ELMAS Tuna · TURKISH POWER

206rank
+5.4Butler · 100 bds
+0.05per board
±5.4swing
-0.92vs par /bd · #400/455
-0.24adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -36.1 -10.2 -0.7 23.1 -25.7 23.2 13.3 -6.2 -5.6 30.3by round

vs par split: bidding -1.46 · play +0.49

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.29/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.24/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #288 of 455 · declarer play 96.6% #10 of 455 · defence 84.6% #230 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 48.3% #44 of 455 (131/271)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)78.9% (19)
Declarer play100.0% (7)95.5% (22)
Defence57.1% (7)90.6% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 75.0% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.88 (24) · a suit -0.68 (75)

vs par by level: part-score +0.19 (36) · game -1.04 (52) · slam -4.46 (11)

By role: declaring -0.07/bd (-2.83 vs par · 60) · defending +0.27/bd (+1.90 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.23/bd (-0.72 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable +0.35/bd (-1.12 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.AslanJ.Westlake – M.Van Der ValkClosed10-36.1-3.61-7.00
Round 2B.AslanH.Banas – B.WolpertClosed10-10.2-1.02-3.10
Round 3B.AslanS.Dinkin – Y.SobelClosed10-0.7-0.07-1.80
Round 4B.AslanS.Wuerdemann – M.BoeckerClosed10+23.1+2.31+1.60
Round 5B.AslanM.Hallin – D.SverkerOpen10-25.7-2.57-1.30
Round 6B.AslanD.Hsieh – L.ChenClosed10+23.2+2.32+0.90
Round 7B.AslanG.Smykalla – M.SchneiderClosed10+13.3+1.33+1.40
Round 8B.AslanF.Kanlikilic – A.OzerClosed10-6.2-0.62+0.20
Round 9B.AslanC.Pellegrini – S.RoccaClosed10-5.6-0.56-1.10
Round 10B.AslanV.Aronov – A.ZobuClosed10+30.3+3.03+1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.8Round 6DING285♥x♠A=+13
+12.7Round 6DING277♣x♦K-2+13
+10.7Round 10VALIO66♥♥J+1-11
+10.5Round 4OFFSHAPE46♥♣K-1+13
+9.0Round 2YOUNG WOLVES133NT♥8+2+2
+8.3Round 7MUNICH91♠♣6-2+16
+7.5Round 10VALIO14♥♦5+1+11
+7.3Round 3DINKIN224♠♣6=+7
+7.2Round 7MUNICH64♥♣K+1+7
+7.0Round 5DEJO143NT♥J-1+10
+6.6Round 8GLORIA203♠♥T+1+8
+6.5Round 9ALPERT263♣♥T-4+7
+5.9Round 10VALIO52♠♦A+2+7
+5.8Round 10VALIO94♥♠A=+0
+5.6Round 9ALPERT244♠♣3-1+11
+5.2Round 7MUNICH106♥♦A=+0
+4.2Round 4OFFSHAPE62NT♥2=+1
+4.2Round 10VALIO82♠♥A=+6
+4.0Round 4OFFSHAPE74♥♦9+1+4
+3.9Round 2YOUNG WOLVES203NT♥K=-2
+3.4Round 4OFFSHAPE12♥♦4=+1
+3.4Round 7MUNICH24♥♦K-1+10
+3.4Round 10VALIO103NT♠9+4+3
+3.2Round 3DINKIN212NT♣8=+1
+3.1Round 8GLORIA113♥♠T-3+2
+2.9Round 2YOUNG WOLVES161NT♥6+3+2
+2.7Round 4OFFSHAPE101♠♣6+2+1
+2.7Round 8GLORIA183♦♦3+2+2
+2.6Round 3DINKIN304♠♥2-3+2
+2.6Round 8GLORIA154♠♥T+1+0
+2.4Round 2YOUNG WOLVES113NT♠2+2+0
+2.4Round 4OFFSHAPE93NT♣J=+3
+2.3Round 6DING213NT♠6+4-12
+2.3Round 9ALPERT213♠♥K-1-4
+1.9Round 3DINKIN291♠♦Q-1+1
+1.9Round 4OFFSHAPE82♥♠Q+1+0
+1.8Round 9ALPERT284♠♥T+2+1
+1.6Round 6DING234♠♠A=+0
+1.5Round 10VALIO74♦♥K+1+10
+1.3Round 2YOUNG WOLVES193♠♥A+1-1
+1.2Round 6DING253NT♦6-1+6
+1.2Round 10VALIO36NT♥Q+1-11
+1.1Round 3DINKIN234♥♣3=+0
+1.0Round 5DEJO152♥♣T-1+4
+0.8Round 5DEJO202♥♦8+3+10
+0.7Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST13♣♥8-1+2
+0.7Round 7MUNICH43NT♥6+3+13
+0.6Round 6DING225♥♣9+1+1
+0.3Round 9ALPERT253NT♣9+1+0
+0.2Round 8GLORIA172♥♥3-1-2
+0.1Round 5DEJO164♥♦A-1+2
+0.1Round 8GLORIA144♥♠Q+1+11
-0.0Round 7MUNICH14♥♦5-1-4
-0.1Round 9ALPERT274♥♦5+1+0
-0.4Round 9ALPERT295♠♥9=+0
-0.4Round 10VALIO26♣♥A=+2
-0.5Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST44♥♣J+2-17
-0.6Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST54♠♣5+2-1
-0.6Round 8GLORIA162♥♦A+1+0
-0.7Round 6DING264♠♥J=+0
-0.7Round 6DING303NT♠2-1-5
-0.7Round 7MUNICH82♥♣Q+2-6
-1.0Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST34♥♦K=+1
-1.0Round 5DEJO193NT♥6+2-2
-1.1Round 2YOUNG WOLVES184♥♠3=+0
-1.1Round 5DEJO184♥♦T+1+0
-1.1Round 6DING241NT♥A-1-2
-1.2Round 3DINKIN244♣♣A=-7
-1.2Round 4OFFSHAPE5Pass+4
-1.3Round 4OFFSHAPE33NT♣T-1-6
-1.4Round 3DINKIN272♥♣2=+0
-1.8Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST63NT♦2-1-5
-1.9Round 7MUNICH52♠♠3+1-1
-2.0Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST81NT♠J+2-7
-2.3Round 5DEJO175♣♥K+1-11
-2.5Round 2YOUNG WOLVES153♠♦5=-1
-2.5Round 9ALPERT234♠♣Q=+0
-2.6Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST73♠♣T-1-5
-3.4Round 7MUNICH75♣♥3=-10
-3.5Round 4OFFSHAPE22NT♥2=-5
-3.9Round 8GLORIA124♣♦A-3+3
-4.1Round 3DINKIN262NT♥9+1-8
-4.3Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST21♦x♦2-3-9
-4.6Round 8GLORIA195♣♥J+1-10
-4.7Round 3DINKIN255♥x♣9-1-7
-5.4Round 3DINKIN283NT♠3=-7
-5.5Round 6DING293♠♣K-1-5
-5.5Round 7MUNICH36♠♦9+1-11
-6.6Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST104♠♥8-1-12
-7.1Round 5DEJO114♥♥2=-7
-7.2Round 2YOUNG WOLVES125♣x♥A-2-9
-8.2Round 2YOUNG WOLVES146♣♥A-1-11
-8.3Round 9ALPERT306NT♣J-1-14
-9.5Round 10VALIO46♦♥A=-7
-10.7Round 2YOUNG WOLVES174♥♦A-2-11
-10.7Round 5DEJO135♦x♥T-3-5
-10.8Round 9ALPERT226♣♦A-1-12
-12.4Round 5DEJO124♣♥A-2-14
-12.4Round 8GLORIA134♠x♣9-3-12
-17.4Round 1OOST WEST DS BEST94♠x♦3-4-17