DRIJVER Bas · ZIMMERMANN

12rank
+174.8Butler · 238 bds
+0.73per board
±4.5swing
-0.03vs par /bd · #36/52
+0.77adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -19.2 -19.2 -19.2 27.2 27.2 2.1 2.1 2.1 23 23 23 77.7 77.7 77.7 64 64 64by round

vs par split: bidding -0.20 · play +1.05

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.77/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #48 of 52 · declarer play 81.2% #16 of 52 · defence 91.3% #11 of 52

Bidding activity — not a pass: 50.6% #1 of 52 (343/678)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)80.0% (5)
Declarer play80.0% (5)81.8% (11)
Defence83.3% (6)94.1% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -0.12 (72) · a suit +0.01 (166)

vs par by level: part-score +0.43 (88) · game -0.42 (132) · slam +0.61 (18)

By role: declaring +0.76/bd (-1.68 vs par · 126) · defending +0.70/bd (+1.82 vs par · 112)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.54/bd (-0.52 vs par · 119) · not vulnerable +0.93/bd (+0.46 vs par · 119)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64S.BrinkV.Kovachev – M.HaagOpen14-3.0-0.21-0.79
Round of 64S.BrinkV.Kovachev – M.HaagOpen14+14.5+1.04+0.43
Round of 64S.BrinkV.Aronov – A.ZobuOpen14-30.7-2.19-4.93
Round of 32S.BrinkP.Jokisch – U.KasimirClosed14+19.6+1.40+2.21
Round of 32S.BrinkU.Kasimir – P.JokischClosed14+7.6+0.54-0.86
Round of 16S.BrinkT.Sprinkhuizen – G.Mendes De LeonOpen14-0.1-0.01-2.07
Round of 16S.BrinkT.Sprinkhuizen – G.Mendes De LeonOpen14+16.9+1.21+1.57
Round of 16S.BrinkD.Molenaar – T.VerbeekOpen14-14.7-1.05-2.71
QuarterfinalS.BrinkZ.Zahariev – J.StefanovOpen14+3.7+0.26-1.29
QuarterfinalS.BrinkJ.Stefanov – Z.ZaharievOpen14+0.2+0.01+1.21
QuarterfinalS.BrinkZ.Zahariev – J.StefanovOpen14+19.1+1.36-0.21
SemifinalS.BrinkK.Jassem – P.JassemOpen14+56.6+4.04+3.36
SemifinalS.BrinkP.Jassem – P.JassemClosed14+17.7+1.26+0.36
SemifinalS.BrinkK.Jassem – P.JassemOpen14+3.4+0.24-0.57
FinalS.BrinkS.Kolata – I.KandemirOpen14+27.0+1.93+1.07
FinalS.BrinkI.Kandemir – S.KolataClosed14+27.0+1.93+1.71
FinalS.BrinkD.Uzum – O.KizilokOpen14+10.0+0.71+1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.6QuarterfinalBULGARIA447♥-2+17
+15.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL104♠x-5+13
+13.0FinalJEO HIDRO25♦=+0
+13.0FinalJEO HIDRO305♣x♥A-4+14
+13.0FinalJEO HIDRO413♣♦Q-1+12
+12.0FinalJEO HIDRO545♣-1+6
+11.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL404♥♣J+2-11
+11.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL567♦x-4+0
+11.0FinalJEO HIDRO536♠+1+1
+10.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE96♥x-2+13
+10.0FinalJEO HIDRO294♥♣4=+8
+9.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL55♥-1+10
+9.0FinalJEO HIDRO123♣-5+12
+8.8Round of 64VALIO383NT=+10
+8.6Round of 32SIGMA404♦♣Q-2+11
+8.1Round of 64VALIO133♥+2+9
+8.0QuarterfinalBULGARIA313NT-3+10
+7.9QuarterfinalBULGARIA405♣=+3
+7.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL474♥x=+10
+7.6Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE226♥-1+5
+7.0Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE433NT-1+5
+6.8Round of 32SIGMA305♥♣K-2+7
+6.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA73NT=+0
+6.0Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE203NT+1+0
+6.0QuarterfinalBULGARIA464♥+1+0
+6.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL332♠x♣T-2+2
+5.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL35♦=+2
+5.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL13NT=+7
+5.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL82♦x-2+4
+5.0FinalJEO HIDRO42♥=+0
+5.0FinalJEO HIDRO513♣=+0
+4.8Round of 64VALIO343NT+1+1
+4.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA141♠x-1+0
+4.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA352♥=+1
+4.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA504♥x-1+7
+4.4Round of 32SIGMA63♣♠K+2+13
+4.4QuarterfinalBULGARIA14♥=+0
+4.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL44♥+1+0
+4.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL72♣+2+11
+4.2Round of 32SIGMA334♠x♣K-1+0
+4.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE83♣=+0
+4.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE473♠+1+1
+4.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE556♠=+0
+4.1Round of 64VALIO523♥+2+6
+4.1Round of 32SIGMA414♥♦K=+0
+4.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL25♣=+0
+4.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL93NT-1-8
+4.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL412♥x♠A-2+4
+3.9Round of 64VALIO93♠=+0
+3.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA543NT+2-12
+3.6Round of 64VALIO335♠=+0
+3.5Round of 64VALIO24♥=+1
+3.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE183♥-1-2
+3.3Round of 32SIGMA43♣♠Q-1+11
+3.0Round of 64VALIO422♥-2+0
+3.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL133NT-2+8
+3.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL344♥♠J-1+10
+3.0FinalJEO HIDRO54♥-1-6
+3.0FinalJEO HIDRO445♦x-3+0
+2.9Round of 32SIGMA21NT♣6+1+6
+2.9Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE64♠=-1
+2.9QuarterfinalBULGARIA491NT=-1
+2.6Round of 32SIGMA145♦x♥4-1-5
+2.6QuarterfinalBULGARIA103♣-1+0
+2.5Round of 64VALIO44♥-1+12
+2.4Round of 64VALIO113♠=+6
+2.4Round of 32SIGMA14♠♦K=+1
+2.4Round of 32SIGMA374♠x♥5-3-3
+2.4Round of 32SIGMA381NT♦Q+2+6
+2.4QuarterfinalBULGARIA473NT+3+2
+2.3Round of 64VALIO293♣=+1
+2.1Round of 64VALIO372♠=+0
+2.1Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE142♦x-1+1
+2.1QuarterfinalBULGARIA53♣x-1+0
+2.1QuarterfinalBULGARIA302♥+1+1
+2.0QuarterfinalBULGARIA383NT+2+1
+2.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL64♥=+0
+2.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL315♥x♠3-1-5
+2.0FinalJEO HIDRO83NT=+11
+1.8Round of 32SIGMA112♠♥J-1+2
+1.8Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE283NT+1+1
+1.6Round of 32SIGMA292♠♠4+1+1
+1.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE253NT-2+7
+1.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE562♠+3+6
+1.4Round of 64VALIO433NT+2+0
+1.3Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE33♥=+0
+1.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL432♠x-3-3
+1.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL441NT=-2
+1.2Round of 32SIGMA423NT♣6+2+1
+1.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE112♦+1-7
+1.1Round of 64VALIO303NT=+11
+1.1Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE194♥+2+1
+1.1QuarterfinalBULGARIA452♥+1+0
+1.0QuarterfinalBULGARIA113♠-2-1
+1.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL112♥-2+8
+1.0FinalJEO HIDRO13NT+1+1
+1.0FinalJEO HIDRO481NT+1+0
+1.0FinalJEO HIDRO554♠=+1
+0.9Round of 64VALIO361NT-3+0
+0.9Round of 64VALIO416♦+1-13
+0.9Round of 32SIGMA74♠♥4+1+0
+0.9QuarterfinalBULGARIA323NT-2+8
+0.9QuarterfinalBULGARIA563NT+1+0
+0.8Round of 32SIGMA54♠♦A+1+1
+0.8Round of 32SIGMA123♠♥2=+6
+0.8Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE134♠=-3
+0.8Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE273NT+1+0
+0.7Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE154♥-2-1
+0.7Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE261NT-1-1
+0.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL362♠♦Q+1+1
+0.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL541NT+1+0
+0.6Round of 64VALIO14♠x-1+5
+0.6Round of 64VALIO463♥+1+1
+0.6Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE524♠=-1
+0.4Round of 64VALIO443NT+1-10
+0.4QuarterfinalBULGARIA23NT+2+0
+0.3Round of 64VALIO501NT+1+6
+0.3Round of 32SIGMA94♠♦J+2-13
+0.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL295♦x♥9+1+4
+0.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL521NT+1-1
+0.2Round of 64VALIO33♠-1-5
+0.2Round of 32SIGMA31NT♥2+2+0
+0.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE14♠=-3
+0.1QuarterfinalBULGARIA134♠+1+0
-0.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL304♠♠8+1+0
-0.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL324♠♦9+2+1
-0.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL384♥♠9+1+0
-0.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL394♥♠A=-3
+0.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL556♠=+0
+0.0FinalJEO HIDRO64♥-1-5
+0.0FinalJEO HIDRO74♥=+0
+0.0FinalJEO HIDRO94♠-1+6
+0.0FinalJEO HIDRO104♠+2+1
+0.0FinalJEO HIDRO113NT+1-1
-0.0FinalJEO HIDRO314♠♦6+1+0
-0.0FinalJEO HIDRO333NT♠3-1+6
-0.0FinalJEO HIDRO352♠♣2+1+0
-0.0FinalJEO HIDRO373NT♣4+3+2
-0.0FinalJEO HIDRO381NT♥6=-5
-0.0FinalJEO HIDRO404♠♣3+1+0
-0.0FinalJEO HIDRO423NT♥4+1+0
+0.0FinalJEO HIDRO433NT-3+7
+0.0FinalJEO HIDRO523NT+4-2
-0.1Round of 64VALIO321NT=+1
-0.1Round of 32SIGMA131NT♠6+2+10
-0.2Round of 32SIGMA83NT♥4+3-1
-0.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL463NT+2+0
-0.4Round of 64VALIO127NT=+0
-0.4QuarterfinalBULGARIA33♣+1+0
-0.4QuarterfinalBULGARIA513NT+2-1
-0.5Round of 32SIGMA102♠♥5=+0
-0.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE163NT+3+13
-0.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE214♠+1-1
-0.6Round of 64VALIO451NT+1-7
-0.6Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE52♥+1+0
-0.6Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE504♠-1-5
-0.6QuarterfinalBULGARIA392♣+1+0
-0.7Round of 64VALIO494♥=+0
-0.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA432♠-1+0
-0.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL376♥♣4-1+14
-0.9Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE513♦-1-1
-1.0Round of 32SIGMA322♠♥3+3-10
-1.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL484♠-1+5
-1.0FinalJEO HIDRO33NT+2+12
-1.0FinalJEO HIDRO321NT♥7=-11
-1.0FinalJEO HIDRO362♠x♠7-3-2
-1.0FinalJEO HIDRO396♥♣A=+0
-1.0FinalJEO HIDRO474♠+2-2
-1.3QuarterfinalBULGARIA412NT-1+0
-1.4Round of 64VALIO74♠=+1
-1.5Round of 64VALIO52♦-1-10
-1.7Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE22♥=-5
-1.7Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE42♥-1+1
-1.7Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE171NT+2-1
-1.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA94♠+1+0
-1.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA124♥=+0
-1.8Round of 64VALIO474♥=+0
-1.8Round of 64VALIO535♦-1-10
-1.8Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE242♥-1+1
-1.8Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE443NT-2-6
-1.9Round of 64VALIO393NT+2+0
-2.0Round of 32SIGMA393♠♠A=-1
-2.0FinalJEO HIDRO134♠+1-13
-2.0FinalJEO HIDRO453♥-1-2
-2.0FinalJEO HIDRO564♠-3-11
-2.1QuarterfinalBULGARIA531NT=-5
-2.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE494♠+2-1
-2.3Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE235♣x-2+0
-2.3QuarterfinalBULGARIA343NT=+2
-2.3QuarterfinalBULGARIA422♦=-5
-2.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL453NT=-7
-2.4Round of 32SIGMA313NT♥3+2+0
-2.6Round of 64VALIO314♠+1+0
-2.7Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE455♦x-1-6
-2.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL122♠x-2-9
-2.7SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL502NT-3+0
-2.8Round of 64VALIO104♠x-1-8
-2.9Round of 64VALIO403♠-1-6
-2.9QuarterfinalBULGARIA63NT-1-5
-3.0QuarterfinalBULGARIA553NT=+0
-3.0FinalJEO HIDRO143♠x-2-3
-3.0FinalJEO HIDRO464♣-1+4
-3.1Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE543♥=-1
-3.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL423NT♣2-1-4
-3.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL536♦-1-10
-3.8Round of 64VALIO142♣x=-7
-3.9Round of 32SIGMA364♥♣T=+0
-3.9QuarterfinalBULGARIA333NT=+1
-4.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL142♠=+1
-4.0FinalJEO HIDRO504♦-1+2
-4.1Round of 64VALIO555♦-1-10
-4.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL514♠+1+0
-4.4QuarterfinalBULGARIA294♥-1+2
-4.4QuarterfinalBULGARIA526♠x-3+7
-4.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE483NT-2-8
-4.6QuarterfinalBULGARIA87♣=+0
-4.7QuarterfinalBULGARIA373♣+1+0
-5.0SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL497♠=+0
-5.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE463NT-1-12
-5.3SemifinalNAUKABRYDZAPL356♥♠A=-8
-5.5Round of 64VALIO352♥=+1
-5.7Round of 32SIGMA355♦♠3+1-17
-5.7Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE106♠+1-1
-5.9QuarterfinalBULGARIA362♠+1-7
-6.0FinalJEO HIDRO343NT♥2=+0
-6.3Round of 64VALIO514♥-3-9
-6.5Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE123NT-1-13
-6.6Round of 64VALIO63NT=-10
-6.8Round of 64VALIO544♠x=-14
-6.9Round of 64VALIO485♦x-1-8
-7.0QuarterfinalBULGARIA44♥+3-12
-7.1Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE73♣=-11
-7.7Round of 64VALIO84♥-1-5
-8.5Round of 64VALIO566NT-3-14
-8.6QuarterfinalBULGARIA483NT+3-17
-8.7Round of 32SIGMA344♠♥9=-7
-11.0FinalJEO HIDRO494♥+2+10
-11.2Round of 16TEAMNL ORANGE535♣x-3-9