DEHEEGER Colin · PARIS EST MAGIQUE

241rank
-1.2Butler · 50 bds
-0.02per board
±4.8swing
-1.02vs par /bd · #421/455
+0.12adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 9.3 8.1 -8.4 -1.1 -9.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.74 · play -0.28

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.14/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.12/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.0% #418 of 455 · declarer play 75.0% #265 of 455 · defence 95.2% #13 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 45.3% #113 of 455 (63/139)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)66.7% (9)
Declarer play75.0% (8)75.0% (12)
Defence100.0% (2)94.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -0.75 (12) · a suit -1.10 (38)

vs par by level: part-score -2.06 (18) · game -0.21 (28) · slam -2.00 (4)

By role: declaring -0.17/bd (-2.72 vs par · 29) · defending +0.17/bd (+1.33 vs par · 21)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.07/bd (-0.67 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable -1.04/bd (-1.35 vs par · 26)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2V.VentosF.Gitelman – S.WinestockOpen10+9.3+0.93-1.50
Round 3V.VentosS.Van Oosten – C.BaumgartOpen10+8.1+0.81-0.70
Round 5V.VentosB.Drijver – C.MadsenOpen10-8.4-0.84-2.30
Round 7V.VentosC.Lorenzini – A.TartarinOpen10-1.1-0.11-0.10
Round 8V.VentosE.Miszewska – V.ValchevOpen10-9.1-0.91-0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round 7TURNIPS46NT♥2=+0
+7.8Round 5FERM204♥♣Q=-1
+7.6Round 5FERM134♠♣6=+0
+6.8Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST214♥x♠K-2+5
+6.5Round 7TURNIPS24♥♦K=+0
+6.3Round 2FULL DECK132♥x♦7-2-3
+5.5Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST263NT♥9=+3
+5.4Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST282♥♥4-1+5
+5.1Round 8GEA PTV123NT♥Q-1+10
+4.6Round 2FULL DECK203NT♥2+1-1
+4.1Round 7TURNIPS73NT♠8+1+11
+4.1Round 8GEA PTV193♣♠Q+3-1
+3.2Round 2FULL DECK154♠♦3-1+5
+2.6Round 8GEA PTV154♠♠T+1+0
+2.3Round 5FERM175♣♥K+1+11
+1.9Round 8GEA PTV114♥x♣2-1+0
+1.7Round 7TURNIPS14♥♦4-2+5
+1.5Round 2FULL DECK143NT♥6=-2
+1.5Round 8GEA PTV183♦♥8=+0
+1.1Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST234♥♣3=+0
+1.0Round 5FERM193NT♥2+2+2
+0.7Round 7TURNIPS82♥♣Q+2+6
+0.6Round 2FULL DECK113NT♠3=-2
+0.5Round 2FULL DECK174♠♦T+1+0
+0.5Round 5FERM112♦♠2+2+0
+0.2Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST272NT♥5-1+2
+0.1Round 8GEA PTV144♥♦3+1+11
-0.3Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST223♦♠6-1-1
-0.8Round 7TURNIPS62♥♦6+2-1
-0.9Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST292♣♦K-2-2
-1.0Round 2FULL DECK162♥♦K-1-2
-1.1Round 2FULL DECK184♥♦T=+0
-1.2Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST244♣♦2=-7
-1.4Round 2FULL DECK195♥♠A-3-4
-2.5Round 5FERM153♥♦A-2-5
-3.2Round 8GEA PTV204♠♥2=-3
-3.5Round 8GEA PTV173♣x♦5-1-5
-3.8Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST304♥x♠Q-1-5
-3.9Round 2FULL DECK122♠♦7-3-6
-4.0Round 7TURNIPS51NT♠2=-5
-4.6Round 5FERM163♥♠3=-6
-4.7Round 3OOST WEST DS BEST255♥♣9-2-7
-4.9Round 5FERM182♥♠3+3-6
-5.2Round 7TURNIPS37♠♣2=+0
-5.2Round 7TURNIPS106♥♠2=+0
-5.3Round 8GEA PTV164♥♠7-1-5
-7.0Round 5FERM143NT♥7-1-10
-8.6Round 5FERM126♥♣4=-8
-10.5Round 7TURNIPS93NT♠4-1-17
-12.4Round 8GEA PTV134♠x♣2-3-12