KRISTOFFERSEN Christer · HAUGE

389rank
-24.8Butler · 100 bds
-0.25per board
±4.0swing
+0.08vs par /bd · #258/553
-0.36adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -14.7 3.7 -3.4 5.5 -15.2 1 4.8 10.2 -8.9 -7.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.43 · play +0.51

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.11/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.36/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 89.5% #64 of 551 · declarer play 80.0% #139 of 551 · defence 91.1% #69 of 553

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (7)83.3% (12)
Declarer play80.0% (5)80.0% (25)
Defence80.0% (15)96.7% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.68 (31) · a suit -1.09 (69)

vs par by level: part-score -0.30 (37) · game +1.30 (53) · slam -5.00 (10)

By role: declaring +0.25/bd (-1.82 vs par · 55) · defending -0.86/bd (+2.40 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.26/bd (+0.65 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.24/bd (-0.51 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.BergR.Van Prooijen – J.VerheesOpen10-14.7-1.47+1.40
Round 2E.BergK.Ellingsen – A.SyrristClosed10+3.7+0.37-0.10
Round 3E.BergG.Narkiewicz – Z.IngielewiczOpen10-3.4-0.34-1.10
Round 4E.BergT.Verbeek – D.MolenaarOpen10+5.5+0.55+2.00
Round 5E.BergS.Dinkin – M.ShusterOpen10-15.2-1.52+0.20
Round 6E.BergJ.Renouard – W.UszynskiOpen10+1.0+0.10+1.60
Round 7E.BergF.Nicolodi – F.ViggianoOpen10+4.8+0.48-0.30
Round 8E.BergE.Eliassen – E.AnfinsenOpen10+10.2+1.02+0.00
Round 9E.BergS.Tommasini – M.CrusizioClosed10-8.9-0.89-0.70
Round 10E.BergT.Paske – E.JonesOpen10-7.8-0.78-2.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.8Round 7FEDERIGHI71NTx♦2+3+16
+8.7Round 9RICH254♠♥A=+10
+7.6Round 8GHOSN152♥♥2-3+5
+7.2Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE23NT♠3-2+13
+7.2Round 8GHOSN192♦x♠4=+12
+4.8Round 3OTVOSI294♥♣A=+3
+4.7Round 8GHOSN204♥♥8-1+6
+4.4Round 1NETHERLANDS RED33NT♠10+1+8
+4.3Round 2VIKINGS153♣♦K=+6
+3.8Round 2VIKINGS193NT♣6-2+6
+3.6Round 8GHOSN185♦x♠10-1+5
+3.4Round 7FEDERIGHI24♥♠A=+0
+3.3Round 6RENOUARD212NT♠3+1+1
+3.0Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE34♠♥Q+2+11
+2.9Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE95♦♠5-1+10
+2.8Round 6RENOUARD263NT♣4+3+13
+2.7Round 1NETHERLANDS RED43NT♣Q+1+13
+2.7Round 2VIKINGS181NT♠5-2+3
+2.7Round 8GHOSN133NT♠K+1+0
+2.4Round 3OTVOSI284♠♦K=+0
+2.1Round 5DINKIN134♠♠2+1+0
+2.1Round 5DINKIN163♥♣8=+0
+2.1Round 6RENOUARD243NT♥4+3+1
+2.1Round 10JENNY86♥♦K-4+3
+2.0Round 6RENOUARD222♠♥A+2+6
+2.0Round 7FEDERIGHI13♥♣Q=+7
+1.9Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE53♠♣3=+0
+1.8Round 7FEDERIGHI63NT♦K+2+1
+1.7Round 2VIKINGS172♣♣3=-1
+1.7Round 3OTVOSI212♥♦K+1+0
+1.6Round 5DINKIN171NT♦4+1+0
+1.5Round 8GHOSN171♠♥A+1+0
+1.4Round 2VIKINGS201NT♥7+1+1
+1.4Round 5DINKIN124♠♥K+2+1
+1.4Round 9RICH244♠♠A+2-11
+1.4Round 10JENNY93♦♠A-1-3
+1.3Round 3OTVOSI303♠♥Q-1+4
+1.3Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE62♥♣9-3+2
+0.9Round 2VIKINGS114♠♦5+1+0
+0.9Round 2VIKINGS123NT♥7+1+0
+0.9Round 7FEDERIGHI53NT♠6+1+0
+0.7Round 1NETHERLANDS RED24♠♣8+1+0
+0.7Round 3OTVOSI221NT♣6+1-10
+0.6Round 9RICH293NT♠8+1+0
+0.5Round 3OTVOSI261NT♦Q+2+0
+0.4Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE42♦♣9=+0
+0.1Round 9RICH274♥♣3+1+0
+0.1Round 10JENNY16♥♣3+1-11
+0.1Round 10JENNY23NT♥3-2+0
-0.0Round 1NETHERLANDS RED74♥♦4=+0
-0.1Round 10JENNY64♥♦2=+1
-0.2Round 1NETHERLANDS RED83NT♠2+3+11
-0.2Round 2VIKINGS141NT♠A+1+0
-0.2Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE104♠♥7=+0
-0.2Round 6RENOUARD283NT♠J+1+0
-0.3Round 7FEDERIGHI44♠♥J=+0
-0.4Round 7FEDERIGHI31NT♣4=+0
-0.5Round 6RENOUARD304♥♦K-1-10
-0.5Round 8GHOSN144♦♦6=-5
-0.6Round 6RENOUARD254♥♣10+2+8
-0.8Round 10JENNY43NT♠2+3-1
-0.8Round 10JENNY54♠♦J=+1
-0.9Round 2VIKINGS164♥♣J=+1
-0.9Round 3OTVOSI232♦♣7+1+1
-0.9Round 6RENOUARD234♥♣7-1-12
-1.0Round 1NETHERLANDS RED103NT♠2-3-4
-1.0Round 8GHOSN164♥♠Q-1-12
-1.3Round 6RENOUARD273NT♠4+2-1
-1.4Round 5DINKIN143NT♥9+2+11
-1.7Round 5DINKIN183NT♠2+2-1
-1.8Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE12♥♥3-1-4
-1.8Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE75♦♥3=+2
-1.8Round 5DINKIN151NT♣3=+0
-2.0Round 7FEDERIGHI102♥♠6+2-10
-2.1Round 3OTVOSI252♠♣3=-5
-2.2Round 9RICH302♥♦10+2-6
-2.3Round 9RICH282♥♠K-1+1
-2.4Round 9RICH212♠♦A=+1
-2.7Round 10JENNY104♠♥5-2-7
-2.8Round 1NETHERLANDS RED16♠♥Q+1-1
-3.4Round 10JENNY73♥♣A-1-5
-3.5Round 9RICH264♥♣K-1+1
-3.7Round 10JENNY35♣♥2=+0
-3.8Round 5DINKIN192♦♦5+1-5
-4.0Round 7FEDERIGHI83♥♦5=-7
-4.1Round 5DINKIN113NT♦7=+0
-4.2Round 9RICH236♦♦6=+0
-5.1Round 9RICH224♠x♦Q-1-3
-5.2Round 3OTVOSI273NT♣2=+2
-5.7Round 1NETHERLANDS RED56♠♣2=-12
-5.7Round 6RENOUARD294♥♣3=+10
-6.0Round 1NETHERLANDS RED66♠♥4+1-1
-6.6Round 3OTVOSI243♦♦6+3-6
-6.8Round 1NETHERLANDS RED96♦♦7=+0
-7.4Round 4NETHERLANDS BLUE85♠♥K+2-14
-7.7Round 8GHOSN117♥♥3=+0
-7.9Round 8GHOSN126♦x♠K-1-11
-9.6Round 5DINKIN204♠x♣K-3-4
-10.4Round 7FEDERIGHI92♠x♥4+1-10
-10.9Round 2VIKINGS137♠♠2-1-17