MISZEWSKA Ewa · VYTAS

55rank
+54.4Butler · 80 bds
+0.68per board
±4.0swing
+0.07vs par /bd · #253/527
+0.46adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.1 30 20.1 -1.6 -1.5 -14.3 12.4 4.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.01 · play +0.06

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.22/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.46/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.7% #411 of 527 · declarer play 68.2% #400 of 527 · defence 84.6% #302 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads62.5% (8)78.6% (14)
Declarer play62.5% (8)71.4% (14)
Defence75.0% (12)88.9% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 62.5% (8) · ♥ 85.7% (7) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 50.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.23 (26) · a suit +0.00 (54)

vs par by level: part-score +0.12 (24) · game +0.27 (48) · slam -1.25 (8)

By role: declaring +1.06/bd (-2.76 vs par · 41) · defending +0.28/bd (+3.05 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.38/bd (+0.51 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable -0.05/bd (-0.39 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.KowalskiD.Bylund – H.StrombergOpen10+5.1+0.51+0.50
Round 2A.KowalskiM.Lanzarotti – C.GolinClosed10+30.0+3.00+0.80
Round 4A.KowalskiS.Ivanova – A.IvanovClosed10+20.1+2.01-0.30
Round 5A.KowalskiE.Homme – M.HommeOpen10-1.6-0.16-1.30
Round 6A.KowalskiC.Mariani – M.BurattiClosed10-1.5-0.15-0.70
Round 8A.KowalskiT.Sen – E.Kondakci SenOpen10-14.3-1.43+0.60
Round 9A.KowalskiH.Bertens – M.VerbeekOpen10+12.4+1.24+0.30
Round 10A.KowalskiC.Serek – D.KazmuchaOpen10+4.2+0.42+0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 4TIDA STELI76♥♠6=+1
+9.1Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM36♥♦3=+0
+8.4Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM74♥♣4=+0
+7.5Round 6FORNACIARI224♠♥K=+3
+7.0Round 9CREMIN292♠♥A-3+5
+6.8Round 10CONNECTOR44♠♣7+2-12
+6.7Round 10CONNECTOR84♥♠9+3+14
+6.0Round 4TIDA STELI94♠♣2=+0
+5.6Round 9CREMIN277♠♦10=+0
+5.3Round 2BRENO184♠x♥6-2+12
+5.2Round 2BRENO203NT♠3-1+6
+5.2Round 8MAJOR164♠♥K-1+6
+4.8Round 4TIDA STELI23NT♣5-1+6
+4.3Round 2BRENO126♠♦8=-11
+4.3Round 2BRENO155♦♥3-1+5
+3.9Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM23NT♠A-2+11
+3.6Round 9CREMIN302♥♦A+3+6
+3.5Round 2BRENO193NT♦8=+0
+3.5Round 4TIDA STELI32♠♦7+1-8
+3.4Round 2BRENO136♠♠6=+0
+3.3Round 2BRENO165♦♥A-1-2
+3.3Round 5IVAR183NT♥J-1+5
+3.3Round 6FORNACIARI293NT♠J+1+0
+2.9Round 4TIDA STELI16♠♥A=+0
+2.9Round 6FORNACIARI264♠♦3-1+12
+2.8Round 10CONNECTOR21NT♥3=+6
+2.7Round 6FORNACIARI214♠♥6+2-11
+2.2Round 5IVAR154♥♠2=-1
+2.0Round 8MAJOR204♠♠4+2+1
+2.0Round 10CONNECTOR92NT♥3=+0
+1.8Round 8MAJOR153♠♥K-1+4
+1.7Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM93NT♠8=-1
+1.7Round 9CREMIN263♦♠8+1+1
+1.6Round 4TIDA STELI62♥♠7=+7
+1.5Round 5IVAR193NT♦2+3-11
+1.4Round 2BRENO174♥♣K+1+0
+1.4Round 10CONNECTOR73♣x♦4-1+2
+1.3Round 9CREMIN253♥♠5-1-2
+1.3Round 9CREMIN283♥♥2=+0
+1.2Round 9CREMIN233NT♣3+2+0
+1.0Round 5IVAR204♠♥A+1+1
+1.0Round 8MAJOR135♣x♠A-1+12
+0.7Round 2BRENO143NT♥3+1+1
+0.2Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM43♦♣A+1+11
+0.2Round 10CONNECTOR104♠♣8+1+0
-0.1Round 6FORNACIARI305♣♠10=+1
-0.3Round 5IVAR114♠♦8+1+0
-0.4Round 4TIDA STELI53♥♣K=-7
-0.6Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM104♠♥A+1-13
-0.6Round 5IVAR161NT♠K+2+1
-0.9Round 9CREMIN224♠♣K=+0
-1.0Round 6FORNACIARI235♥x♠3-1+0
-1.1Round 4TIDA STELI84♥♣J=+0
-1.1Round 5IVAR124♠♣10-2-8
-1.1Round 8MAJOR123NT♥7+2-1
-1.2Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM13NT♠5+2+0
-1.4Round 2BRENO114♥♠5=-3
-1.4Round 5IVAR134♣♠J=+0
-1.7Round 4TIDA STELI104♥x♣7-2+4
-1.8Round 8MAJOR142NT♣3-3-1
-1.8Round 10CONNECTOR61NT♠4-1+0
-2.6Round 6FORNACIARI243NT♣7+1+0
-2.8Round 9CREMIN242NT♦4=+0
-2.9Round 5IVAR143♠♥A=-1
-2.9Round 10CONNECTOR32♠♦A+2+1
-3.0Round 10CONNECTOR52♥♥3-1-4
-3.2Round 8MAJOR112♠♥A=-6
-3.3Round 5IVAR173NT♠5=+1
-3.6Round 8MAJOR194♠♥A=-3
-3.8Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM63NT♥3+1+12
-4.3Round 6FORNACIARI273NT♥6-1-5
-4.5Round 6FORNACIARI283NT♦A+2-2
-5.2Round 8MAJOR171♠♥4+4-6
-5.4Round 6FORNACIARI254♥♣8-1-5
-5.6Round 9CREMIN213NT♣K-4-7
-6.2Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM83NT♥J-3-7
-6.3Round 4TIDA STELI42♥♣7-1-6
-6.4Round 1SWEDEN MIXED TEAM53NT♦A-2-8
-8.0Round 10CONNECTOR16♣♠6=+0
-9.4Round 8MAJOR186♠♥5=+0