GUNEV Rossen · K1

41rank
-34.2Butler · 96 bds
-0.36per board
±5.1swing
-0.02vs par /bd · #24/50
-0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 36.7 36.7 36.7 -70.9 -70.9 -70.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.50 · play +0.58

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #28 of 50 · declarer play 93.1% #4 of 50 · defence 97.5% #8 of 50

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)87.5% (16)
Declarer play100.0% (7)90.9% (22)
Defence90.0% (10)100.0% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 90.0% (10) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.88 (24) · a suit -0.62 (71)

vs par by level: part-score -0.12 (34) · game +0.04 (52) · slam +0.33 (9)

By role: declaring +0.14/bd (-1.57 vs par · 54) · defending -1.00/bd (+2.10 vs par · 41)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.29/bd (+0.06 vs par · 48) · not vulnerable -0.42/bd (-0.10 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalI.NanevC.Gianardi – E.FornaciariClosed16+13.5+0.84+1.19
SemifinalI.NanevM.Basile – A.MinaClosed16-0.3-0.02+0.06
SemifinalI.NanevM.Basile – A.MinaClosed16+23.5+1.47+1.25
FinalI.NanevG.Ferraro – A.SementaClosed16-29.2-1.82-1.50
FinalI.NanevG.Duboin – A.SementaClosed16-6.7-0.42-1.19
FinalI.NanevG.Duboin – A.SementaClosed16-35.0-2.19+0.06

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA183NT♣T=+10
+12.0SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA135♣♦K+1+13
+11.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA436♠♣K+1+11
+10.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA154♥♥2=+10
+10.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA364♥♠7=+10
+8.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA223NT♠10=-1
+6.4FinalG.S. ALLEGRA74♠♠3=+0
+5.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA25♦♠2+1-13
+5.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA211NT♣2+1+6
+5.1SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA303NT♣J-1+10
+4.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA84♠♣K+2+11
+4.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA451NT♠9=+0
+4.3FinalG.S. ALLEGRA281NT♣Q=-1
+4.1SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA462♠♣T=+6
+4.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA403♣♥J-1+4
+3.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA31NT♦6-2+2
+3.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA124♠x♠7-1+12
+3.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA294♥♠Q=-1
+3.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA284♥♠4-1+10
+3.1SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA62♣♠3=-1
+3.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA244♠♣6+1+0
+3.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA414♦♦5-1+2
+2.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA405♠♥J-1-2
+2.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA96♣x♥A-2+0
+2.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA362♠♥K=+6
+2.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA122♠♠9+2-1
+1.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA193NT♥Q=+2
+1.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA154♥♣3=-1
+1.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA143♠♦Q-2+5
+1.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA442♦x-1-1
+1.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA333NT♣Q=+0
+1.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA164♥♦T=+0
+1.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA21NT♠2+1+0
+1.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA54♠♥7+1+0
+1.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA195♣♥A-1-5
+0.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA112NT♠A=+0
+0.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA384♠♦3+2+1
+0.7SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA372♥♣Q+2+6
+0.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA233♥♠4-1+1
+0.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA421NT♣2-1+0
+0.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA255♠♥2=+0
+0.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA472♠♣K=+6
+0.1SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA264♠♦6=+0
+0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA254♥♦9-1-10
+0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA314♠=+0
+0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA392♥♠K+1+0
+0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA434♥x♠Q=-5
+0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA464NT♥J+1+11
+0.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA483NT♣3-1+6
-0.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA182♠♦9+1+1
-0.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA321NT♦2-2+2
-0.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA204♠♠3-1-6
-0.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA352♥♣Q+1+0
-0.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA171NT♦2-2+1
-0.7SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA24Pass-3
-0.7FinalG.S. ALLEGRA44♥♦8=+0
-0.8SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA483♣♦2+1-7
-0.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA262♠♦3=+0
-1.0SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA102♥♦4=+1
-1.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA353NT♣T=-2
-1.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA476♥♣3+1-1
-1.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA412♠♦4=+0
-1.4FinalG.S. ALLEGRA112♠♥J-1-4
-1.5SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA74♠♦4-2-8
-1.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA232NT♥T-1+0
-1.6SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA393NT♦5+2+0
-2.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA84NT♣3+1+0
-2.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA303NT♥K+1+10
-2.3SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA36♥♦Q=+0
-2.4FinalG.S. ALLEGRA273♦♥K-2-8
-2.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA215♣♥3=+1
-2.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA225♦♦5=+0
-3.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA424♥♦A-1+6
-3.2SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA343♠♦7=-6
-3.7SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA14♠♦A+2-11
-4.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA331NT♣4-1-5
-4.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA343NT♠4+2+1
-4.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA64♥♠2+1+13
-4.1FinalG.S. ALLEGRA206♠♦A=+0
-4.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA164♠♣8+2-14
-4.9SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA174♥♦K-1-4
-5.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA454♥♦A-1-6
-5.4FinalG.S. ALLEGRA131NT♦Q-2-7
-5.4FinalG.S. ALLEGRA146♣♠2+1+11
-5.7FinalG.S. ALLEGRA324♠-1-5
-5.9FinalG.S. ALLEGRA294♠♦K=-3
-7.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA15♥♦K=-4
-7.4SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA95♦♠K=+0
-9.7SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA46♥♥T=+0
-10.0SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA276♠♦2-1-11
-10.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA374♠♠4=+0
-10.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA52♥x♦4-3-12
-11.0SemifinalASD REGGIO EMILIA315♦x♥A-3-14
-11.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA384♠♠3+2-11
-12.6FinalG.S. ALLEGRA106♦♠3=-7
-13.0FinalG.S. ALLEGRA445♥♣2-1-9