ESKINAZI Niso · FOX

249rank
+8.0Butler · 90 bds
+0.09per board
±3.8swing
-0.42vs par /bd · #392/552
-0.30adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.3 7.4 11.7 -5.4 -0 18.9 -11.4 -14.2 7.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.75 · play +0.21

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.38/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.30/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #257 of 551 · declarer play 55.6% #518 of 551 · defence 84.1% #296 of 552

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (3)100.0% (7)
Declarer play55.6% (9)55.6% (27)
Defence85.7% (14)83.3% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 33.3% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.27 (26) · a suit -0.70 (64)

vs par by level: part-score +0.36 (33) · game -0.16 (50) · slam -6.00 (7)

By role: declaring +0.15/bd (-2.28 vs par · 46) · defending +0.03/bd (+1.52 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.83/bd (+0.00 vs par · 47) · not vulnerable -0.72/bd (-0.88 vs par · 43)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.AlufT.Hildremyr – G.EngebretsenOpen10-6.3-0.63-1.20
Round 2S.AlufD.Ryan – M.MalysaOpen10+7.4+0.74-1.10
Round 3S.GattenioJ.Barbosa – A.PalmaClosed10+11.7+1.17-1.30
Round 4S.GattenioB.Efraimsson – A.Zack EinarssonClosed10-5.4-0.54-0.10
Round 6S.GattenioJ.Svendsen – R.HaugeOpen10-0.0-0.00-1.20
Round 7S.GattenioQ.Robert – P.ChemlaOpen10+18.9+1.89+0.80
Round 8S.GattenioJ.Fucik – G.PurkarthoferOpen10-11.4-1.14-1.80
Round 9S.AlufM.Harding – A.FuglestadOpen10-14.2-1.42-1.50
Round 10S.AlufI.Anfinsen – E.SolheimOpen10+7.3+0.73+3.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.5Round 3PESSOA304♥xx♥J=+10
+10.2Round 3PESSOA264♠♦2=+0
+7.0Round 7DE TESSIERES35♦♣8-1+10
+6.2Round 10STOKKEN24♠x♦2-1+12
+5.7Round 24 TOPS186NT♠2=+0
+5.5Round 10STOKKEN43NT♦Q-1+12
+5.4Round 1NOR WEST26♦♦2=-13
+4.9Round 7DE TESSIERES104♥♦2+2-13
+4.8Round 4ANNA73NT♠K-1+6
+4.8Round 9NORWAY LADIES243NT♠7-2+5
+4.7Round 4ANNA104♥♠4-1+6
+4.7Round 9NORWAY LADIES294♠♥5-1+6
+4.4Round 7DE TESSIERES54♠♣A=+7
+3.7Round 7DE TESSIERES73♠♦A-1+6
+3.4Round 6HAUGE291NT♠9=+11
+3.3Round 3PESSOA214♠x♥9-1+6
+3.1Round 10STOKKEN13NT♠2-2+5
+3.0Round 1NOR WEST52♠♥2-2+5
+2.7Round 24 TOPS134♣♦3-1-5
+2.7Round 7DE TESSIERES63NT♦Q=-1
+2.6Round 3PESSOA235♦♥3=-1
+2.4Round 9NORWAY LADIES213♥♠A-1+3
+2.3Round 6HAUGE261NT♥3=-1
+2.2Round 1NOR WEST101♠♥K+1+0
+2.2Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN204♥♦2+1+0
+2.2Round 10STOKKEN83♦♦2=+0
+2.0Round 24 TOPS163NT♦2+3+1
+2.0Round 4ANNA34♠♣7-1+5
+1.9Round 24 TOPS193♦♦2=+6
+1.8Round 9NORWAY LADIES232♠x♦A-2-4
+1.6Round 7DE TESSIERES13♥♠10-2+5
+1.5Round 24 TOPS152♣♥2-2+0
+1.4Round 24 TOPS204♠♦2+1+0
+1.3Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN164♥♠2=+0
+1.1Round 10STOKKEN104♠x♥10-1+8
+1.0Round 6HAUGE286♠♥K=-11
+0.9Round 7DE TESSIERES93NT♦Q=+2
+0.8Round 6HAUGE211NT♣6+1+0
+0.8Round 6HAUGE243NT♥7=+2
+0.7Round 10STOKKEN34♠x♦2-3+12
+0.6Round 9NORWAY LADIES283♣♠2-1+2
+0.5Round 7DE TESSIERES22♣♥10=+0
+0.4Round 6HAUGE306♦♠9=+2
+0.4Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN123NT♦2=+1
+0.3Round 1NOR WEST63♥♠A=+8
+0.3Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN114♠♦2-2-6
+0.3Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN142♥♦2+1+1
+0.2Round 24 TOPS143NT♦2+1+0
+0.1Round 3PESSOA254♥♦2=-1
+0.1Round 4ANNA14♠♣K+1+0
+0.1Round 4ANNA61NT♦9-1+0
-0.0Round 6HAUGE252♦♣6-1-3
-0.2Round 10STOKKEN73NT♦2+1-1
-0.3Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN152♥♦3+1+7
-0.4Round 3PESSOA241NT♦Q=+1
-0.8Round 4ANNA22♠♥7-1-1
-0.8Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN182♠♦2=-1
-1.0Round 24 TOPS114♠♥Q=+0
-1.2Round 1NOR WEST92NT♦9=+10
-1.3Round 4ANNA94♥♠3+1+0
-1.3Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN173♠♦2-1-6
-1.4Round 10STOKKEN61NT♣Q-3-1
-1.7Round 6HAUGE235♣♠7-2-3
-1.9Round 1NOR WEST72♣♠K=-2
-2.1Round 3PESSOA273NT♠2-1-10
-2.2Round 9NORWAY LADIES226NT♦10=+0
-2.2Round 9NORWAY LADIES305♣♣9-3-2
-2.3Round 3PESSOA285♦♣3-1-6
-2.4Round 1NOR WEST82NT♣2+1-6
-2.5Round 24 TOPS174♥♣Q=-7
-2.8Round 1NOR WEST43♣♦2+1-7
-3.0Round 7DE TESSIERES82♥♣Q+3-2
-3.5Round 6HAUGE226♣♥K-2-7
-3.5Round 6HAUGE272♠♠4+3-2
-3.8Round 1NOR WEST14♥♦2=-1
-3.8Round 7DE TESSIERES42♥♣K=-6
-3.9Round 10STOKKEN54♥♦A=-1
-4.1Round 4ANNA43NT♠10+1-1
-4.5Round 24 TOPS123NT♣8-1-6
-4.6Round 4ANNA84♥♦J-2-5
-4.7Round 3PESSOA294♥♣2-1-6
-5.1Round 1NOR WEST35♣♣2-2-6
-5.5Round 3PESSOA222♠♣K-2-6
-5.5Round 9NORWAY LADIES254♥♥A-1-6
-6.0Round 10STOKKEN95♣♥2-1-10
-6.3Round 4ANNA53NT♥10+2-11
-6.5Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN134♠♦2=-3
-7.0Round 8AUSTRIA OPEN193NT♦2-3-11
-7.6Round 9NORWAY LADIES265♦x♥K=-6
-11.0Round 9NORWAY LADIES277♦♣A-1-13