BREKKA Geir · KCB Invest

214rank
+9.8Butler · 70 bds
+0.14per board
±4.6swing
-0.80vs par /bd · #482/552
+0.14adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 20.3 -1.6 16.3 9.3 -14.8 -15.9 -3.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.87 · play +0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.14/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #325 of 551 · declarer play 76.5% #189 of 551 · defence 82.9% #335 of 552

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)80.0% (15)
Declarer play100.0% (2)73.3% (15)
Defence72.7% (11)87.5% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -1.28 (18) · a suit -0.64 (52)

vs par by level: part-score +0.44 (32) · game -1.50 (30) · slam -3.12 (8)

By role: declaring +0.57/bd (-2.51 vs par · 35) · defending -0.29/bd (+0.91 vs par · 35)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.24/bd (-0.97 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable +0.02/bd (-0.59 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1K.BaumannG.Osborne – F.HindenOpen10+20.3+2.03+0.90
Round 3K.BaumannG.Winkler – G.HomonnayOpen10-1.6-0.16-2.30
Round 4K.BaumannL.De Michelis – P.ClairOpen10+16.3+1.63+2.00
Round 6K.BaumannO.Berset – J.SveindalOpen10+9.3+0.93+0.40
Round 7K.BaumannR.Zaleski – B.GarozzoOpen10-14.8-1.48-1.70
Round 9K.BaumannJ.Hackett – J.HackettOpen10-15.9-1.59-1.90
Round 10K.BaumannP.Chesny – LEGRAS ROpen10-3.8-0.38-3.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0Round 10BEAUVILLAIN36♥♠A=+8
+10.6Round 6SVEINDAL225♣♥K=+11
+10.1Round 6SVEINDAL287♠♠2=+0
+9.1Round 1BADGER T93NT♠5-4+14
+8.1Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX275♣♥10+1+1
+6.9Round 4DE MICHELIS73NT♠K-2+8
+5.9Round 1BADGER T26♦♦3+1-13
+5.9Round 9ROBERTSON233♦♥5+1+11
+4.7Round 4DE MICHELIS104♥♠4-1+6
+4.7Round 9ROBERTSON265♦♥K=+3
+4.1Round 1BADGER T42♥♦5+1+0
+3.9Round 10BEAUVILLAIN54♥♠3=+1
+3.8Round 4DE MICHELIS62♦♦2-1+4
+3.7Round 7BRENO73♠♦A-1+6
+3.6Round 4DE MICHELIS56♣♥10=-2
+3.2Round 7BRENO42♠♦5+2+1
+2.8Round 1BADGER T31NT♥4-2+2
+2.6Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX235♦♥6=-1
+2.4Round 1BADGER T101NT♥4+1+0
+2.3Round 6SVEINDAL261NT♦3=-1
+2.2Round 9ROBERTSON282♠♦10+1+1
+2.2Round 9ROBERTSON306♣♠Q-3+2
+2.0Round 4DE MICHELIS34♠♦5-1+5
+1.8Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX293♥♠A+1+1
+1.6Round 7BRENO13♦♠10-2+5
+1.4Round 1BADGER T13♦♥3-4+5
+1.4Round 6SVEINDAL253♦♣5-2-1
+1.3Round 1BADGER T52♠♣3-1+4
+1.2Round 1BADGER T63♣♥5=+9
+1.2Round 7BRENO22♣♥10+1+1
+1.2Round 10BEAUVILLAIN62♠♥9+1+1
+1.1Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX304♥♥J=+0
+0.8Round 10BEAUVILLAIN24♠x♦J-2-9
+0.6Round 4DE MICHELIS83♠♣K-2+0
+0.1Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX253NT♦8+1-1
+0.1Round 4DE MICHELIS14♠♣K+1+0
+0.1Round 9ROBERTSON213♠♥3=+0
-0.2Round 6SVEINDAL211♠♦5=-1
-0.8Round 4DE MICHELIS21NT♠10-1-1
-0.8Round 6SVEINDAL272♠♦Q=+1
-0.9Round 6SVEINDAL244NT♥5+1+0
-1.3Round 4DE MICHELIS94♥♣4+1+0
-1.5Round 6SVEINDAL306NT♥A=+0
-1.5Round 7BRENO53♠♥3+1+1
-1.7Round 10BEAUVILLAIN73NT♣2+3-1
-1.9Round 7BRENO93NT♣2+3-1
-2.1Round 10BEAUVILLAIN82♠♣J-2+0
-2.2Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX242♠♦2+1-1
-2.2Round 7BRENO83♥♣Q+1-1
-2.3Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX283NT♣2-1-6
-2.4Round 1BADGER T81NT♦5+2-6
-3.0Round 7BRENO34♠♦5=+0
-3.1Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX213♥♦10=+0
-3.1Round 10BEAUVILLAIN13NT♠5-2-5
-3.3Round 4DE MICHELIS43NT♠10=+0
-3.4Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX223♠♣K-3-4
-3.9Round 6SVEINDAL233♠♥2-3-5
-4.1Round 10BEAUVILLAIN93NT♦5+1-1
-4.3Round 3HUNGARY GAMAX261NT♥7-1-12
-4.7Round 9ROBERTSON294♠♥K-1-6
-4.9Round 9ROBERTSON276♦♣A=-3
-5.4Round 9ROBERTSON243♠♣5=-6
-5.5Round 1BADGER T74♥♠5-1-6
-5.5Round 10BEAUVILLAIN43NT♣Q-1-12
-6.2Round 10BEAUVILLAIN104♠x♥A-2-12
-6.9Round 7BRENO106♥♣5-1-17
-7.5Round 9ROBERTSON254♥♣K=-10
-7.8Round 6SVEINDAL294♥♣5+1+0
-8.5Round 9ROBERTSON224♥♥5+2-11
-9.0Round 7BRENO64♥♣Q-1-12