MALINOWSKI Anna · HAUGE

28rank
+55.4Butler · 70 bds
+0.79per board
±4.8swing
+0.63vs par /bd · #87/441
+1.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -9 26.9 -2.1 21.5 -11.6 1.8 27.9by round

vs par split: bidding +0.57 · play -0.22

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.27/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #334 of 441 · declarer play 62.5% #412 of 441 · defence 90.6% #32 of 441

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)70.0% (10)
Declarer play50.0% (8)75.0% (8)
Defence75.0% (4)92.9% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.06 (18) · a suit +0.86 (52)

vs par by level: part-score +1.32 (25) · game +0.45 (38) · slam -0.86 (7)

By role: declaring +0.69/bd (-2.25 vs par · 36) · defending +0.89/bd (+3.68 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.65/bd (-0.28 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.94/bd (+1.59 vs par · 34)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3R.HaugeT.Hanlon – M.HardingOpen10-9.0-0.90+1.00
Round 6R.HaugeT.Dikhnova – S.OrlovOpen10+26.9+2.69+2.30
Round 8R.HaugeM.Lanzarotti – C.GolinOpen10-2.1-0.21-0.40
Round 10M.CichockiS.Ivanova – A.IvanovClosed10+21.5+2.15+1.10
Round 13M.CichockiB.Gotard – T.GotardClosed10-11.6-1.16-3.20
Round 14R.HaugeR.Ritmeijer – M.TichaOpen10+1.8+0.18+0.40
Round 15M.CichockiW.Vogt – L.FresenClosed10+27.9+2.79+3.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES294NTx-3+14
+11.6Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES217♥♥7-1+20
+10.5Round 3HANLON275♣x♠K-3+12
+8.1Round 6SILVER EAGLE293NT♥A+1+0
+6.9Round 14VRIEND204♠♥10=+10
+6.2Round 6SILVER EAGLE253♠♦2+3+13
+5.7Round 10PENFOLD24♥♦7-2+8
+5.6Round 10PENFOLD55♥♦A+1+13
+5.4Round 14VRIEND134♥♦7+3+12
+5.2Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES282NT♦2=+6
+4.8Round 6SILVER EAGLE247♥♥J=+0
+4.7Round 14VRIEND142NT♦K=+6
+4.6Round 14VRIEND154♥♦8=+0
+4.2Round 13GOTARD53NT♠K=-1
+4.1Round 14VRIEND164♠♣Q+1+0
+4.0Round 10PENFOLD93♥♦2-1+5
+3.9Round 10PENFOLD33NT♣2=+0
+3.8Round 3HANLON244♣♥7=+0
+3.8Round 8BRENO194♠♥A-2+12
+3.5Round 3HANLON252♠♣A-1+4
+3.5Round 8BRENO112♠♥A-2+0
+3.2Round 13GOTARD24♠♦K-2+8
+3.2Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES273♣♥A+1+0
+3.1Round 6SILVER EAGLE305♦♥Q=+0
+3.0Round 10PENFOLD85♣x♥A-2+0
+2.9Round 6SILVER EAGLE226♥♠7+1+1
+2.9Round 8BRENO203NT♣2-1+12
+2.7Round 10PENFOLD101NT♣J-1+6
+2.2Round 6SILVER EAGLE263♦♠6-1+6
+2.2Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES223♥+1+6
+2.1Round 10PENFOLD43NT♥Q=+3
+2.1Round 14VRIEND172♠♣Q-1+4
+1.9Round 8BRENO145♣x♥A-2+0
+1.7Round 13GOTARD33♥♣2+1+6
+1.3Round 6SILVER EAGLE231NT♠Q=+0
+1.2Round 13GOTARD14♠♥J+1+0
+0.8Round 13GOTARD71NT♣A+1+0
+0.7Round 6SILVER EAGLE286♦♥A-2+7
+0.6Round 6SILVER EAGLE214♠♣7=+0
+0.6Round 8BRENO151NT♦K-1-2
+0.3Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES253NT♠5+2-12
+0.2Round 13GOTARD64♥♣2+1+0
+0.1Round 3HANLON214♠♣8-1+6
+0.1Round 3HANLON224♥♣7=+1
+0.0Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES303NT♠4-1-4
-0.1Round 8BRENO122NT♠2=+0
-0.4Round 8BRENO134♠♥2+2-13
-0.7Round 10PENFOLD72♣♠3+2-10
-1.0Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES232♥♠3-1+1
-1.4Round 8BRENO162♦♠A-1+2
-1.8Round 13GOTARD42♠♥K+2-10
-1.8Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES244♠♠4+1+0
-2.2Round 3HANLON234♥♦Q-1-12
-2.3Round 10PENFOLD14♠♥6-1-8
-2.5Round 10PENFOLD63NT♠8-1-6
-2.7Round 14VRIEND113♣♣Q-4+5
-3.0Round 6SILVER EAGLE272♠♥6-1-4
-3.7Round 8BRENO173♣♦2-1-5
-4.3Round 15DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES265♦♠Q=+1
-4.4Round 3HANLON263♣♦A-1-6
-4.6Round 13GOTARD95♦♥5-2-11
-5.0Round 3HANLON284♠♣A+2+3
-6.1Round 13GOTARD103NT♣2-2-13
-6.9Round 14VRIEND186♦♠K=-7
-7.0Round 3HANLON295♣♠A+1+10
-7.0Round 14VRIEND197♣x♠K-4-16
-8.4Round 3HANLON304♥♠A=-8
-9.2Round 8BRENO184♠x♥A=-10
-9.4Round 14VRIEND123NT♠5=-10
-10.4Round 13GOTARD86♥♦Q-1-11