VAN PROOIJEN Ricco · WILSON

26rank
+11.5Butler · 56 bds
+0.21per board
±4.7swing
+0.04vs par /bd · #22/31
+0.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 12 12 -0.5 -0.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.41 · play -0.38

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.08/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 68.8% #24 of 31 · declarer play 75.0% #17 of 31 · defence 91.7% #14 of 31

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)66.7% (12)
Declarer play66.7% (3)77.8% (9)
Defence100.0% (5)89.5% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.82 (11) · a suit +0.24 (45)

vs par by level: part-score -1.37 (27) · game +0.69 (26) · slam +7.00 (3)

By role: declaring +1.05/bd (+0.31 vs par · 32) · defending -0.92/bd (-0.33 vs par · 24)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.33/bd (+0.29 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.08/bd (-0.21 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16A.WilsonT.Delmas-Sirven – D.GaviardClosed14-18.2-1.30-1.50
Round of 16I.GronkvistT.Delmas-Sirven – D.GaviardClosed14+30.2+2.16+1.14
QuarterfinalI.GronkvistM.Zur-Campanile – C.WillenkenClosed14-9.0-0.64-1.00
QuarterfinalI.GronkvistM.Michielsen – J.UpmarkOpen14+8.5+0.61+1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round of 16LARA164♠x♥K=+10
+10.6Round of 16LARA206♥♠8=+8
+9.6Round of 16LARA264♠♥10-1+12
+8.1Round of 16LARA285♣♦5=+7
+7.1QuarterfinalROSENTHAL173NTx♥2=+4
+6.3QuarterfinalROSENTHAL75♦♠Q=-1
+5.9QuarterfinalROSENTHAL252♣x♥K-1+11
+5.6QuarterfinalROSENTHAL204♥♦9+1+11
+5.2Round of 16LARA56♠♣Q+1+13
+4.6QuarterfinalROSENTHAL154♥♣6=+11
+3.6QuarterfinalROSENTHAL61NT♦J-1+4
+2.9Round of 16LARA186♠♥10=+0
+2.4Round of 16LARA94♣♥2-2+5
+2.4QuarterfinalROSENTHAL183NT♦Q=-1
+1.9Round of 16LARA123♠♥5=-7
+1.6QuarterfinalROSENTHAL142♣♦K+2+0
+1.4Round of 16LARA42♥♣Q+3+2
+1.4QuarterfinalROSENTHAL92♦♥10-1+4
+1.4QuarterfinalROSENTHAL193NT♣5+1+0
+1.3Round of 16LARA241NT♥5-1+2
+1.3QuarterfinalROSENTHAL242♥♣K=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalROSENTHAL264♥♦5+1+1
+0.8Round of 16LARA152♠♥5-1+3
+0.7Round of 16LARA173NT♠6+3+1
+0.7Round of 16LARA275♥♣K-1-2
+0.6QuarterfinalROSENTHAL32♠♥5-1-1
+0.4QuarterfinalROSENTHAL44♠♣Q=+1
+0.3Round of 16LARA72♠♦K=-10
+0.3QuarterfinalROSENTHAL222♦♥2+2+0
+0.1Round of 16LARA223♣♣10=-10
+0.1QuarterfinalROSENTHAL81NT♦5-1-1
-0.0QuarterfinalROSENTHAL23NT♥2+1+1
-0.0QuarterfinalROSENTHAL52♥♣K+1+0
-0.3Round of 16LARA34♥♠9=+11
-0.4Round of 16LARA192♠♥8=+0
-0.5Round of 16LARA102♥♦A=+0
-0.7Round of 16LARA12♠♦A+1-1
-0.7Round of 16LARA254♥♦5=+0
-1.5Round of 16LARA143♦♠A=-6
-1.7QuarterfinalROSENTHAL14♠♦6+1+0
-1.7QuarterfinalROSENTHAL284♥♠4=+0
-2.4QuarterfinalROSENTHAL234♠♦5+1-1
-2.7Round of 16LARA133♠♥8=-8
-3.0QuarterfinalROSENTHAL123♣♣2-1+2
-3.1Round of 16LARA212♠♦2=+0
-3.3Round of 16LARA114♥♠K-1-6
-3.4QuarterfinalROSENTHAL165♠♦K=+0
-3.9QuarterfinalROSENTHAL101NT♣6-1-5
-4.0Round of 16LARA85♦x♥2-1+0
-4.6QuarterfinalROSENTHAL273♠♣10-3-7
-5.0QuarterfinalROSENTHAL112♥♣2+3-6
-6.7Round of 16LARA23NT♣5-1-14
-8.9QuarterfinalROSENTHAL211♠x♥A-3-8
-9.4QuarterfinalROSENTHAL134♥♣2-1-12
-9.7Round of 16LARA63NT♥5+2+0
-11.9Round of 16LARA235♣♥K=-15