DESSI Barbara · MULTON

92rank
-5.8Butler · 28 bds
-0.21per board
±3.4swing
+0.04vs par /bd
+0.26adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.8 -5.8 -5.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.29 · play -0.50

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.47/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.26/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 87.5%

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.2% (29/78)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)100.0% (1)
Declarer play100.0% (1)·
Defence100.0% (3)80.0% (5)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.73 (11) · a suit -1.06 (17)

vs par by level: part-score +1.67 (9) · game -0.74 (19)

By role: declaring +0.06/bd (-1.83 vs par · 12) · defending -0.41/bd (+1.44 vs par · 16)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.94/bd (-1.00 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +0.52/bd (+1.07 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32L.CimaA.Acar – I.AyazOpen14+12.1+0.86+0.86
Round of 32L.CimaD.Yavas – E.KayaClosed14-17.9-1.28-0.79
Round of 32L.CimaD.Yavas – E.KayaClosed0+0.0+0.00·

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.0Round of 32MENTALIST114♥=+7
+6.7Round of 32MENTALIST63NT-2+13
+6.6Round of 32MENTALIST13NT=+6
+5.7Round of 32MENTALIST35♣x=+4
+3.9Round of 32MENTALIST24♥-1+5
+1.5Round of 32MENTALIST362NT♠T=+0
+1.3Round of 32MENTALIST52NT-1+5
+1.1Round of 32MENTALIST342♣♣4=+1
+0.5Round of 32MENTALIST402♥♦K=+11
+0.2Round of 32MENTALIST101NT-1+0
+0.2Round of 32MENTALIST324♠♥A+1+0
-0.4Round of 32MENTALIST43NT=+0
-0.6Round of 32MENTALIST124♥=+0
-0.8Round of 32MENTALIST293NT♠7+2-4
-0.8Round of 32MENTALIST413NT♦T+1+0
-1.2Round of 32MENTALIST304♥♦5=+0
-1.2Round of 32MENTALIST312♦x♣K-1-2
-1.4Round of 32MENTALIST425♥♠J=+0
-2.1Round of 32MENTALIST331NT♣Q+1+0
-2.2Round of 32MENTALIST384♥♠Q-1-12
-2.8Round of 32MENTALIST374♥♣A=+0
-3.0Round of 32MENTALIST95♦+1-14
-3.5Round of 32MENTALIST133♥-3+7
-3.7Round of 32MENTALIST83♥-2-7
-3.8Round of 32MENTALIST74♥-1-12
-4.2Round of 32MENTALIST393NT♥7=+1
-4.3Round of 32MENTALIST143NT+2-2
-4.5Round of 32MENTALIST354♥♠K-1-6