LHUISSIER Nicolas · CORNEMUSE

176rank
+23.6Butler · 100 bds
+0.24per board
±4.8swing
+0.25vs par /bd · #203/527
+0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.3 20.2 1.8 1.6 -5.9 27.6 16.1 -1.5 -17.4 -17.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.03 · play +0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.22/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.2% #332 of 527 · declarer play 71.0% #352 of 527 · defence 77.8% #478 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)83.3% (12)
Declarer play66.7% (9)72.7% (22)
Defence76.9% (13)78.1% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +0.71 (31) · a suit +0.10 (68)

vs par by level: part-score -0.43 (30) · game +0.47 (61) · slam +1.62 (8)

By role: declaring +1.31/bd (-0.74 vs par · 55) · defending -1.08/bd (+1.47 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.82/bd (+0.43 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable -0.33/bd (+0.08 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.RollandM.Cuzzi – A.VersaceClosed10-1.3-0.13-0.20
Round 2S.RollandT.Delmas-Sirven – D.GaviardClosed10+20.2+2.02-0.20
Round 3S.RollandT.Jacob – S.JacobClosed10+1.8+0.18+0.00
Round 4S.RollandS.Gillis – M.HardingClosed10+1.6+0.16+2.80
Round 5S.RollandM.Schneider – G.SmykallaClosed10-5.9-0.59-1.80
Round 6S.RollandH.Nielsen – T.SvaerkeClosed10+27.6+2.76+3.30
Round 7S.RollandO.Ekinci – Z.AlpClosed10+16.1+1.61+2.30
Round 8S.RollandM.Pattacini – I.PersianiClosed10-1.5-0.15-1.70
Round 9S.RollandA.Miyakuni – K.MiyakuniClosed10-17.4-1.74-0.80
Round 10S.RollandF.Piscitelli – S.SabbatiniClosed10-17.6-1.76-1.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 6SVAERKE235♥♠3=+13
+12.0Round 7KANDEMIR56NT♣5=+13
+11.9Round 7KANDEMIR23NT♠J+1+11
+9.8Round 1CALANDRA16♦♠J-1+11
+9.1Round 6SVAERKE264♠♦2=+0
+9.1Round 7KANDEMIR104♠♥5=+10
+8.7Round 4GILLIS23NT♣5+1+11
+7.8Round 8PERSIANI164♠♥K=+10
+7.7Round 6SVAERKE223NT♣7-2+12
+6.5Round 4GILLIS94♠♣2-1+12
+6.3Round 2LARA153NT♥J-2+7
+6.3Round 10BRENO44♠♠9+1-12
+5.9Round 9TAKK283♠♣Q=+7
+5.4Round 6SVAERKE254♥♣8-1+5
+5.0Round 5LADY133♠♣A=+7
+4.6Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ282NT♠Q-2+5
+4.3Round 2LARA126♠♥10=-11
+3.9Round 1CALANDRA23NT♠A-2+11
+3.9Round 9TAKK292♦x♥8=+7
+3.7Round 2LARA184♥♠6=+11
+3.6Round 6SVAERKE243NT♣7+2+1
+3.6Round 8PERSIANI194♠♥A=+3
+3.5Round 2LARA136NT♠9=+0
+3.5Round 2LARA193NT♠9=+0
+3.0Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ215♣♥A-2+6
+2.8Round 7KANDEMIR63♦♣A+1+6
+2.8Round 10BRENO21NT♣5=+6
+2.7Round 5LADY144♠♦Q-2+5
+2.5Round 1CALANDRA93NT♠5+1+0
+2.3Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ242♣♦5+1+5
+2.2Round 5LADY154♥♦5=-1
+2.1Round 10BRENO61♥♣J-1+4
+1.9Round 6SVAERKE304NT♠3+1+1
+1.8Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ273NT♠5-1+5
+1.8Round 8PERSIANI144♥♠A-3+1
+1.7Round 9TAKK304♥♦6=-1
+1.4Round 2LARA174♥♣K+1+0
+1.1Round 4GILLIS84♥♣J=+0
+1.0Round 5LADY205♠♥5=+1
+0.7Round 1CALANDRA53♣♥3=+0
+0.6Round 5LADY193NT♣J+2-11
+0.6Round 10BRENO51NT♥Q-1+0
+0.5Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ262♦♣5=+1
+0.4Round 1CALANDRA104♠♠3+2-13
+0.4Round 4GILLIS75♥♠9+1+12
+0.2Round 2LARA201♥♦K+1+0
+0.2Round 10BRENO104♠♥7+1+0
+0.1Round 8PERSIANI123NT♦3+1+0
-0.1Round 1CALANDRA83♣♥6=-1
-0.1Round 2LARA161NT♥5=-5
-0.2Round 2LARA144♠♥A+1+0
-0.3Round 5LADY114♠♦8+1+0
-0.3Round 6SVAERKE271NT♥7+1+0
-0.3Round 7KANDEMIR9Pass-4
-0.4Round 8PERSIANI184♠♠6+2-11
-0.5Round 4GILLIS53♥♠6+1+6
-0.5Round 4GILLIS62NT♣6+1-6
-0.8Round 8PERSIANI174♠♥3+1+0
-1.1Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ252NT♥5=-7
-1.1Round 5LADY124♠♣3-2-8
-1.2Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ291NT♥10=+2
-1.2Round 9TAKK233NT♣5+2+0
-1.3Round 9TAKK253♥♠9-1+2
-1.5Round 1CALANDRA34♥♠5+1-11
-1.6Round 9TAKK243NT♥5-1-5
-1.7Round 9TAKK262♦♦5+2-1
-1.8Round 8PERSIANI152♥♦K-1-4
-2.0Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ303♣♥10=-5
-2.0Round 7KANDEMIR14♠♦A-1+2
-2.0Round 8PERSIANI205♠♦6+1-1
-2.2Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ234♠♣K+2-9
-2.3Round 8PERSIANI112♥♦2=+0
-2.4Round 2LARA114♥♠4+1-4
-2.5Round 4GILLIS34♥♣5-2+9
-2.7Round 6SVAERKE214♠♥2+2+11
-2.8Round 4GILLIS42♠♣J-3-5
-2.9Round 4GILLIS16♠♠7=+0
-2.9Round 10BRENO32♠♦A+2+1
-3.1Round 6SVAERKE295♦♥5+1+0
-3.5Round 7KANDEMIR44♥♣J-1+1
-3.6Round 9TAKK212♣x♥K-1-3
-3.7Round 1CALANDRA65♣♠4+1+13
-3.7Round 10BRENO93NT♠10-1-5
-3.8Round 1CALANDRA74♥♦2-1-12
-3.9Round 3CORNELL JACOB NZ225♣♦A=-3
-4.0Round 5LADY173NT♠2+1+0
-4.3Round 7KANDEMIR33NT♣6-3-7
-4.5Round 7KANDEMIR75♠♦A-2-9
-5.0Round 10BRENO73NT♦J-1-6
-5.1Round 7KANDEMIR83NT♥8+1+0
-5.3Round 5LADY163NT♠K-1-5
-5.6Round 9TAKK277♠♥10=+0
-5.9Round 4GILLIS104♦♥5=-11
-6.5Round 6SVAERKE284♦♠5+1-10
-6.7Round 5LADY183NT♣J=-6
-7.5Round 8PERSIANI134♠♣6=-15
-8.0Round 10BRENO16♣♠9=+0
-9.5Round 1CALANDRA44♥♣J+1+0
-10.0Round 10BRENO87♥♠2=+0
-13.9Round 9TAKK222♥x♠3=-14