PILIPOVIC Marina · CROATIA

32rank
+26.8Butler · 70 bds
+0.38per board
±4.6swing
+0.51vs par /bd · #25/119
+0.50adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 16.6 -6.9 3.3 19.6 5.7 1.2 -12.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.30 · play +0.81

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.12/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.50/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.3% #68 of 119 · declarer play 89.5% #6 of 119 · defence 90.0% #27 of 119

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)75.0% (16)
Declarer play100.0% (6)84.6% (13)
Defence78.6% (14)96.2% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -0.13 (23) · a suit +0.83 (47)

vs par by level: part-score +0.72 (25) · game +0.47 (40) · slam -0.20 (5)

By role: declaring -0.38/bd (-2.53 vs par · 30) · defending +0.96/bd (+2.80 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.43/bd (-0.47 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +1.24/bd (+1.56 vs par · 34)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2T.BrkljacicC.Adiguzel – G.UyanikClosed10+16.6+1.66+3.00
Round 3T.BrkljacicI.Chammaa – F.FarhatClosed10-6.9-0.69+1.40
Round 4T.BrkljacicE.Weber – A.GladiatorClosed10+3.3+0.33+1.20
Round 5T.BrkljacicR.Saporta-Tworzydlo – J.PeccoudClosed10+19.6+1.96+2.90
Round 7T.BrkljacicL.Wang – W.WangOpen10+5.7+0.57-0.70
Round 9T.BrkljacicC.Arnolds – W.ZwolClosed10+1.2+0.12+0.50
Round 10T.BrkljacicB.Cronier – S.WillardClosed10-12.7-1.27-4.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.3Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL206♠♦A-1+13
+11.2Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES52♠x♥K-5+9
+10.4Round 7CHINA 136♦♣A-4+12
+9.1Round 9DUTCH WOMEN224♥♠6+2+11
+8.9Round 5PECCOUD153NT♦9+2+2
+8.8Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL183NT♣7+3+13
+7.4Round 3MANO232♦♣Q+4+10
+6.5Round 5PECCOUD145♦♠A-1+14
+6.4Round 5PECCOUD183NT♥7+1+1
+5.7Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES102♠♥A=+6
+5.3Round 9DUTCH WOMEN276♦♣A=+3
+5.1Round 10USRUFRA54♥♦Q=+1
+3.8Round 9DUTCH WOMEN294♠♥A-1+6
+3.7Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL123NT♥3-1+6
+3.7Round 10USRUFRA24♠x♦6-2-9
+3.0Round 7CHINA 1103NT♣4+2-13
+2.7Round 5PECCOUD124♠♣A-1+12
+2.5Round 7CHINA 113NT♠2-2+5
+1.9Round 3MANO273NT♠3-1+10
+1.9Round 7CHINA 121NT♦9+1+1
+1.9Round 9DUTCH WOMEN252♥♣K+2+1
+1.6Round 3MANO242♠♣5+1+1
+1.6Round 5PECCOUD112NT♣Q+1+1
+1.5Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL143NT♥5+2+1
+1.2Round 5PECCOUD206♣♦8+1-13
+1.1Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL133♣♣5-2+7
+1.0Round 9DUTCH WOMEN243NT♦K-1+4
+0.9Round 10USRUFRA62♠♣6=+0
+0.8Round 5PECCOUD173♦♥2-2+1
+0.6Round 7CHINA 142♥♣K-1-1
+0.5Round 10USRUFRA74♥♥4=+1
+0.4Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL114♠♥Q=+0
+0.3Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES14♠♣K+1+0
+0.2Round 3MANO304♥♥J=+0
-0.0Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES34♠♥6-1+5
-0.3Round 3MANO253NT♣5+1+1
-0.7Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL152♦♦2=+1
-0.7Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL163NT♠10+2+0
-0.7Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES71NT♠Q+2-1
-0.8Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES61NT♦10-1+0
-0.8Round 9DUTCH WOMEN213♠♠2=+0
-1.0Round 3MANO223NT♠9+2-1
-1.0Round 7CHINA 193NT♣7+2+0
-1.1Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL194♠♦3-1-6
-1.1Round 7CHINA 152♠♣6+1+0
-1.2Round 10USRUFRA83♦♠5=+0
-1.4Round 5PECCOUD133NT♥7=+2
-1.4Round 7CHINA 184♠♥Q-2+1
-1.4Round 10USRUFRA104♠x♥A-1-8
-1.5Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES23♦♠K=-1
-1.5Round 10USRUFRA95♣♥3=+0
-1.7Round 3MANO292NT♣10+3-2
-1.7Round 7CHINA 173♠♦A=+0
-1.7Round 10USRUFRA13♦♠K-1-4
-1.9Round 3MANO214♥♦A-1-5
-1.9Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES94♥♦A+1+0
-2.2Round 9DUTCH WOMEN282♠♦10=+0
-2.8Round 3MANO283♦♥K+1+0
-3.4Round 5PECCOUD163♠♥5=+0
-3.7Round 5PECCOUD194♥x♦6-2+9
-4.3Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES43NT♠10+1-1
-4.7Round 4GERMAN VALKYRIES84♥♠10-2-5
-5.3Round 9DUTCH WOMEN233♥♥2-1-11
-5.5Round 9DUTCH WOMEN263NT♥K+1-4
-6.1Round 9DUTCH WOMEN305♦x♣9-2-5
-7.4Round 10USRUFRA43NT♣9-1-12
-7.5Round 7CHINA 164♥♣7-1-12
-7.7Round 2TARSUS AMERICAN COLL174♥♦6-1-5
-9.7Round 10USRUFRA36NT♥7-2-16
-10.3Round 3MANO264♠♥3=+0