McCALLUM Karen · BAKER

21rank
-12.1Butler · 112 bds
-0.11per board
±5.7swing
-0.16vs par /bd · #7/12
+0.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -14.7 -14.7 10.6 10.6 -8 -8 -8 -8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.11 · play -0.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.33/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.8% #5 of 12 · declarer play 77.1% #7 of 12 · defence 80.7% #11 of 12

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)85.0% (20)
Declarer play77.8% (9)76.9% (26)
Defence88.2% (17)77.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.36 (33) · a suit -0.38 (79)

vs par by level: part-score +1.41 (42) · game -1.08 (64) · slam -1.33 (6)

By role: declaring +0.59/bd (-1.18 vs par · 55) · defending -0.78/bd (+0.82 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.48/bd (-0.25 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.27/bd (-0.07 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalL.BakerG.Brewiak – J.Hayman PiafskyOpen14-0.8-0.06-1.29
QuarterfinalL.BakerD.Kazmucha – A.SarniakOpen14-13.9-0.99-1.29
SemifinalL.BakerC.Arnolds – M.VerbeekOpen14+12.5+0.89+1.00
SemifinalL.BakerM.Ticha – W.Van ZwolClosed14-1.9-0.14+0.50
FinalL.BakerL.Bilde – H.RasmussenOpen14-28.0-2.00-1.57
FinalL.BakerT.Ege – S.FarholtOpen14-11.0-0.79-1.79
FinalL.BakerL.Bilde – H.RasmussenOpen14-2.0-0.14-0.93
FinalL.BakerT.Ege – S.FarholtOpen14+33.0+2.36+4.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.0FinalDENMARK RED534♠♥9-3+5
+12.0SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN132♥♦A=+12
+12.0FinalDENMARK RED294♦x♠A=+12
+11.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN84♥x♣A-3+14
+11.0FinalDENMARK RED155♣♦A=-11
+11.0FinalDENMARK RED433NT♦10=+10
+10.0FinalDENMARK RED185♥♠10-1+6
+10.0FinalDENMARK RED364♠♣8=+8
+9.6QuarterfinalHAYMAN234♠x♦A-1+0
+9.0SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN144♠x♠7-2-3
+9.0FinalDENMARK RED414♥x♣5-1-2
+7.0FinalDENMARK RED13♦♥7+1+0
+6.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN262♠♠3-3+8
+6.0FinalDENMARK RED192NT♥J=+1
+6.0FinalDENMARK RED333♥♠2+2+6
+6.0FinalDENMARK RED392♥♠Q+1+0
+6.0FinalDENMARK RED503♠♦A=+10
+6.0FinalDENMARK RED552♠♣9+2+6
+6.0FinalDENMARK RED561NT♦J+2+6
+5.9QuarterfinalHAYMAN124♠♦J-2+11
+5.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN217♥♥2=+0
+4.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN184♥♦K-2+6
+4.3QuarterfinalHAYMAN73♥♣6-2+3
+4.0FinalDENMARK RED492NT♠4-1+5
+3.7QuarterfinalHAYMAN242♥x♦Q-3+2
+3.0QuarterfinalHAYMAN255♣♦3=+7
+3.0SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN193NT♣3=-1
+3.0FinalDENMARK RED104♠♦2-1-6
+3.0FinalDENMARK RED233♣♦5-2+8
+2.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN274♥♠9+1+0
+2.6QuarterfinalHAYMAN146♣♠Q=-2
+2.4QuarterfinalHAYMAN93♣♠A-2+11
+2.0QuarterfinalHAYMAN164♥♣5+1+0
+1.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN173NT♣A-2+0
+1.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN284♥x♦A-3+8
+1.4QuarterfinalHAYMAN101NT♦3=+1
+1.3QuarterfinalHAYMAN182♥♣10=+0
+1.0QuarterfinalHAYMAN42♦♦9=+0
+1.0FinalDENMARK RED275♣♦2=-7
+1.0FinalDENMARK RED343NT♠4=+1
+1.0FinalDENMARK RED422♠♦6=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalHAYMAN63NT♦4+3-11
+0.9QuarterfinalHAYMAN221NT♠2+1+10
+0.7QuarterfinalHAYMAN33♠♣A-1+2
+0.7QuarterfinalHAYMAN263NT♥7+2+0
+0.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN115♥♠J-1-2
+0.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN244♠♣5=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalHAYMAN13NT♦7+2+0
+0.0QuarterfinalHAYMAN113NT♦5+2+0
-0.0SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN76♥♣7=+13
-0.0SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN94♠♣Q+1+0
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED32♠♠3+1-1
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED62♥♣A-1-4
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED127♦♠5=+0
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED134♥♣K=+0
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED204♥♠8=-13
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED223NT♣2+3-11
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED284♠♣2+2+11
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED382♠♦A=+6
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED404♠♣3=+0
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED444♥♠3+1+0
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED455♥♣K-2+0
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED473NT♣2=+6
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED514♠♦6-1-6
+0.0FinalDENMARK RED523NT♠4-1+4
-0.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN63NT♠2+2+0
-0.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN122♥♣J=+0
-0.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN223NT♠9+3+13
-0.7QuarterfinalHAYMAN213NT♥7+2+0
-0.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN24♠♥7+1+0
-1.0QuarterfinalHAYMAN202♠♦4-1-1
-1.0FinalDENMARK RED51♠♦2+3-1
-1.0FinalDENMARK RED93NT♦4+1+1
-1.0FinalDENMARK RED461NT♥4+1+7
-1.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN163♣♠A=+0
-1.7QuarterfinalHAYMAN172♠♣Q=+0
-2.0SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN34♣♠K=+0
-2.0FinalDENMARK RED26♥♦10=-5
-2.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN14♥♦K-2+0
-2.9QuarterfinalHAYMAN83NT♠Q-3-6
-3.0FinalDENMARK RED263NT♥2-1+16
-3.1QuarterfinalHAYMAN22♦x♠A-2-8
-3.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN104♥♣K-1-6
-3.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN234♠♥5=+0
-3.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN253NT♦10+1-10
-4.0FinalDENMARK RED111NT♦3=+0
-4.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN45♦♣3=-1
-5.0FinalDENMARK RED41NT♥4=-5
-5.0FinalDENMARK RED83♥♣J-2+1
-5.0FinalDENMARK RED162♦♣3+1-6
-5.0FinalDENMARK RED172♠♦3-1-4
-5.0FinalDENMARK RED541NT♠3-1+5
-6.3QuarterfinalHAYMAN283NT♦A-2-8
-6.9QuarterfinalHAYMAN133NT♥5-2-7
-7.0FinalDENMARK RED251NTx♠2-2+2
-7.0FinalDENMARK RED375♠x♥A-1-11
-7.1QuarterfinalHAYMAN53♣♥Q=-12
-7.1QuarterfinalHAYMAN196♣♥A-1-14
-7.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN52♦♣K+4-13
-7.7SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN155♥x♦K+1-8
-8.0FinalDENMARK RED483NT♣6=-1
-8.7QuarterfinalHAYMAN274♠♦K=-7
-9.0FinalDENMARK RED144♥♣K-2+9
-9.0FinalDENMARK RED304♥♠J-2-11
-9.6QuarterfinalHAYMAN154♠♣4=-7
-10.0FinalDENMARK RED243NT♥6-1-5
-10.0FinalDENMARK RED322♥♣Q+2-10
-10.0FinalDENMARK RED354♥♠6=-1
-11.0FinalDENMARK RED73NT♣3+1-11
-11.0FinalDENMARK RED315♥♣A-2-11
-11.3SemifinalDUTCH WOMEN204♠♦5=-9
-12.0FinalDENMARK RED214♥♦K-1-12