RAPOPORT Vadim · E105M7

547rank
-98.0Butler · 90 bds
-1.09per board
±4.1swing
-1.41vs par /bd · #543/553
-1.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -20.5 -26.2 -5.3 2 5.3 -14.5 -6.7 -18.3 -13.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.89 · play -0.52

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.03/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 82.4% #205 of 551 · declarer play 77.8% #193 of 551 · defence 78.0% #485 of 553

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)83.3% (12)
Declarer play50.0% (4)82.6% (23)
Defence71.4% (14)81.5% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.20 (25) · a suit -1.88 (65)

vs par by level: part-score -1.31 (26) · game -0.15 (52) · slam -7.08 (12)

By role: declaring -0.60/bd (-3.51 vs par · 49) · defending -1.67/bd (+1.10 vs par · 41)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.82/bd (-1.02 vs par · 47) · not vulnerable -1.39/bd (-1.84 vs par · 43)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.GerasimovJ.Rombaut – F.CombescureOpen10-20.5-2.05+0.50
Round 2A.GerasimovI.Luessmann – M.SchneiderClosed10-26.2-2.62-2.20
Round 4A.GerasimovV.Mihov – G.KarakolevOpen10-5.3-0.53-2.10
Round 5A.GerasimovS.Cope – R.BowleyOpen10+2.0+0.20-1.90
Round 6A.GerasimovC.Carde – B.AubonnetOpen10+5.3+0.53-0.20
Round 7A.GerasimovJ.Allerton – C.JaggerOpen10-14.5-1.45-1.80
Round 8A.GerasimovL.Hu – Y.SunClosed10-6.7-0.67+0.10
Round 9A.GerasimovF.Mateos-Ruiz – P.AdadOpen10-18.3-1.83-2.30
Round 10A.GerasimovQ.Robert – P.FranceschettiOpen10-13.8-1.38-2.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.7Round 6ACDC266♥♦2=+0
+7.4Round 4BALKAN STARS84♠♥5+3+14
+6.6Round 5ROBERTSON205♣♠K=-2
+6.3Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD184♠♦K+1+8
+4.5Round 2MUNICH M3I181♥♠6=+5
+4.2Round 9ADAD236♦♥9=+0
+4.1Round 5ROBERTSON113NT♠Q=+0
+3.8Round 5ROBERTSON192♠♥A=+5
+3.4Round 10FILIPPO594♣♦K=+0
+3.2Round 6ACDC213NTx♥K-1+5
+3.0Round 5ROBERTSON173NT♦J-1+5
+2.8Round 4BALKAN STARS11NT♣7=+5
+2.7Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR95♦♣J+2+10
+2.6Round 10FILIPPO573♥♣A=+1
+2.5Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD151NT♣2+1+6
+2.4Round 9ADAD212♠♦K=-1
+2.3Round 6ACDC255♣x♠K=-6
+1.8Round 4BALKAN STARS75♦♥3=-2
+1.6Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD192♦x♠4-1-6
+1.5Round 4BALKAN STARS63♣♥Q-1+2
+1.5Round 7BADGER C23♠♥K-2+6
+1.4Round 5ROBERTSON143NT♣J+2-11
+1.4Round 7BADGER C31NT♥7+1+1
+1.3Round 6ACDC273NT♥9+2+1
+1.2Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR44♥♣K+2+13
+1.0Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD164♥♣A-1+12
+0.9Round 6ACDC234♥♣10-1+12
+0.7Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR24♠♥3+1+0
+0.7Round 5ROBERTSON151NT♣Q-1-2
+0.6Round 10FILIPPO533♥x♠7-1+5
+0.5Round 6ACDC304♥♦6-1+10
+0.3Round 7BADGER C44♠♣Q=+0
+0.3Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD171NT♠3-1+2
+0.2Round 2MUNICH M3I141NT♠A+1+0
+0.2Round 4BALKAN STARS104♠♥8=+0
+0.2Round 6ACDC283NT♠7+1+0
+0.1Round 10FILIPPO516♥♦8+1-11
-0.0Round 2MUNICH M3I123NT♥6=+1
-0.1Round 6ACDC243NT♠6+1+1
-0.1Round 9ADAD274♠♦6+1+0
-0.1Round 10FILIPPO564♥♣10=+1
-0.2Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR83NT♠7+3+11
-0.2Round 7BADGER C73♠♣K+1-10
-0.4Round 2MUNICH M3I202♠♦5-1+0
-0.4Round 4BALKAN STARS42♦♣9=+0
-0.5Round 9ADAD244♠♥K+1+11
-0.8Round 10FILIPPO543NT♠5+3-1
-0.9Round 2MUNICH M3I114♠♦8+1+0
-1.0Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR74♥♦4+1-1
-1.0Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR103NT♥3-3-4
-1.4Round 5ROBERTSON124♠♥K+2-1
-1.5Round 7BADGER C94♠♠6-1-5
-1.6Round 9ADAD293NT♠8+2-1
-1.7Round 10FILIPPO524♠♣Q-3-2
-1.8Round 7BADGER C53NT♦A+2-1
-1.8Round 7BADGER C63NT♦K+2-1
-1.9Round 9ADAD223♦♠A-2-5
-2.0Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR16♠♥9=+0
-2.0Round 7BADGER C13♥♣Q=-7
-2.1Round 5ROBERTSON134♠♠7+1+0
-2.1Round 5ROBERTSON163♥♦6=+0
-2.4Round 9ADAD264♠x♥A-1-8
-2.5Round 10FILIPPO553NT♣8+3-1
-2.6Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD116♥♦5+1-11
-2.7Round 7BADGER C84♥♦5=+0
-2.7Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD133NT♠K+1+0
-2.7Round 10FILIPPO5104♠♥5-2-7
-2.8Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD124♥♠K=-1
-2.9Round 4BALKAN STARS94♥♦2-1-10
-3.0Round 4BALKAN STARS34♠♥Q+2-11
-3.5Round 9ADAD304♠♥K=+0
-3.8Round 2MUNICH M3I193NT♠Q-2-6
-4.0Round 2MUNICH M3I153♠♥J-1-6
-4.1Round 9ADAD283♦♥3-2-7
-4.5Round 2MUNICH M3I163♠♦6+2-6
-4.7Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD204♥♣3-1-6
-5.2Round 4BALKAN STARS22NT♠2-1-12
-5.3Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR66♠♦6=+0
-5.6Round 6ACDC296♥♦8-1-15
-5.6Round 8ORG REIGNWOOD143NT♠2=-3
-5.7Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR56♥♠10=-12
-6.5Round 2MUNICH M3I136♠♦3=+0
-7.1Round 6ACDC226♦♥3-1-10
-7.5Round 4BALKAN STARS54♠♦Q=-7
-7.7Round 7BADGER C104♥♦6=-1
-9.9Round 1FRANCE OPEN SENIOR34♥♠10-3-12
-10.8Round 2MUNICH M3I173♣x♣2+1-10
-10.8Round 9ADAD254♠x♣10=-12
-12.0Round 5ROBERTSON186♥♠A-2-13
-12.7Round 10FILIPPO586♥x♦A-5-13