KONTOMITROS Konstantinos · GREECE

19rank
+33.9Butler · 126 bds
+0.27per board
±4.9swing
+0.60vs par /bd · #3/18
+0.32adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8 8 5.6 32.3 32.3 32.3 -12 -12 -12by round

vs par split: bidding +0.09 · play +0.50

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.05/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.32/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.4% #9 of 18 · declarer play 80.0% #6 of 18 · defence 87.3% #7 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads77.8% (9)80.0% (25)
Declarer play66.7% (12)88.9% (18)
Defence87.0% (23)87.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (6) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 81.8% (11) · ♣ 77.8% (9)

vs par by strain: NT +2.42 (45) · a suit -0.45 (80)

vs par by level: part-score +0.08 (39) · game +1.10 (80) · slam -3.00 (6)

By role: declaring +0.18/bd (-1.74 vs par · 62) · defending +0.35/bd (+2.88 vs par · 64)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.61/bd (+0.70 vs par · 63) · not vulnerable -0.07/bd (+0.51 vs par · 63)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16T.KoukouselisM.Nowosadzki – J.KalitaOpen14-2.1-0.15+1.36
Round of 16T.KoukouselisS.Brink – B.DrijverClosed14+10.1+0.72+0.79
QuarterfinalT.KoukouselisG.Duboin – D.BildeClosed14+5.6+0.40+0.64
SemifinalT.KoukouselisY.Chen – J.ZhaoOpen14+21.7+1.55+2.57
SemifinalT.KoukouselisJ.Li – B.ZhangOpen14+11.9+0.85-0.14
SemifinalT.KoukouselisJ.Dai – L.YangClosed14-1.3-0.09+2.07
FinalT.KoukouselisS.Hoyland – S.HoylandOpen14+19.0+1.36+0.71
FinalT.KoukouselisL.Eide – H.EideOpen14-14.0-1.00-0.36
FinalT.KoukouselisS.Hoyland – S.HoylandClosed14-17.0-1.21-2.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN123NT♥2+3+16
+12.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA235♦x♥7-2+12
+12.0FinalHIGHLANDERS73NT♣J=+10
+11.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN413NT♣A+1+11
+11.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN316♥♣A-2+11
+11.0FinalHIGHLANDERS344♥♦J=+0
+10.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN484♥♣6=+0
+10.0FinalHIGHLANDERS503NT♦5=+0
+9.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN144♥x♣A=+7
+9.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA203NT♠J+1+11
+8.3QuarterfinalLAVAZZA204♥♣K-1+7
+8.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN73NT♣2+1+11
+8.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN543NT♠3-4+11
+7.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN394♥♠Q-2+6
+7.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN334♥♠2+1+1
+5.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN83♥x♦A-2+5
+5.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA144♥♠J+1+11
+5.0FinalHIGHLANDERS34♠x♥K=+9
+4.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA72♠♦7-1+5
+4.0FinalHIGHLANDERS93♣♥K-1+5
+3.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA133NT♥4-2+7
+3.6QuarterfinalLAVAZZA274♥♠10+1+0
+3.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN293♠♦8=+1
+3.0FinalHIGHLANDERS484♠♣K-1+1
+2.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN534♠♦K-2+3
+2.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN105♦♥K-2+8
+2.0FinalHIGHLANDERS424♠♠6-3+6
+2.0FinalHIGHLANDERS534NT♠J+2+1
+1.9Round of 16PSZCZOLA171NT♣9-1+4
+1.9QuarterfinalLAVAZZA223NT♦J+3+13
+1.7QuarterfinalLAVAZZA262♠x♥3-2+4
+1.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN456♣x♥A-1+5
+1.4Round of 16PSZCZOLA274♥♦2-1+5
+1.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN422♠♣2=+0
+1.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN523NT♠4-1+4
+1.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA243NT♣5+1+0
+1.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA152♠♣6+1+0
+1.1QuarterfinalLAVAZZA193NT♠10=-1
+1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS43NT♥5+3+1
+1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS83NT♣8+1+0
+1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS401NT♠K=+2
+1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS525♦♦4+1+0
+0.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA263NT♠8+2+0
+0.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN95♣♦8=-2
+0.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN551NT♦6+4+5
+0.4Round of 16PSZCZOLA64NT♦4+2+11
+0.4QuarterfinalLAVAZZA183♥♣6=+0
+0.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA92♠♣8+2-10
+0.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA221NT♠3+1+10
+0.3QuarterfinalLAVAZZA234♠♠3=+0
+0.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN134♥♣K=+0
+0.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN431♠♥A-3+0
+0.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA164♥♣A+1+0
+0.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA213NT♥3+2+0
+0.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA282♥♣J-1-2
-0.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA101NT♣4+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalLAVAZZA253NT♥Q+2-10
-0.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN304♠♥6=+0
-0.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN382♠♦A=-6
-0.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN404♠♦J=+0
+0.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN514♥♠8-1-6
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS24♠♣K+1+0
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS51♠♦10=+0
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS63NT♠3+1+8
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS102♥♠10+2-10
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS113♠♣A-1-2
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS143NT♣5+1+1
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS303NT♠K-1+10
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS316♠♥A=+0
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS334♠♣5-1-6
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS353♦♣Q-1-6
+0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS414♥♦J+1+0
-0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS461NT♥J=-1
-0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS474♥♦3=+0
-0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS51Pass+3
-0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS542♦♣7=-1
-0.0FinalHIGHLANDERS553NT♣4-2-11
-0.3QuarterfinalLAVAZZA244♠♣7+1-1
-0.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN32♠♣4=+0
-0.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN51NT♥A+1-1
-0.6Round of 16PSZCZOLA52♠♦A=+9
-0.7QuarterfinalLAVAZZA162♦♥4=+1
-1.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN13♦♣4+1+0
-1.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN444♥♣6+1+0
-1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS124♠♠7+1-10
-1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS132♥♦6-1+0
-1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS322♣♦A+3+10
-1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS393NT♠2=-1
-1.0FinalHIGHLANDERS453NT♠Q+2-2
-1.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA13NT♦7+2+0
-1.1QuarterfinalLAVAZZA153NT♦9=+1
-1.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA24♥♣5+1+0
-1.3QuarterfinalLAVAZZA284♥x♦A-3+8
-1.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN41NT♠J+2-1
-1.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN111NT♥7+1+1
-1.4Round of 16PSZCZOLA42♦♣Q=+0
-1.4QuarterfinalLAVAZZA173NT♣A-2+0
-1.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA114♠♠5+1+0
-2.0FinalHIGHLANDERS15♦♠K=-2
-2.0FinalHIGHLANDERS373NT♥A-4-3
-2.0FinalHIGHLANDERS435♣♥A+1-11
-2.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA182♦♥5=-5
-2.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN354♥♠6-1-12
-2.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN62♦♠2-1+0
-2.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA83♠♣K-1+2
-3.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN491NT♣3+1+0
-3.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN474♠♥J=+7
-3.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN563NT♦J=+0
-3.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA32♠♥K=-5
-3.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA124♠♦J-3-11
-4.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN375♥x♥3-1+6
-5.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN323NT♦2+2-1
-6.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN504♥x♦4-2+0
-6.0FinalHIGHLANDERS293NT♥A-2-11
-6.0FinalHIGHLANDERS366♥x♦9=-7
-6.9QuarterfinalLAVAZZA216♥♣2+1-13
-7.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA255♦x♣Q-2-10
-7.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN364♠♦8+1-8
-8.0FinalHIGHLANDERS563NT♠5+2+12
-9.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA196♣♥A-1-14
-9.3SemifinalCHINA OPEN464♠♥K=+0
-10.0FinalHIGHLANDERS493NT♥3+4-10
-10.7SemifinalCHINA OPEN25♥♦K+1-8
-11.0SemifinalCHINA OPEN342♠♠10-2-11
-12.0FinalHIGHLANDERS383NT♦10=+1
-12.0FinalHIGHLANDERS445♦♣K-1-12