KANDEMIR Ismail · SHOKOLATA

65rank
-15.1Butler · 28 bds
-0.54per board
±3.6swing
+0.07vs par /bd
-0.58adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -15.1 -15.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.79 · play +0.86

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.58/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% · declarer play 57.1% · defence 94.1%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)66.7% (9)
Declarer play50.0% (2)60.0% (5)
Defence100.0% (8)88.9% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +2.18 (11) · a suit -1.29 (17)

vs par by level: part-score -2.75 (12) · game +1.40 (15) · slam +14.00 (1)

By role: declaring -1.96/bd (-5.36 vs par · 11) · defending +0.38/bd (+3.59 vs par · 17)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.55/bd (-1.14 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.47/bd (+1.29 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16S.KolataA.Bianchedi – A.MadalaOpen14-5.4-0.39+0.79
Round of 16S.KolataN.Bocchi – A.SementaOpen14-9.7-0.69-0.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round of 16LAVAZZA146♥♥3-1+14
+3.8Round of 16LAVAZZA283NT♦Q-1+6
+2.6Round of 16LAVAZZA255♣♦2-2+6
+2.3Round of 16LAVAZZA172♠♦A=+0
+2.3Round of 16LAVAZZA183NT♠3-1+5
+2.2Round of 16LAVAZZA193NT♥2+2+11
+0.8Round of 16LAVAZZA221NT♠5+2-10
+0.4Round of 16LAVAZZA64NT♥3+2+11
+0.3Round of 16LAVAZZA263NT♥3+1+1
-0.0Round of 16LAVAZZA101NT♣4+1+0
-0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA84♦♥3-1+4
-0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA164♥♥9+1+0
-0.1Round of 16LAVAZZA213NT♣5+2+0
-0.4Round of 16LAVAZZA122♠♦J-1-10
-0.6Round of 16LAVAZZA52♥♥3=+9
-0.9Round of 16LAVAZZA72♠♥3=+0
-1.1Round of 16LAVAZZA13NT♦8+2+0
-1.2Round of 16LAVAZZA24♥♣2+1+0
-1.2Round of 16LAVAZZA243NT♣2+1+0
-1.4Round of 16LAVAZZA41NT♥3=+0
-1.4Round of 16LAVAZZA274♥♣A-1-5
-1.5Round of 16LAVAZZA92♠♠4=-11
-1.5Round of 16LAVAZZA114♠♠5+1+0
-3.5Round of 16LAVAZZA32♠♣A=-5
-5.2Round of 16LAVAZZA133♦♥4+1-1
-5.8Round of 16LAVAZZA154♠♦5-1-5
-6.7Round of 16LAVAZZA202♠x♣K-2-9
-8.7Round of 16LAVAZZA235♥x♥K-1-9