PELLEGRINI Carlos · ALPERT

418rank
-40.4Butler · 70 bds
-0.58per board
±4.0swing
-0.69vs par /bd · #357/455
-0.59adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.5 -3.3 -3.8 -29.2 -5.4 -4.8 5.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.70 · play +0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.59/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.3% #397 of 455 · declarer play 87.5% #86 of 455 · defence 80.0% #360 of 455

Bidding activity — not a pass: 34.6% #420 of 455 (66/191)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)77.8% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (1)86.7% (15)
Defence84.6% (13)77.8% (27)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.63 (19) · a suit -1.18 (51)

vs par by level: part-score -0.03 (29) · game -1.97 (37) · slam +6.50 (4)

By role: declaring -0.77/bd (-3.67 vs par · 30) · defending -0.43/bd (+1.55 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.32/bd (-1.31 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.21/bd (-0.03 vs par · 34)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.RoccaL.Care – G.Delle CaveClosed10+0.5+0.05-2.90
Round 3S.RoccaM.Brzyzka – R.WlodkowskiOpen10-3.3-0.33-2.40
Round 4S.RoccaS.Moran – A.McintoshClosed10-3.8-0.38+0.40
Round 5S.RoccaG.Botta – Z.GrossackOpen10-29.2-2.92-1.90
Round 7S.RoccaS.Brock – S.CopeClosed10-5.4-0.54+0.40
Round 8S.RoccaT.Rigney – L.CroneOpen10-4.8-0.48+0.50
Round 9S.RoccaB.Aslan – T.ElmasClosed10+5.6+0.56+1.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 9TURKISH POWER226♣♦A-1+12
+8.3Round 9TURKISH POWER306NT♣J-1+14
+6.3Round 3LYSY BILBO292♣♣A=+6
+5.8Round 8DKCR203♠♥5+2+7
+5.2Round 7ROSENTHAL37♠♠3=+0
+5.2Round 7ROSENTHAL106♥♦A=+0
+4.9Round 5TEAM NETTLETON181♥♠9+4+6
+4.8Round 1MARCELLI63NT♠9-4+3
+4.5Round 1MARCELLI83NT♠J=-2
+4.0Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS63♠♥3-2+7
+3.3Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS82♥♥4-1+5
+3.2Round 8DKCR133NT♠4-2+8
+2.9Round 1MARCELLI14♥♠K-1+4
+2.9Round 1MARCELLI23♣♥8+1+0
+2.5Round 3LYSY BILBO303♥♦A=+1
+2.5Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS44♥♣K+1+0
+2.5Round 9TURKISH POWER234♠♣Q=+0
+2.4Round 8DKCR183♦♠A+1+1
+2.2Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS12♥♣J-2+5
+1.9Round 8DKCR174♥♥3-2+0
+1.3Round 3LYSY BILBO213♥♠K-1-2
+1.1Round 3LYSY BILBO234♥♣2=+0
+0.7Round 3LYSY BILBO222♠♦6+1+0
+0.7Round 3LYSY BILBO242♠♥4+3-6
+0.7Round 7ROSENTHAL43NT♥9+3+13
+0.4Round 1MARCELLI54♠♣9+1+0
+0.4Round 8DKCR163♥♦A+1+1
+0.4Round 9TURKISH POWER295♠♥9=+0
+0.1Round 8DKCR144♥♠5+1+11
+0.1Round 9TURKISH POWER274♥♦5+1+0
-0.0Round 7ROSENTHAL14♥♦4-1-4
-0.1Round 8DKCR121NT♥Q+2+6
-0.3Round 5TEAM NETTLETON175♥x♣A-3-9
-0.3Round 9TURKISH POWER253NT♣9+1+0
-0.5Round 1MARCELLI44♥♠Q+2-17
-0.6Round 7ROSENTHAL62NT♣Q=-1
-0.7Round 7ROSENTHAL82♥♣Q+2-6
-1.0Round 5TEAM NETTLETON193NT♥6+2-2
-1.0Round 7ROSENTHAL52♥♣7=+0
-1.3Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS51NT♦2-1-6
-1.6Round 5TEAM NETTLETON112♥♦5+2-1
-1.8Round 9TURKISH POWER284♠♥T+2-1
-2.0Round 1MARCELLI34♥♦K+1+0
-2.3Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS22NT♠3-1+0
-2.3Round 9TURKISH POWER213♠♥K-1+4
-2.4Round 3LYSY BILBO272♥♣J+1-1
-2.6Round 1MARCELLI73♠♣T-1-5
-2.7Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS101♠♣2+2-1
-2.9Round 5TEAM NETTLETON151NT♠2-1+0
-3.0Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS74♥♦9=-3
-3.0Round 5TEAM NETTLETON143NT♥7=+0
-3.2Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS31NT♣7=+1
-3.3Round 1MARCELLI94♠x♥A-3+0
-3.3Round 3LYSY BILBO255♥♣9-1-6
-3.3Round 4CONTRACT KILLERS93NT♣J+1-4
-3.4Round 7ROSENTHAL75♣♥T=-10
-4.1Round 5TEAM NETTLETON125♥♣K+1-9
-4.1Round 8DKCR193NT♠Q=-10
-4.3Round 7ROSENTHAL93NT♣3+4+12
-4.3Round 8DKCR112♥♣6+1-6
-4.8Round 3LYSY BILBO262♣♥4+2-9
-5.4Round 3LYSY BILBO283NT♠3=-7
-5.6Round 9TURKISH POWER244♠♣3-1-11
-5.8Round 5TEAM NETTLETON164♥x♦5-2-5
-6.5Round 7ROSENTHAL24♥♣4=+0
-6.5Round 9TURKISH POWER263♣♥T-4-7
-6.6Round 1MARCELLI104♠♥T-1-12
-7.6Round 5TEAM NETTLETON134♠♥9=+0
-7.8Round 5TEAM NETTLETON204♥♣A=+1
-10.1Round 8DKCR153NT♥7-1-13