JACOB Stephanie · JACOB

128rank
+29.1Butler · 100 bds
+0.29per board
±4.7swing
+0.96vs par /bd · #60/455
+0.24adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 16.6 1.3 3.3 4.1 -11.9 19 -2.5 -22.2 19.6 1.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.43 · play +0.58

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.24/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.9% #334 of 455 · declarer play 76.9% #246 of 455 · defence 82.8% #292 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 36.8% #388 of 455 (100/272)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)80.0% (20)
Declarer play66.7% (3)80.0% (10)
Defence83.3% (18)82.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (4) · ♥ 90.9% (11) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +1.50 (30) · a suit +0.80 (69)

vs par by level: part-score +1.83 (36) · game +0.76 (58) · slam -2.00 (5)

By role: declaring -0.05/bd (-2.32 vs par · 41) · defending +0.52/bd (+3.36 vs par · 58)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.51/bd (+1.88 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable +0.07/bd (+0.04 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.JacobM.Harding – J.McallisterClosed10+16.6+1.66+5.00
Round 2T.JacobM.Bilde – V.GuptaClosed10+1.3+0.13+2.40
Round 3T.JacobE.Plana – C.MannClosed10+3.3+0.33-1.20
Round 4T.JacobS.Beynon – A.KolesnikClosed10+4.1+0.41+1.20
Round 5T.JacobF.Danielsen – N.BekkoucheClosed10-11.9-1.19-0.40
Round 6T.JacobS.Van Oosten – C.BaumgartClosed10+19.0+1.90+0.60
Round 7T.JacobJ.Stepinski – J.ZalewskaClosed10-2.5-0.25+1.00
Round 8T.JacobA.Mierzwa – P.BockenOpen10-22.2-2.22-1.60
Round 9T.JacobJ.Jacoszek – P.MaliszewskiClosed10+19.6+1.96+2.50
Round 10T.JacobF.Kolesnik – A.LinClosed10+1.8+0.18+0.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.3Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST305♦x♦9+1+11
+11.0Round 3WHAT A DAY222♠x♠7+2+11
+10.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM73NT♥6-2+8
+10.1Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST293NT♣K=+10
+10.0Round 9LYSY BILBO285♠♣K-1+11
+8.9Round 9LYSY BILBO306NTx♣7-1+14
+8.9Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON25♦♠5+2+11
+8.6Round 8THE BELGIANS163♥x♠3=+9
+6.0Round 1MCALLISTER23NT♠A=+10
+5.9Round 2GUPTA155♥x♠K-2+5
+5.8Round 8THE BELGIANS202♠♥2+3+7
+5.4Round 3WHAT A DAY283NT♠5-1+5
+5.2Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM106♥♦A=+0
+5.1Round 9LYSY BILBO262♠♥A-1+6
+4.7Round 9LYSY BILBO244♠♣4=-1
+4.6Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET134♠♣4-1+12
+4.0Round 4MAGS22NT♠3+1+6
+4.0Round 4MAGS63NT♠3-2+7
+3.9Round 3WHAT A DAY271NT♠3=+5
+2.8Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET141NT♠6+2+6
+2.6Round 1MCALLISTER73♠♦3-1+5
+2.6Round 2GUPTA133♦♥K=+10
+2.6Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON83♦♠6-1+5
+2.5Round 4MAGS43NT♠3+2+0
+2.5Round 9LYSY BILBO234♠♥K=+0
+2.3Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST213NT♠T+4-12
+2.2Round 1MCALLISTER102♠♥T+1+10
+2.0Round 1MCALLISTER34♥♠K+1+0
+2.0Round 3WHAT A DAY234♥♣3+1+1
+1.8Round 1MCALLISTER13♥♠6=+1
+1.8Round 1MCALLISTER63NT♦2-1+5
+1.8Round 3WHAT A DAY291♠♥A+1+1
+1.8Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON45♦♥A+1+10
+1.7Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET202♥♣Q+2+10
+1.5Round 9LYSY BILBO215♣♥A-4+7
+1.5Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON73♦♥K+2+10
+1.4Round 2GUPTA195♥♠A-3+4
+1.4Round 3WHAT A DAY255♠♥K-2+0
+1.3Round 4MAGS33NT♣J-1+6
+1.2Round 4MAGS5Pass-4
+1.1Round 2GUPTA184♥♦T=+0
+1.0Round 2GUPTA162♥♦K-1+2
+1.0Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET193NT♦6=+0
+0.8Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST233NT♥9=-1
+0.7Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM43NT♥3+3+13
+0.7Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON103NT♠8+1+1
+0.6Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST241NT♣J-2+0
+0.5Round 1MCALLISTER44♥♥7+2+17
+0.5Round 2GUPTA174♠♦J=+1
+0.5Round 4MAGS12♥♠3-1+4
+0.3Round 1MCALLISTER82♥♣Q+3+6
+0.1Round 8THE BELGIANS144♥♠Q+1+11
+0.1Round 9LYSY BILBO274♥♣K+1+0
-0.0Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM14♥♦4-1-4
-0.1Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST284♠♦Q-1-2
-0.1Round 8THE BELGIANS121NT♥Q+2+6
-0.2Round 1MCALLISTER95♥♠K=-4
-0.2Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET184♥♥4=+1
-0.2Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON92♥♣4+2-6
-0.3Round 9LYSY BILBO254♥♦J=+0
-0.4Round 1MCALLISTER54♠♣3+1+0
-0.4Round 4MAGS81NT♦3=+1
-0.4Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST224♥♦A+1+0
-0.6Round 2GUPTA113NT♠6=+2
-0.6Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON64♥♣J=-15
-0.7Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST264♠♥J=+0
-0.7Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM82♥♣K+2-6
-0.7Round 9LYSY BILBO225♣♥7=+1
-0.9Round 3WHAT A DAY244♣♦2+1-7
-1.3Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM61NT♣K=-2
-1.4Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST273NT♦2+3-1
-1.6Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET111♥♦3+3-1
-1.6Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON52♥♥6+1-1
-1.7Round 4MAGS101♠♥7+1+0
-1.9Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM52♥♦4+1-1
-2.2Round 2GUPTA143NT♥2+1+1
-2.3Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET175♣♥Q+1-11
-2.4Round 3WHAT A DAY303♥♣5-1-4
-2.4Round 4MAGS73NT♦4=-3
-2.7Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM94♥♠8+1+13
-2.9Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET152♥♦K=-1
-3.2Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON16♥♦J=+0
-3.3Round 8THE BELGIANS114♠x♥J-1-5
-3.5Round 6OOST WEST DS BEST253♦♥K-2+1
-3.5Round 8THE BELGIANS184♦♦9-1-5
-3.9Round 2GUPTA203NT♠3=+2
-4.1Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET125♥♣2+1-9
-4.1Round 8THE BELGIANS195♣♠Q=-10
-4.5Round 2GUPTA123♠♥2-2-3
-4.9Round 4MAGS93NT♣5+3-5
-5.5Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM36♠♥J+1-11
-5.5Round 8THE BELGIANS172♥♣7+2-7
-6.5Round 7GROUP ONE TEAM24♥♣6=+0
-8.1Round 10TEAM HONEYMOON33NT♠2+4-14
-9.2Round 3WHAT A DAY262♠♣Q+1-12
-9.4Round 8THE BELGIANS134♠x♣2-2-9
-9.7Round 3WHAT A DAY214NTx♥3-2-12
-10.8Round 8THE BELGIANS153NT♥7-2-13
-10.9Round 5LYKKELAND BLAKSET164♠♥Q=-11
-12.2Round 9LYSY BILBO296♠♣Q-1-13