SABBATINI Stefano · BRENO

21rank
+66.3Butler · 70 bds
+0.95per board
±3.8swing
+0.77vs par /bd · #92/527
+0.93adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.1 5.5 21.1 -1 5.2 17.8 17.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.16 · play +0.93

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.93/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 527 · declarer play 86.7% #66 of 527 · defence 84.1% #313 of 527

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)100.0% (12)
Declarer play100.0% (5)80.0% (10)
Defence70.0% (10)88.2% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.25 (16) · a suit +0.93 (54)

vs par by level: part-score -1.79 (24) · game +2.63 (41) · slam -2.20 (5)

By role: declaring +1.01/bd (-2.12 vs par · 26) · defending +0.91/bd (+2.48 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.05/bd (+1.00 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +1.90/bd (+0.53 vs par · 34)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.PiscitelliG.Balbi – S.ZagoClosed10+0.1+0.01+0.90
Round 2F.PiscitelliA.Gromov – V.GromovaOpen10+5.5+0.55-1.80
Round 4F.PiscitelliT.Hoftaniska – K.BertheauClosed10+21.1+2.11-0.10
Round 5F.PiscitelliF.Paaskesen – H.ElbroClosed10-1.0-0.10+1.00
Round 7F.PiscitelliH.Gwinner – D.LangerClosed10+5.2+0.52+0.20
Round 8F.PiscitelliS.Cope – M.RobertsonClosed10+17.8+1.78+4.00
Round 10F.PiscitelliS.Rolland – N.LhuissierClosed10+17.6+1.76+1.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 4DE BOTTON95♦x♦2-5+10
+10.5Round 5LUND172♠x♦2-4+9
+10.0Round 10CORNEMUSE87♥♠2=+0
+9.6Round 8ROBERTSON194♠♥A-1+12
+8.0Round 10CORNEMUSE16♣♠9=+0
+5.4Round 4DE BOTTON63NT♦6-1+10
+5.2Round 8ROBERTSON164♠♥K-1+6
+5.0Round 10CORNEMUSE73NT♦J-1+6
+4.3Round 1VIANELLO54♣♦5-1+6
+4.3Round 2VYTAS126♠♦7=-11
+4.3Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD83NT♠8=-1
+3.8Round 1VIANELLO74♥♦3-1+12
+3.7Round 2VYTAS184♥♣7=+11
+3.7Round 10CORNEMUSE93NT♠10-1+5
+3.6Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD14♠x♦A-1+0
+3.5Round 2VYTAS193NT♦A=+0
+3.4Round 2VYTAS136♠♦10=+0
+2.9Round 4DE BOTTON16♠♣2=+0
+2.9Round 10CORNEMUSE32♠♦A+2-1
+2.8Round 4DE BOTTON42♠♦Q-3+5
+2.5Round 4DE BOTTON34♥♠K-2-9
+2.3Round 8ROBERTSON112♥♦2=+0
+2.0Round 1VIANELLO83♦♣A-1+3
+2.0Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD62♠♥Q-1-2
+2.0Round 8ROBERTSON204♠♥6+2+1
+1.9Round 8ROBERTSON184♠♠6=+11
+1.5Round 1VIANELLO34♥♣5+1+11
+1.4Round 2VYTAS174♥♠7+1+0
+1.3Round 5LUND193NT♥5=+11
+1.3Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD23NT♠J-2+7
+1.3Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD54♥♣A=+1
+1.2Round 1VIANELLO13NT♥10+2+0
+1.1Round 5LUND124♠♣2-2+8
+1.0Round 8ROBERTSON135♣x♠K-1+12
+0.8Round 2VYTAS202♦♠7=+1
+0.8Round 8ROBERTSON174♠♥4+1+0
+0.5Round 4DE BOTTON53♥♠2+1-6
+0.3Round 5LUND114♠♦2+1+0
+0.2Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD103♠♥3=+0
+0.1Round 4DE BOTTON23♦♣10+1+0
+0.0Round 5LUND204♠♥3=+0
-0.1Round 8ROBERTSON123NT♦2+1+0
-0.2Round 2VYTAS144♠♥A+1+0
-0.2Round 10CORNEMUSE104♠♥7+1+0
-0.3Round 5LUND161NT♠Q+3-2
-0.4Round 1VIANELLO104♠♣7+2+13
-0.4Round 4DE BOTTON74♥♣4+2-12
-0.5Round 8ROBERTSON143♣♥9=+1
-0.6Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD75♠x♦K-2+3
-0.6Round 10CORNEMUSE51NT♥Q-1+0
-1.0Round 1VIANELLO43♣♠4-1-11
-1.1Round 4DE BOTTON84♥♣J=+0
-1.4Round 2VYTAS114♥♠4=-3
-1.7Round 1VIANELLO93NT♠8=+1
-1.7Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD42♥♣J+1-7
-2.1Round 10CORNEMUSE61♥♣J-1-4
-2.2Round 5LUND154♥♣6=+1
-2.2Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD92♥♣4=+1
-2.8Round 5LUND142♥♦2=-5
-2.8Round 10CORNEMUSE21NT♣5=-6
-3.0Round 7SWISS BOLLYWOOD33♦♣2+1+0
-3.2Round 2VYTAS154♠x♠Q-2-5
-3.3Round 5LUND183NT♣J-1-5
-3.9Round 1VIANELLO23NT♠A-2-11
-4.1Round 4DE BOTTON104♠♥A=+1
-4.4Round 8ROBERTSON153♦♣6-2-3
-5.6Round 5LUND132♠♠5+2-7
-5.7Round 1VIANELLO62♠♦6+1-15
-6.3Round 10CORNEMUSE44♠♠9+1+12
-6.8Round 2VYTAS163NT♥9=-11