2.4QuarterfinalMORAN205♦♣2+1+0
+2.3Round of 16HARRIS423NT♦6-2+6
+2.0FinalGUPTA513NT♠4-3+6
+1.9QuarterfinalMORAN571NT♥3+2+1
+1.7SemifinalLAVAZZA313NT♦5-2+5
+1.7FinalGUPTA33NT♥3=-11
+1.6Round of 16HARRIS83NT♥5=-1
+1.6Round of 16HARRIS544♥♣A+1+1
+1.6QuarterfinalMORAN24♥♠3=+8
+1.4QuarterfinalMORAN114♥♣3=+3
+1.4QuarterfinalMORAN133♦♥A=-6
+1.2Round of 16HARRIS163NT♦3+3+10
+1.1Round of 16HARRIS192♠♦K+2-10
+1.0Round of 16HARRIS452♣♣6-1+0
+1.0QuarterfinalMORAN532♠♦3+1+0
+1.0SemifinalLAVAZZA13NT♠7+3-10
+1.0FinalGUPTA14♠♣3+1+1
+1.0FinalGUPTA92♦x♦2-6+1
+1.0FinalGUPTA353NT♣3+2+11
+1.0FinalGUPTA364♠♠2=+1
+1.0FinalGUPTA424♥♦3=+0
+1.0FinalGUPTA494♠♦Q=+1
+0.9QuarterfinalMORAN464♠♠6-1+5
+0.9QuarterfinalMORAN526♦♠A=+2
+0.9QuarterfinalMORAN541NT♦6+1+7
+0.7Round of 16HARRIS134♠♣4=+0
+0.7Round of 16HARRIS463NT♠5+3-10
+0.7SemifinalLAVAZZA23NT♥Q+3+1
+0.6QuarterfinalMORAN422♥♣2+1+1
+0.5Round of 16HARRIS485♦x♠5+1+4
+0.4Round of 16HARRIS63♦♣6+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalMORAN81♠♣Q=+2
+0.3Round of 16HARRIS576NT♥10=+0
+0.3SemifinalLAVAZZA104♠♥K=+0
+0.3SemifinalLAVAZZA393NT♥5+1+0
+0.3FinalGUPTA192♥♦J-1+5
+0.2Round of 16HARRIS52♥♦5=+0
+0.2Round of 16HARRIS172♥♠K-2+1
+0.0Round of 16HARRIS444♥♦K-1-6
+0.0QuarterfinalMORAN53NT♥3+2+0
+0.0QuarterfinalMORAN94♠♦3=+0
+0.0SemifinalLAVAZZA34♠♣J+1-8
-0.0SemifinalLAVAZZA363NT♥8+2+0
+0.0SemifinalLAVAZZA433NT♦8+2-14
+0.0SemifinalLAVAZZA444♠♦K+1+0
+0.0FinalGUPTA104♠♦4+1+0
+0.0FinalGUPTA132♠♠2+1+0
+0.0FinalGUPTA143♦♣8-2+5
+0.0FinalGUPTA254♠♦3+1+0
+0.0FinalGUPTA273NT♥5-1-5
+0.0FinalGUPTA294♠x♦3-1+12
+0.0FinalGUPTA303NT♥2+2+0
+0.0FinalGUPTA344♥♣A+2-11
-0.0FinalGUPTA451NT♥Q+1+0
-0.0FinalGUPTA473♣x♦A-2+0
-0.0FinalGUPTA503NT♦Q=+9
-0.0FinalGUPTA534♥♦A+1+0
-0.0FinalGUPTA552♥♠A-1+2
-0.0FinalGUPTA563NT♦5-1+5
-0.0FinalGUPTA574♥♠J+1+0
-0.0FinalGUPTA583♦x♥9-1+0
-0.0FinalGUPTA604♠♦2=+0
-0.1Round of 16HARRIS114♠♣3+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalMORAN176♠♣6=-11
-0.3Round of 16HARRIS563NT♠9+3-1
-0.3Round of 16HARRIS604♥♦Q-1+6
-0.3QuarterfinalMORAN164♥♠6-2-5
-0.3SemifinalLAVAZZA53NT♦2+1+1
-0.3SemifinalLAVAZZA73NT♦6+1+12
-0.3SemifinalLAVAZZA204♥♦Q=-1
-0.3SemifinalLAVAZZA492♠♣5-1-1
-0.3FinalGUPTA44♥♠K+1+0
-0.7Round of 16HARRIS523NT♣2+1-1
-0.7SemifinalLAVAZZA42♣♥3+3-1
-0.7SemifinalLAVAZZA423♣♥3-2-1
-0.7SemifinalLAVAZZA472♠♦2+1+0
-0.7FinalGUPTA83NT♠2-1+5
-0.8Round of 16HARRIS23NT♥9=+0
-1.0SemifinalLAVAZZA242NT♦5=-1
-1.0FinalGUPTA112♠♥Q-1+3
-1.0FinalGUPTA121NT♦5+1+1
-1.0FinalGUPTA184♠♥9+2+8
-1.0FinalGUPTA204♠♥10-1-6
-1.0FinalGUPTA235♥♠A+1-1
-1.0FinalGUPTA243♦♣5=-1
-1.0FinalGUPTA402♣♥K=-1
-1.0FinalGUPTA413♣♠K=-5
-1.1QuarterfinalMORAN471NT♦3+3+2
-1.3SemifinalLAVAZZA553♥♣Q+2-10
-1.3FinalGUPTA163♦♦2=+0
-1.4Round of 16HARRIS183NT♣5-1-4
-1.4QuarterfinalMORAN553♠♦K=+6
-1.7FinalGUPTA153NT♥3=-2
-1.7FinalGUPTA171NT♥2+1+0
-1.9Round of 16HARRIS434♠♣10+1+0
-1.9QuarterfinalMORAN504♥♦2=+1
-2.0QuarterfinalMORAN483♣♦7-3-2
-2.0SemifinalLAVAZZA216♥x♣5-1-5
-2.0SemifinalLAVAZZA274♠♦5-1-12
-2.0FinalGUPTA22♠♣A=-5
-2.3FinalGUPTA71NT♣2+1+10
-2.4Round of 16HARRIS414♠♦A=+0
-2.5Round of 16HARRIS584♥♠A-1+1
-2.7QuarterfinalMORAN142♠♣3=-5
-2.7QuarterfinalMORAN454♣♠Q-3+0
-2.7SemifinalLAVAZZA403♥♠A=+10
-2.7SemifinalLAVAZZA534♥♦2+2+14
-2.9QuarterfinalMORAN564♠♦K-1-5
-3.0Round of 16HARRIS144NT♠10-2-6
-3.0SemifinalLAVAZZA414♣♠K=+0
-3.3SemifinalLAVAZZA191NT♣Q=+0
-3.3SemifinalLAVAZZA593♣♠A=-1
-3.7SemifinalLAVAZZA231NTx♠A+2+1
-3.7SemifinalLAVAZZA376♥♦5=+11
-4.0Round of 16HARRIS13NT♠4-1-5
-4.3SemifinalLAVAZZA282♠♠7=-5
-4.6Round of 16HARRIS202♠♠2+1-1
-4.7Round of 16HARRIS124♥x♦K-1-6
-5.0FinalGUPTA225♥♣K-3-9
-5.1QuarterfinalMORAN153NT♥2-2-8
-5.1QuarterfinalMORAN415♦♠K=-9
-6.3SemifinalLAVAZZA253NTx♦5=-3
-6.7SemifinalLAVAZZA345♠x♥5-1+0
-6.9QuarterfinalMORAN64♥♦6-1-11
-7.0FinalGUPTA54♥x♦10=-4
-7.0FinalGUPTA484♣♥A-3-7
-7.0FinalGUPTA523♣♥K-3-7
-7.3SemifinalLAVAZZA226♠♥5-1-14
-7.9Round of 16HARRIS503NT♠2+1-1
-8.1QuarterfinalMORAN14♠x♦10=-5
-8.3SemifinalLAVAZZA524♥♦5-1-6
-8.3SemifinalLAVAZZA576♥♣5=+0
-8.5Round of 16HARRIS35♦♣6-2-11
-9.0FinalGUPTA393♥♥2+1-6
-9.0FinalGUPTA444♠♥2=+1
-9.3QuarterfinalMORAN45♠♣A=-4
-10.0SemifinalLAVAZZA114♠♦2-1-11
-10.0FinalGUPTA435♦x♠2+1-10
-10.7QuarterfinalMORAN186♦♣Q=-11
-10.7SemifinalLAVAZZA137♠♣Q=+0
-10.9Round of 16HARRIS93NTx♣4+1-10
-11.0FinalGUPTA214♥♦2+2-11
-12.1Round of 16HARRIS595♣♠3=-11
-15.7SemifinalLAVAZZA386♠♥5=-1