L'ECUYER Nicolas · EASY STREET

289rank
+4.0Butler · 56 bds
+0.07per board
±4.4swing
+0.04vs par /bd · #284/599
+0.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 24.9 0.6 -21.7 0.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.30 · play -0.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.23/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 69.2% #512 of 599 · declarer play 76.9% #225 of 599 · defence 80.0% #508 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 44.3% #268 of 599 (66/149)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)60.0% (10)
Declarer play80.0% (5)75.0% (8)
Defence100.0% (6)73.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 50.0% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.13 (15) · a suit +0.10 (41)

vs par by level: part-score +1.12 (25) · game -0.39 (28) · slam -5.00 (3)

By role: declaring -0.35/bd (-2.00 vs par · 31) · defending +0.60/bd (+2.56 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.51/bd (-2.21 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.65/bd (+2.29 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.StreetJ.Dmowski – J.GrzelczakOpen14+24.9+1.78+2.50
Round 2P.StreetM.Pedzinski – J.PedzinskiClosed14+0.6+0.04+0.36
Round 5P.StreetV.Fagerlund – J.Juuri-OjaClosed14-21.7-1.55-0.07
Round 6P.StreetG.Gawron – J.KowalOpen14+0.2+0.01-2.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.7Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS225♥♠A+2+12
+8.6Round 2POZNAN246♥♠5-1+11
+8.3Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS173NT♥K=+7
+7.9Round 1CARMEN33NT♣3+1+7
+6.3Round 1CARMEN75♥♦A-1+3
+5.9Round 5FINLAND45♦x♥K-2+12
+5.5Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS252♥♥T=+12
+4.8Round 2POZNAN183NT♠K-2+11
+4.2Round 1CARMEN104♠♥J=+10
+4.2Round 1CARMEN132NT♥Q-1+12
+4.0Round 5FINLAND61NT♣2+4+2
+3.8Round 2POZNAN233♦♥J+1+0
+3.6Round 1CARMEN43NT♠8-3+4
+3.4Round 5FINLAND134♣♠3=+10
+3.1Round 2POZNAN204♠♥9=-1
+2.4Round 1CARMEN112♥♣A=+0
+2.1Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS264♠x♥K-1-10
+2.0Round 2POZNAN264♠♥6+1+0
+1.8Round 2POZNAN252♥♠8=+5
+1.5Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS183♠♥5-1-2
+1.4Round 1CARMEN124♠♥8-1-2
+1.1Round 1CARMEN144♠♣J-1+10
+1.0Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS154♥♦J+1+1
+0.9Round 1CARMEN63♥♦3+1+1
+0.8Round 2POZNAN274NT♦Q+2+11
+0.7Round 5FINLAND72♥♠K-1+1
+0.6Round 2POZNAN283♥♣K=+7
+0.3Round 2POZNAN191NT♦J+1+0
+0.1Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS271♠♥J-1+4
-0.3Round 2POZNAN223NT♥K-1-4
-0.3Round 5FINLAND82NT♠Q=+0
-0.6Round 1CARMEN82♦♥A=+1
-0.8Round 1CARMEN24♠♥6+2-1
-0.8Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS165♦x♠7-1+0
-0.9Round 5FINLAND144♠x♥A-1+5
-0.9Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS192♣x♠K-1-6
-1.2Round 1CARMEN53♠♣4=-6
-1.7Round 5FINLAND22♦♣Q-1-3
-1.7Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS243♣♦K=+0
-1.8Round 5FINLAND31NT♠J=+0
-2.0Round 1CARMEN12♥♦7-1-4
-2.2Round 2POZNAN173NT♠4=-3
-2.4Round 5FINLAND93♠♦K-1+2
-2.5Round 1CARMEN92♥♣Q+1+0
-3.3Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS206♠♦7-1-13
-4.0Round 5FINLAND54♠♦3-2-7
-4.0Round 5FINLAND113♣♣3+1-7
-5.0Round 5FINLAND14♥♠9-3-2
-5.0Round 5FINLAND102♠♥3+1-1
-5.5Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS216♦♠4+1-13
-6.1Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS283NT♦J-2-17
-6.6Round 2POZNAN153NT♣K-2-20
-6.7Round 2POZNAN164♥♣A=+0
-8.7Round 6AGILERO PIAST CKIS234♠♣4-1-12
-9.4Round 2POZNAN213NT♠8-1-12
-10.6Round 5FINLAND124♥♣2-1-13