KOLESNIK Finn · RUBENSTEIN

255rank
-35.3Butler · 56 bds
-0.63per board
±4.3swing
+0.30vs par /bd
-0.67adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1.8 -37.1 -37.1 -37.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.46 · play +1.18

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.67/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 60.0% · declarer play 85.7% · defence 91.7%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.4% (67/158)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)50.0% (4)
Declarer play50.0% (2)100.0% (5)
Defence66.7% (3)100.0% (9)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.50 (16) · a suit -0.17 (40)

vs par by level: part-score +1.95 (20) · game -1.06 (33) · slam +4.33 (3)

By role: declaring -0.43/bd (-1.93 vs par · 27) · defending -0.82/bd (+2.38 vs par · 29)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.55/bd (+1.46 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.71/bd (-0.86 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64A.KaplanM.Byrne – M.KnottenbeltClosed14+1.8+0.13+0.50
Round of 32A.KaplanJ.Aroix – J.TignelClosed14-2.6-0.19+0.93
Round of 32A.KaplanJ.Bernard – N.LhuissierOpen14-12.1-0.86+0.86
Round of 32A.KaplanV.Reess – A.AllardOpen14-22.4-1.60-1.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.6Round of 64SUSHI BELT44♥♣4=+0
+7.6Round of 32ALLARD364♥x=+5
+6.3Round of 32ALLARD333NT=+11
+4.7Round of 32ALLARD103♠♠2-1+5
+4.4Round of 32ALLARD454♥+1+0
+4.3Round of 32ALLARD381NT-1+0
+4.0Round of 64SUSHI BELT14♠x♦6-2+0
+2.8Round of 64SUSHI BELT104♠x♦7-1+8
+2.6Round of 32ALLARD145♦x♣K-1-5
+2.6Round of 32ALLARD404♥=+0
+2.6Round of 32ALLARD481NT-2+2
+2.4Round of 32ALLARD13NT♦4+1+1
+2.4Round of 32ALLARD313NT+2+0
+2.3Round of 64SUSHI BELT94♠♦Q-2+6
+2.3Round of 32ALLARD42♠♣A+1+10
+1.9Round of 64SUSHI BELT134♥♦2+1+1
+1.8Round of 32ALLARD112♠♦K-1+2
+1.4Round of 64SUSHI BELT74♠♣J=-1
+1.3Round of 64SUSHI BELT142♣♠5=+5
+1.2Round of 32ALLARD493NT-2+5
+1.2Round of 32ALLARD552♠+2+6
+0.9Round of 32ALLARD74♠♦4+1+0
+0.8Round of 32ALLARD123♠♠6=+6
+0.6Round of 32ALLARD562♦=+0
+0.4Round of 64SUSHI BELT127♥♥J=+0
+0.3Round of 32ALLARD94♠♦J+2-13
+0.2Round of 32ALLARD305♣x-1+0
-0.2Round of 32ALLARD83NT♦J+3-1
-0.2Round of 32ALLARD423NT+1+0
-0.3Round of 32ALLARD504♠=+1
-0.6Round of 64SUSHI BELT51NT♥7+1+9
-0.8Round of 32ALLARD31NT♠2+1-1
-1.0Round of 32ALLARD393NT-1-2
-1.1Round of 32ALLARD131NT♠6+3+9
-1.1Round of 32ALLARD344♠-2-6
-1.2Round of 32ALLARD472♥-1+0
-1.4Round of 64SUSHI BELT112♠♥2=-5
-1.6Round of 32ALLARD293♠=-1
-1.8Round of 64SUSHI BELT61NT♠2+2+1
-2.0Round of 32ALLARD531NT=+2
-2.5Round of 32ALLARD464♥-1+4
-2.6Round of 32ALLARD64♠♦3+1+11
-2.7Round of 64SUSHI BELT84♥♠7=-7
-2.9Round of 32ALLARD524♣=-6
-3.3Round of 32ALLARD21NT♦7-2+0
-3.3Round of 32ALLARD443♠-1-5
-4.1Round of 32ALLARD414♥=+0
-4.4Round of 64SUSHI BELT25♥♠A=-2
-5.2Round of 32ALLARD516♥=+0
-5.4Round of 32ALLARD544♠-1-12
-7.0Round of 32ALLARD325♦=+2
-8.4Round of 32ALLARD356♦+1+13
-9.6Round of 32ALLARD433NT-1-12
-10.4Round of 32ALLARD55♠x♦K-1-11
-11.0Round of 64SUSHI BELT35♥x♦K-2-8
-12.1Round of 32ALLARD374♠x-5-10