DUFRAT Katarzyna · PARKER

26rank
+13.2Butler · 126 bds
+0.10per board
±6.4swing
+0.33vs par /bd · #7/35
+0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -10.7 -10.7 -10.7 45.8 45.8 45.8 -21.9 -21.9 -21.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.23 · play -0.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.09/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.6% #17 of 33 · declarer play 76.5% #23 of 33 · defence 88.5% #5 of 33

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.3% #9 of 35 (163/352)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (6)90.9% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (2)73.3% (15)
Defence77.8% (9)94.1% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.03 (34) · a suit +0.07 (92)

vs par by level: part-score +0.85 (48) · game +0.57 (68) · slam -3.90 (10)

By role: declaring +2.28/bd (-2.36 vs par · 64) · defending -2.14/bd (+3.10 vs par · 62)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.46/bd (+0.35 vs par · 63) · not vulnerable +0.67/bd (+0.30 vs par · 63)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalL.RobinsonT.Elmas – H.OzgurClosed14+4.9+0.35+1.93
QuarterfinalL.RobinsonT.Elmas – H.OzgurClosed14-38.8-2.77-2.29
QuarterfinalA.TebhaF.Ozbey – H.ErdogduOpen14+23.2+1.66+1.86
SemifinalL.RobinsonA.Acar – B.ErkanClosed14+9.3+0.66+0.21
SemifinalL.RobinsonA.Acar – B.ErkanClosed14+15.0+1.07-1.86
SemifinalA.TebhaI.Ozbay – D.YavasOpen14+21.5+1.54+0.00
FinalL.RobinsonC.Burgio – C.MarcelliOpen14-26.4-1.89+1.14
FinalL.RobinsonC.Burgio – C.MarcelliOpen14+0.9+0.06-0.57
FinalA.TebhaC.Pomares Y De Morant – C.GolinOpen14+3.6+0.26+2.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3FinalTERSCH446♦+1-2
+13.0FinalTERSCH526♣=+3
+11.7FinalTERSCH94♠+2+1
+11.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK315♦x♥6-2+10
+11.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK384♠♥A+1+0
+10.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER263NT♣K-5+12
+10.3FinalTERSCH413NT-3+5
+10.0FinalTERSCH422♦=+5
+9.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER286♥♠A=+0
+9.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK524♠+1+0
+9.6SemifinalGALATASARAY SK376♠♣A=+1
+9.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK556♠=+0
+9.3FinalTERSCH86♣+1-11
+9.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK106♠♣3=+0
+8.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER13NT♦5+1+1
+8.3FinalTERSCH382♠=+12
+8.1SemifinalGALATASARAY SK52♥♠A+1+0
+7.7FinalTERSCH564♥+1+1
+7.5QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER464♥-3+6
+7.2QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER74♠♠9=-1
+7.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER94♠♦6+3-12
+6.9SemifinalGALATASARAY SK134♠♥7=+3
+6.7FinalTERSCH513NT+1+0
+6.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER433NT=-1
+6.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER542♠+1-10
+6.3FinalTERSCH23NT+3+1
+6.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER554♠-1+10
+5.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER534♥-1+6
+5.9SemifinalGALATASARAY SK534♥-2+7
+5.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK474♠-1-5
+5.6SemifinalGALATASARAY SK404♣♥K=+0
+5.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER454♠x-2-4
+5.3FinalTERSCH403NT-2+12
+5.2QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER84NT♥7-1+11
+5.1SemifinalGALATASARAY SK42♥♣Q-1-1
+5.1SemifinalGALATASARAY SK513♦-1-1
+4.7FinalTERSCH553NT=+0
+4.6SemifinalGALATASARAY SK442♥-2+2
+4.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER54♠♥3+1+1
+4.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK144♠♠8=+7
+4.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK345♥x♣A-2-5
+4.1SemifinalGALATASARAY SK22♥♣6=+5
+3.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER31NT♠3+1-1
+3.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER481♠+2+0
+3.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER213♦♠K=+0
+3.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER44♠♥K-1+12
+2.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK463NT+1+1
+2.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER442♠+1+0
+2.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK305♦♥6+1-11
+1.8QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER113♠♦T-2+0
+1.7FinalTERSCH491NT-1+5
+1.0FinalTERSCH314♥-2-8
+0.9SemifinalGALATASARAY SK123NT♥6=+2
+0.7FinalTERSCH33♣+1+0
+0.7FinalTERSCH53♠-2+7
+0.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER174♥♣5=+0
+0.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK84♠x♥A-1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER254♥♠3=-1
-0.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER472♣+2+1
-0.1SemifinalGALATASARAY SK504♠-1-5
-0.3FinalTERSCH62♥=+1
-0.3FinalTERSCH432♠-1+0
-0.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK295♦x♥6-1-5
-0.6SemifinalGALATASARAY SK14♠♥9=+3
-0.7FinalTERSCH343NT=-2
-0.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER524♦-1-4
-0.9SemifinalGALATASARAY SK391NT♦5+1+0
-1.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK431NT+2-1
-1.3SemifinalGALATASARAY SK64♠♥7+1+0
-1.3FinalTERSCH465♥-1+13
-1.7FinalTERSCH113♦=+1
-1.9SemifinalGALATASARAY SK33♥♠A=+0
-1.9SemifinalGALATASARAY SK424♠♦Q-1-4
-2.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK324♠♥A+1-4
-2.0FinalTERSCH72NT+1+10
-2.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER163NT♥Q-1-12
-2.3FinalTERSCH351NT=+0
-2.7FinalTERSCH331♠+1-8
-2.9SemifinalGALATASARAY SK543♠-2-3
-3.0FinalTERSCH302♥+1-1
-3.0FinalTERSCH451NT=+2
-3.3FinalTERSCH392♣+1+0
-3.3FinalTERSCH504♥x-1-7
-3.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK454♦=+0
-3.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER493NT-2+5
-3.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER131NT♥7+2+10
-3.7SemifinalGALATASARAY SK483NT-2-8
-3.7FinalTERSCH141NT=+0
-4.0FinalTERSCH295♣x-1-5
-4.5QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER563♣-3+2
-4.6SemifinalGALATASARAY SK412♥♣J+1+0
-4.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER64♠♥9+1+11
-4.7FinalTERSCH485♥+2+17
-4.9QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER184♥♦6-1-10
-5.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK353♠♣9=+0
-5.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK562♠+1+7
-5.0FinalTERSCH321NT-2-8
-5.1SemifinalGALATASARAY SK492♠+4+6
-5.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER514♥+2+13
-5.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK332♥♣K+1-1
-5.5QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER145♦x♣2-1-5
-5.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER503NT=+2
-6.2QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER123♣♠K+1-1
-6.3FinalTERSCH363NT+1+0
-6.7FinalTERSCH373NT-3-10
-7.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER223♥♦5=+7
-7.2QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER244♥♦5+2-1
-7.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER196♠♣J-2-17
-7.3QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER273NT♠A+2+8
-7.3FinalTERSCH124♥=+0
-7.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK114♠x♥Q-3-3
-7.5QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER102♠♥A+1-1
-8.3FinalTERSCH533♣-1+4
-8.6QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER21NT♦7-1+2
-8.7QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER203NT♣6+1+0
-8.7FinalTERSCH14♥=+0
-8.7FinalTERSCH134♠+1+0
-9.0SemifinalGALATASARAY SK73NT♦7+1+0
-9.1QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER233NT♣J=-10
-9.1SemifinalGALATASARAY SK364♥♠Q=-7
-9.3FinalTERSCH473NT+2-1
-9.4QuarterfinalTURKISH POWER154♠♥K=-8
-9.4SemifinalGALATASARAY SK96♥x♦K-2-13
-10.7FinalTERSCH44♥+2+13
-12.0FinalTERSCH103♠-2-7
-14.3FinalTERSCH546♦=+0