OZBEY Funda · GALATASARAY SK

366rank
-33.8Butler · 90 bds
-0.38per board
±3.6swing
+0.19vs par /bd · #181/455
-0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -13.4 6.7 -7.6 -8.6 3 14.1 -11.8 -12.4 -3.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.26 · play +0.42

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.18/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #377 of 455 · declarer play 64.3% #396 of 455 · defence 84.0% #255 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 38.3% #357 of 455 (98/256)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)73.3% (15)
Declarer play75.0% (4)60.0% (10)
Defence76.5% (17)87.9% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.36 (28) · a suit +0.39 (61)

vs par by level: part-score +0.00 (34) · game +0.14 (51) · slam +1.75 (4)

By role: declaring -0.47/bd (-2.90 vs par · 39) · defending -0.34/bd (+2.54 vs par · 50)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.26/bd (+1.16 vs par · 45) · not vulnerable -1.01/bd (-0.78 vs par · 45)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.OzbeyE.Hoogenkamp – S.BaldyszClosed10-13.4-1.34+1.70
Round 2T.OzbeyM.Sobczak – A.JaroszOpen10+6.7+0.67+3.00
Round 3T.OzbeyM.Harding – J.McallisterClosed10-7.6-0.76-2.70
Round 4T.OzbeyL.Cima – B.DessiOpen10-8.6-0.86+0.10
Round 6T.OzbeyA.Malinowski – N.SeniorClosed10+3.0+0.30-1.30
Round 7T.OzbeyM.Vagi – Z.ZabradiOpen10+14.1+1.41+1.60
Round 8T.OzbeyS.Dinkin – Y.SobelClosed10-11.8-1.18-0.20
Round 9T.OzbeyW.Van Zwol – O.NijssenClosed10-12.4-1.24+0.10
Round 10T.OzbeyO.Hevemeier – B.Von KleistOpen10-3.8-0.38-0.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.8Round 7ICYSPICY46♠♥8-1+17
+7.3Round 10OFFSHAPE14♥♣T+2+11
+5.5Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS195♥x♠A-2+8
+5.4Round 10OFFSHAPE53♠♥A=+6
+5.2Round 7ICYSPICY37♠♠3=+0
+5.2Round 7ICYSPICY106♥♠T=+0
+5.1Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED74♠♦3-2+7
+3.9Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS125♣♥A-3+6
+3.4Round 7ICYSPICY24♥♣5-1+10
+3.2Round 8DINKIN133NT♠4-2+8
+3.0Round 7ICYSPICY51NT♣J-1+4
+2.7Round 3MCALLISTER213♥x♠K-1+0
+2.6Round 8DINKIN154♠♥Q+1+0
+2.5Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS153♠♦3=+1
+2.5Round 3MCALLISTER303♥♣3=+1
+2.5Round 4MULTON44♥♣K+1+0
+2.5Round 9DUTCHIES234♠♥K=+0
+2.3Round 6DE BOTTON213NT♠T+4-12
+2.3Round 10OFFSHAPE73♦♥K+1+10
+2.2Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED102♠♥9+1+10
+2.2Round 4MULTON12♥♠J-2+5
+2.0Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS132♦♥K+2+10
+2.0Round 3MCALLISTER234♥♣3+1+1
+1.8Round 10OFFSHAPE45♦♥T+1+10
+1.5Round 3MCALLISTER27Pass+3
+1.5Round 8DINKIN183♦♦4=+0
+1.4Round 4MULTON63♠♥9-1+5
+1.3Round 3MCALLISTER281NT♠8+1+0
+1.3Round 4MULTON33NT♥4-1+6
+1.2Round 6DE BOTTON254♠♦J-1+6
+1.1Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS184♥♠4=+0
+1.0Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED34♥♦K=-1
+0.8Round 6DE BOTTON233NT♥9=-1
+0.7Round 6DE BOTTON242♦♦A+1+0
+0.7Round 10OFFSHAPE103NT♠8+1+1
+0.6Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED54♠♦T+2+1
+0.6Round 9DUTCHIES261NT♣3-1+1
+0.4Round 6DE BOTTON293♠♣A=+1
+0.4Round 9DUTCHIES295♠♣Q=+0
+0.2Round 8DINKIN173♥♣2-1-2
+0.1Round 9DUTCHIES274♥♦6+1+0
-0.0Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS162♦♥8=+1
-0.1Round 6DE BOTTON284♠♦Q-1-2
-0.2Round 10OFFSHAPE93♥♠5+1-6
-0.3Round 3MCALLISTER221NT♠4-1-1
-0.4Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED43NT♦6+4+17
-0.4Round 6DE BOTTON224♥♦A+1+0
-0.5Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS174♠♦T+1+0
-0.5Round 6DE BOTTON273NT♦Q+2+0
-0.6Round 7ICYSPICY61NT♣K+1-1
-0.6Round 8DINKIN162♥♠A+1+0
-0.6Round 10OFFSHAPE64♥♠7=-15
-0.7Round 6DE BOTTON264♠♥J=+0
-0.7Round 6DE BOTTON303NT♠2-1-5
-0.7Round 7ICYSPICY82♥♣Q+2-6
-0.7Round 9DUTCHIES225♣♠4=+1
-0.9Round 3MCALLISTER244♣♦K+1-7
-0.9Round 8DINKIN144♥♠3+2+11
-0.9Round 9DUTCHIES284♠♣K+1+0
-1.0Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED94♥♥6+2-5
-1.2Round 9DUTCHIES253NT♦2+2-1
-1.5Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS143NT♥4=+2
-1.6Round 10OFFSHAPE81♣♦K+2+1
-1.7Round 4MULTON101♠♣7+1+0
-1.9Round 4MULTON83♥♦3=+0
-2.3Round 4MULTON22NT♥5-1+0
-2.3Round 9DUTCHIES303NT♥3+3+11
-2.4Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS113NT♠4+2+0
-2.4Round 4MULTON93NT♣4=-3
-3.2Round 8DINKIN204♠♥3=-3
-3.3Round 8DINKIN113♦♠2=-5
-3.5Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED62NT♦3=-1
-3.5Round 3MCALLISTER292♥♦T-3-4
-3.7Round 4MULTON51NT♦5-2-8
-3.9Round 2BRIDGE FOR BUSINESS203NT♥4=+2
-4.0Round 4MULTON74♥♣7+1-4
-4.1Round 7ICYSPICY73NT♠3+1-11
-4.3Round 7ICYSPICY93NT♠3+4+12
-4.6Round 8DINKIN195♣♥2+1-10
-4.8Round 3MCALLISTER262NT♠T=-9
-5.2Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED12♠♣T+1-6
-5.2Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED84♥♣K=+1
-5.3Round 9DUTCHIES213♥♦3-1+0
-5.6Round 9DUTCHIES245♠♣9-1-11
-5.8Round 7ICYSPICY15♥x♠K-2-9
-6.7Round 8DINKIN123NT♣2+1-1
-7.0Round 1MAURITIUS MIXED23NT♣5-1-6
-8.1Round 3MCALLISTER255♥x♣9-2-11
-8.1Round 10OFFSHAPE33NT♠7+4-14
-10.8Round 10OFFSHAPE27♣♠2=-10