VERBEEK Martine · CREMIN

247rank
+2.8Butler · 50 bds
+0.06per board
±4.4swing
+1.02vs par /bd · #47/527
+0.23adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.3 4.2 -2.8 -12.4 8.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.02 · play +1.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.23/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #362 of 527 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 527 · defence 100.0% #1 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (3)100.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (5)100.0% (6)
Defence100.0% (5)100.0% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +0.69 (13) · a suit +1.14 (37)

vs par by level: part-score -0.39 (23) · game +2.10 (20) · slam +2.57 (7)

By role: declaring -0.86/bd (-1.82 vs par · 28) · defending +1.22/bd (+4.64 vs par · 22)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.68/bd (+1.00 vs par · 26) · not vulnerable -0.62/bd (+1.04 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 4H.BertensH.Mcgann – F.BrownOpen10+5.3+0.53+2.40
Round 5H.BertensK.Risom – H.Rybner-PetersenOpen10+4.2+0.42-0.70
Round 8H.BertensI.Grzejdziak – S.GrzejdziakOpen10-2.8-0.28+1.10
Round 9H.BertensE.Miszewska – A.KowalskiOpen10-12.4-1.24-0.30
Round 10H.TchamitchC.Lund – S.ThomsenClosed10+8.5+0.85+2.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.1Round 4HANLON76♣♦A-2+17
+10.4Round 8AJ DIAMENT186♠♠5-1+14
+6.8Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI34♥♦3+1+11
+6.2Round 8AJ DIAMENT193♦♠10+1+9
+6.0Round 8AJ DIAMENT135♣x♠K-2+14
+5.6Round 9VYTAS213NT♣K-4+7
+5.2Round 8AJ DIAMENT164♠♥K-1+6
+4.1Round 4HANLON104♠♥A=-1
+3.3Round 5SVAERKE183NT♣6-1+5
+3.1Round 5SVAERKE153NT♣8+2+0
+3.1Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI51♠x♠7-1+3
+2.8Round 5SVAERKE143♣♦A=+5
+2.8Round 9VYTAS242NT♦4=+0
+2.8Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI21NT♣2=+6
+2.0Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI91NT♠9+1+0
+1.5Round 5SVAERKE193NT♣3+3-11
+1.1Round 4HANLON84♥♣J=+0
+0.9Round 9VYTAS224♠♣K=+0
+0.8Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI15♣♠9+1+11
+0.4Round 4HANLON53♥♠6=+7
+0.3Round 5SVAERKE161NT♠3+3+2
-0.0Round 5SVAERKE204♠♥A=+0
-0.1Round 4HANLON22♦♣K+2+0
-0.1Round 8AJ DIAMENT123NT♥5+1+0
-0.2Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI71NT♣8+1+0
-0.3Round 4HANLON42♠♠2-2-2
-0.3Round 5SVAERKE114♠♦5+1+0
-0.3Round 8AJ DIAMENT143♥♠A-2+1
-0.6Round 4HANLON62♥♥6+1-6
-0.7Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI104♠♦4+2-1
-1.1Round 5SVAERKE124♠♣2-2-8
-1.1Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI86♥♦10+1+11
-1.2Round 9VYTAS233NT♣3+2+0
-1.3Round 9VYTAS253♥♠5-1+2
-1.3Round 9VYTAS283♥♥2=+0
-1.4Round 5SVAERKE134♣♣2=+0
-1.7Round 9VYTAS263♦♠8+1-1
-1.8Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI61NT♠9-1+0
-2.5Round 4HANLON34♥♠K-2+9
-2.9Round 4HANLON16♠♥A=+0
-3.2Round 10PIZZI E BOSCHETTI42♠♠9+3-15
-3.6Round 9VYTAS302♥♦A+3-6
-4.0Round 5SVAERKE173NT♠3+1+0
-4.2Round 8AJ DIAMENT113♥♦2-3-6
-4.4Round 8AJ DIAMENT153♦♣3-2-3
-5.6Round 9VYTAS277♠♦10=+0
-6.0Round 4HANLON94♠♣2=+0
-7.0Round 9VYTAS292♠♥A-3-5
-9.9Round 8AJ DIAMENT176♠♣3-1-11
-11.7Round 8AJ DIAMENT206♠♣A-1-13