KOPKA Kacper · NO TRUMP NO PROBLEM

204rank
+5.7Butler · 100 bds
+0.06per board
±4.5swing
-0.60vs par /bd · #338/455
+0.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 22.9 -10.4 -1.5 10.4 8.1 -6.3 -4 -7.6 -2.4 -3.5by round

vs par split: bidding -0.58 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.5% #134 of 455 · declarer play 92.6% #28 of 455 · defence 79.2% #375 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.7% #242 of 455 (116/278)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (6)83.3% (18)
Declarer play100.0% (7)90.0% (20)
Defence90.9% (11)75.7% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (7) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 87.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT -0.26 (23) · a suit -0.67 (76)

vs par by level: part-score -1.51 (41) · game +0.33 (52) · slam -2.00 (6)

By role: declaring -0.81/bd (-3.90 vs par · 51) · defending +1.01/bd (+2.96 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.64/bd (-0.45 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.55/bd (-0.76 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.TokarczykN.Veksa – U.JansonsClosed10+22.9+2.29-0.70
Round 2A.TokarczykG.Paulissen – S.PaulissenOpen10-10.4-1.04-3.00
Round 3A.TokarczykA.Kowalska – T.LatosClosed10-1.5-0.15+1.80
Round 4A.TokarczykS.Baldysz – E.HoogenkampClosed10+10.4+1.04+0.40
Round 5A.TokarczykM.Gamble – G.SimpsonOpen10+8.1+0.81-0.20
Round 6A.TokarczykE.Bahnikova – P.BahnikClosed10-6.3-0.63+0.90
Round 7A.TokarczykN.Selway – K.PreddyOpen10-4.0-0.40-1.50
Round 8A.TokarczykO.Nijssen – W.Van ZwolClosed10-7.6-0.76-1.60
Round 9A.TokarczykS.Hallquist – C.HallquistOpen10-2.4-0.24-1.40
Round 10A.TokarczykB.Chmurski – D.OcylokOpen10-3.5-0.35-0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.5Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED33NT♠Q=+10
+11.1Round 2BLUE ORANGE184♥♦9-1+12
+10.7Round 5MAGS135♦x♠A-3+5
+10.6Round 1DAUGAVA94♥x♠A+2+12
+9.6Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB64♥♥J-1+17
+9.2Round 1DAUGAVA34♥♦K-1+11
+8.1Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS255♥x♣9-2+11
+7.9Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED75♥x♠A=+8
+7.5Round 7TEAM LLAMA104♥♦K+2+13
+7.2Round 9ZYM232♠♦4+2+10
+7.0Round 1DAUGAVA23NT♥T-1+6
+5.8Round 5MAGS164♥x♦6-2+5
+5.2Round 8DUTCHIES134♠x♣9-1+2
+4.8Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS262♣♥6+2+9
+4.5Round 2BLUE ORANGE122♠♦K-2+3
+4.0Round 8DUTCHIES204♠♥5+1+4
+3.7Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED51NT♦2-2+8
+3.5Round 1DAUGAVA62NT♦3=+1
+3.5Round 7TEAM LLAMA93NT♠7+3-13
+3.2Round 2BLUE ORANGE154♠♦3-1+5
+3.2Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB16♥♣3=+0
+3.0Round 5MAGS143NT♥7=+0
+2.4Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED93NT♣J=+3
+2.3Round 1DAUGAVA72♠♥3=+0
+2.2Round 9ZYM262♥♠2-2+2
+2.0Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS213NT♥8-1+5
+1.9Round 2BLUE ORANGE162♦♣K+3+1
+1.8Round 9ZYM284♠♣K+2+1
+1.7Round 9ZYM303NT♣7+2-11
+1.5Round 2BLUE ORANGE143NT♥2=-2
+1.3Round 5MAGS173NT♠3+2+10
+1.2Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB26♣♠5+1-2
+1.0Round 7TEAM LLAMA52♥♠7=+0
+0.7Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC264♠♥J=+0
+0.7Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC303NT♥A-1+5
+0.7Round 7TEAM LLAMA82♥♠J+2+6
+0.6Round 8DUTCHIES163♥♦A=+0
+0.5Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC273NT♦K+2+0
+0.4Round 1DAUGAVA53NT♦T+2+0
+0.4Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC224♥♠9+1+0
+0.3Round 9ZYM254♥♠5=+0
+0.2Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB92♥♦2+2+6
+0.2Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB103NT♥2=+0
+0.1Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS242♠♥Q+2+6
-0.0Round 5MAGS193NT♥T+1+1
+0.0Round 7TEAM LLAMA14♥♠K-1+4
-0.0Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB82♠♥A-1-3
-0.1Round 8DUTCHIES144♥♠Q+1-11
-0.1Round 9ZYM274♥♣J+1+0
-0.2Round 9ZYM213♣♥A-3-6
-0.4Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC292♠♣A+1-1
-0.4Round 9ZYM294♠♣Q+1+0
-0.5Round 1DAUGAVA44♥♠Q+2-17
-0.5Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED12♥♦5-1-4
-0.7Round 7TEAM LLAMA43NT♥5+3-13
-0.8Round 8DUTCHIES122♦♣2+2-7
-1.0Round 5MAGS152♠♣T-1-4
-1.1Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS234♥♣2=+0
-1.2Round 1DAUGAVA82♥♣K+2-7
-1.2Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC254♠♦Q-1-6
-1.3Round 2BLUE ORANGE132♦♥K+3-10
-1.4Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED63♠♥3-1-5
-1.4Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC242♦♣A+2-1
-1.5Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS27Pass-3
-1.5Round 7TEAM LLAMA62♥♣K+3-2
-1.5Round 8DUTCHIES183♦♠A=+0
-1.5Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB73♦♥K+2-10
-1.6Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS223♠♠7+1-1
-1.6Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC234♠♠A=+0
-1.7Round 5MAGS113♣♠A-1-3
-1.7Round 5MAGS202♥♣A+2-10
-1.7Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC284♠x♦Q-1+0
-1.8Round 1DAUGAVA13♥♠9=-1
-1.8Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS283♦♠7=+0
-1.9Round 8DUTCHIES172♦♣Q-2+0
-2.3Round 6CZECH REPUBLIC213NT♠T+4+12
-2.3Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB45♣♠A=-11
-2.5Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED43NT♠3+2+0
-2.6Round 8DUTCHIES154♠♣A+1+0
-3.3Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED82♠♠A-1-5
-3.4Round 5MAGS127♣x♦6-5+0
-3.4Round 7TEAM LLAMA24♥♥4-1-10
-3.5Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED22NT♠2=-5
-3.9Round 4MAURITIUS MIXED102♥♣K=-6
-4.0Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS304♠♥A-4-3
-4.1Round 8DUTCHIES193♣♠Q+3+1
-4.1Round 9ZYM243NT♣K=+2
-4.9Round 5MAGS182♥♠8+3-6
-5.2Round 7TEAM LLAMA37♠♦J=+0
-5.4Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB53♠♥K=-6
-5.5Round 2BLUE ORANGE195♥x♠A-2-8
-5.6Round 2BLUE ORANGE172♠♦T+3-6
-5.9Round 7TEAM LLAMA73♣♠5+1+0
-6.4Round 8DUTCHIES115♦x♥5-2-5
-6.5Round 3TELEDIAGNOSIS292♥♣A=-6
-6.6Round 1DAUGAVA104♠♥T-1-12
-8.7Round 10SV BRIDGE CLUB37♦♥9=+2
-9.2Round 2BLUE ORANGE113NT♠2-1-11
-10.8Round 9ZYM226♣♦A-1-12
-11.0Round 2BLUE ORANGE203NT♦5-3-14