BURAS Krzysztof · GROUP ONE TEAM

33rank
+51.2Butler · 84 bds
+0.61per board
±4.6swing
+1.39vs par /bd
+0.50adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 46.9 46.9 46.9 4.3 4.3 4.3by round

vs par split: bidding +1.98 · play +0.83

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.11/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.50/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% · declarer play 77.8% · defence 95.5%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 50.0% (117/234)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)100.0% (5)
Declarer play50.0% (4)100.0% (5)
Defence90.0% (10)100.0% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +0.12 (26) · a suit +1.97 (58)

vs par by level: part-score +1.61 (33) · game +1.24 (46) · slam +1.40 (5)

By role: declaring +1.03/bd (-0.54 vs par · 46) · defending +0.10/bd (+3.74 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.17/bd (+0.50 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +1.39/bd (+2.29 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64K.NowakM.Sakirler – C.YilmazbayhanClosed14+27.9+1.99+3.21
Round of 64K.NowakO.Kesikbas – T.YoleriClosed14-7.6-0.54+0.21
Round of 64K.NowakO.Kesikbas – B.BasaranClosed14+26.6+1.90+5.00
Round of 32K.NowakG.Mendes De Leon – T.SprinkhuizenOpen14+4.9+0.35+1.07
Round of 32K.NowakG.Mendes De Leon – T.SprinkhuizenOpen14+14.2+1.01-0.29
Round of 32K.NowakG.Mendes De Leon – T.SprinkhuizenOpen14-14.8-1.06-0.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.0Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE493NT=+7
+9.5Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL243NTx♣6-3+12
+9.0Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE403♦-1+11
+8.9Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE316♦-1+11
+8.4Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE286♥=+0
+7.5Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE334♥-1+5
+6.8Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL544♠x♣A=+14
+6.2Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL383NT♦2-2+8
+6.0Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL153♣♦K+3+15
+5.9Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE163NT+1+0
+5.8Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE196NT=+0
+4.9Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL565♣♦7-1+13
+4.9Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE203♦=+11
+4.8Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE554♠=+0
+4.6Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL233♣♥A=+6
+4.6Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL501NT♥2-1-2
+4.5Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE374♥=+0
+4.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL555♦♠2-1+10
+4.1Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE414♥=+0
+3.9Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE562♠-1+5
+3.4Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL284♠♣7+1+1
+3.3Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL373NT♥2-2+5
+3.2Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL225♠♣6+1+5
+3.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL174♥♦Q-2+6
+2.6Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL462NT♥J-1+3
+2.4Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL193NT♥T-1+5
+2.4Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE532♦+1-1
+2.3Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE213♦=+0
+2.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL422♦♣J=+5
+2.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL524♥♠J+1+1
+1.9Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL322♠♣7+1+1
+1.8Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL474♥♠A=+0
+1.7Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE184♠=+0
+1.7Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE232NT=+0
+1.6Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE155♥x-1+5
+1.6Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE293♠=+1
+1.5Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE305♣-1+2
+1.4Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL514♥♣2-1+6
+1.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL353♥♦T-1-6
+1.0Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE394♣-1+2
+0.9Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL393NT♦6+1-1
+0.8Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL202♥♣8=-1
+0.8Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL361NT♥K-2+1
+0.7Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL483♦♥6=+0
+0.7Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL494♥♣9=+0
+0.6Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL451NT♠7+1+7
+0.5Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE381NT=+5
+0.4Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL271NT♦Q=-2
+0.3Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL184♠♣A=+0
+0.3Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE503NT+1-1
+0.2Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE174♥=+0
+0.2Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE423NT+1+0
+0.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL213♦♥A-2+1
+0.1Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE542♠+1+10
-0.2Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL163♣♠6=+1
-0.3Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL444♥♠Q=+11
-0.7Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE481♠+2+0
-0.9Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL416♦♥J+1+13
-1.0Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE454♠x-2+4
-1.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL303NT♠A=-11
-1.4Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL433NT♣J+2+0
-1.7Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL291NT♠J=+0
-1.7Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE244♥+1+0
-2.0Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL532♣♥J+1+7
-2.1Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL405♦♠7-2+1
-2.2Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL261NT♣6+1-1
-2.6Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE323♦+2-11
-3.2Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE464♥x-2-9
-3.3Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE433NT+1+0
-3.5Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL253NTx♦K-1-3
-3.6Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL335♠♦J=+0
-3.9Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE353NT+3-16
-4.0Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL343NT♠K=+0
-4.0Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE474♥-3-5
-4.3Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE521♠+2-1
-4.5Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE275♣=+9
-4.7Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE262♠=+1
-5.2Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE443♣-3-4
-8.2Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE224♥=+0
-8.5Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE253♠-2-11
-9.0Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE364♥x+1-7
-9.1Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE344♠+1-7
-10.5Round of 64ATLAS PROFIL313NT♥T-1-13
-14.6Round of 32TEAMNL ORANGE517♥-1-17