KALISH Avi · KAMINSKI

13rank
+16.2Butler · 84 bds
+0.19per board
±6.0swing
-0.39vs par /bd · #17/18
+0.37adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -24.9 -24.9 22.1 19 19 19by round

vs par split: bidding -0.56 · play +0.17

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.18/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.37/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 64.7% #16 of 18 · declarer play 70.8% #9 of 18 · defence 90.9% #3 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)72.7% (11)
Declarer play50.0% (4)75.0% (20)
Defence84.6% (13)95.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.21 (24) · a suit -0.47 (60)

vs par by level: part-score -1.86 (29) · game -0.11 (46) · slam +2.89 (9)

By role: declaring +0.64/bd (-1.63 vs par · 51) · defending -0.50/bd (+1.51 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.41/bd (-0.59 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.02/bd (-0.19 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalL.PodgurB.Strater – U.KratzClosed14+3.3+0.24-1.36
QuarterfinalL.PodgurR.Marsal – H.KlumppOpen14-28.2-2.01-2.29
SemifinalL.PodgurT.Rusev – H.HristovClosed14+22.1+1.58+0.43
FinalL.PodgurB.Garozzo – F.MasoeroOpen14+0.0+0.00+1.07
FinalL.PodgurB.Garozzo – F.MasoeroOpen14-6.0-0.43+0.00
FinalL.PodgurB.Garozzo – F.MasoeroOpen14+25.0+1.79-0.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3SemifinalVITO214♥♣3+3+17
+13.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM126♣♠3=+13
+12.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM343NT♠7=-1
+12.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM354♥♥J=+1
+11.0SemifinalVITO155♥x♠2+1+8
+11.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM227NTx♦A-1+14
+11.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM286♠♥7+1+1
+11.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM316♥♣A-3+11
+9.3SemifinalVITO226NT♣J=+0
+9.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM413NT♣A=+10
+8.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM31NT♦8+1+0
+7.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM214♥♦K-1+12
+7.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM394♥♦3-2+6
+6.3SemifinalVITO163♣♣3=+0
+6.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM72♦♠J+3+1
+5.7QuarterfinalGERMANY101NT♣4-1+6
+5.6QuarterfinalGERMANY83♦♣6+3+2
+5.1QuarterfinalGERMANY181♦♥5=+5
+4.3QuarterfinalGERMANY146♣♠J=-2
+3.3SemifinalVITO244♠♦3+1+1
+3.0SemifinalVITO262♠♠2-3-8
+3.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM162♦♥A-1+1
+2.9QuarterfinalGERMANY32♠♥3=+5
+2.7QuarterfinalGERMANY72♠♣A=+0
+2.7QuarterfinalGERMANY152♠♣4+1+0
+2.6QuarterfinalGERMANY124♠♠3-2+11
+2.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM51♠♦2+3+1
+1.4QuarterfinalGERMANY24♥♦2=-1
+1.3SemifinalVITO173NT♣A-2+0
+1.1QuarterfinalGERMANY52♠♦A+2-8
+1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM111NT♣3+2+2
+1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM134♥♣K=+0
+1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM204♥♠8+1+13
+1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM323NT♦2+1+0
+0.7QuarterfinalGERMANY243NT♥J=+1
+0.4QuarterfinalGERMANY114♠♠8+1+0
+0.4QuarterfinalGERMANY263NT♥7+1+1
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM13NT♥2-1+5
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM94♥♦A=-1
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM103NT♥Q-2+8
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM154♠♣A-1+14
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM192♠♣A-1+0
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM333♥♠2+1-6
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM384♥♠A-1-6
-0.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM404♠♦J=+0
-0.1QuarterfinalGERMANY213NT♠10+1-1
-0.3QuarterfinalGERMANY63NT♠J+2-11
-0.7QuarterfinalGERMANY221NT♠2=-11
-0.7SemifinalVITO234♠♥5=+0
-1.0SemifinalVITO253NT♥Q+3+10
-1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM171♥♣4-3-2
-1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM243NT♥4+1-7
-1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM304♠♠3+1-1
-1.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM422♠♣2=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalGERMANY253♦♣Q+1+0
-1.3SemifinalVITO274♥♥3=+1
-2.0QuarterfinalGERMANY164♥♥9+1+0
-3.0QuarterfinalGERMANY133NT♦5-1-5
-3.0QuarterfinalGERMANY172NT♣4-2-5
-3.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM182♠♥J+1-8
-3.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM232♥♣A-2-8
-3.3QuarterfinalGERMANY274♥♦4-1-5
-3.4QuarterfinalGERMANY283♠♣5-1+2
-4.0SemifinalVITO204♠♦3-1-7
-4.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM62♥♣A=+0
-4.6QuarterfinalGERMANY43♦♥8-1-5
-4.7SemifinalVITO184♥♦K-1-5
-5.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM26♦x♠A-3+0
-5.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM82♥♣J=-6
-5.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM294♠♦J-1-4
-5.4QuarterfinalGERMANY196♠♦3=+0
-6.4QuarterfinalGERMANY94♠♦K=+0
-6.7QuarterfinalGERMANY203NT♣2=-10
-6.7SemifinalVITO193NT♠7=+1
-7.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM41NT♠J+1+0
-7.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM251NTx♦7-4-12
-8.0SemifinalVITO284♠x♥3=-12
-9.1QuarterfinalGERMANY17♣♥7-1-11
-10.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM144♥♠5-1-8
-10.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM364♠♣8=-8
-10.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM375♠x♥A=-5
-11.4QuarterfinalGERMANY235♥x♥A-1-9
-12.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM265♦♣10-1-16
-12.0FinalWOLFSON TEAM275♠♣2-1-2