KUFLOWSKI Kacper · AGILERO PIAST CKIS

366rank
-10.1Butler · 112 bds
-0.09per board
±5.1swing
-0.13vs par /bd · #341/599
-0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 7.4 37.2 3.5 10.8 -9.1 -9.4 -33.5 -17by round

vs par split: bidding -0.40 · play +0.27

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.03/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.6% #26 of 599 · declarer play 85.2% #66 of 599 · defence 80.4% #495 of 599

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.2% #157 of 599 (150/318)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)90.9% (22)
Declarer play75.0% (8)89.5% (19)
Defence71.4% (14)83.8% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 88.9% (9) · ♥ 100.0% (6) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +0.43 (28) · a suit -0.32 (84)

vs par by level: part-score +0.60 (38) · game +0.08 (62) · slam -3.58 (12)

By role: declaring +0.14/bd (-2.26 vs par · 61) · defending -0.37/bd (+2.41 vs par · 51)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.49/bd (-1.55 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +0.31/bd (+1.29 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1W.OkrzesikA.Robson – A.AllfreyClosed14+7.4+0.53+1.36
Round 2W.OkrzesikP.Szymanski – T.KalinowskiClosed14+37.2+2.66+2.57
Round 3W.OkrzesikA.Jurkiewicz – A.PomaranskiClosed14+3.5+0.25+1.57
Round 4W.OkrzesikP.Walczak – R.PalaszClosed14+10.8+0.77+0.86
Round 5W.OkrzesikB.Szegedi – G.WinklerClosed14-9.1-0.65+0.36
Round 6W.OkrzesikA.Manno – M.Di FrancoClosed14-9.4-0.67-3.93
Round 7W.OkrzesikM.Askgaard – K.KonowClosed14-33.5-2.39-4.36
Round 8W.OkrzesikG.Elmroth – J.SelbergClosed14-17.0-1.21+0.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.7Round 8TEAM SWEDEN206♣♥Q+1-2
+10.2Round 3SYNIS OPOLE34♠♣K-1+12
+9.7Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS246♠♦K-1+14
+9.3Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS283♦♦A-4+10
+9.1Round 2TEST DRIVE204♠♣7-1+13
+9.0Round 1ALLFREY33♣x♣A-2+8
+8.8Round 2TEST DRIVE284♥x♦J=+5
+8.7Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS204♥♠2=+10
+8.1Round 7KASPER KONOW76♥♠Q=+0
+7.8Round 5HUNGARY132♠♠A=+12
+7.6Round 6EASY STREET283NT♦6=-13
+6.7Round 2TEST DRIVE183NT♠A=+0
+6.6Round 2TEST DRIVE153NT♣K-2+20
+6.6Round 5HUNGARY14♥♠8=+11
+6.1Round 2TEST DRIVE213♣♥6+2+8
+4.5Round 8TEAM SWEDEN194♥♦9=+11
+4.3Round 1ALLFREY75♥x♦K-1+0
+4.3Round 6EASY STREET193NT♦6+2+1
+4.2Round 1ALLFREY104♠♣J=+10
+4.1Round 1ALLFREY124♠♣7-3+2
+4.1Round 2TEST DRIVE193NT♦J-1+5
+4.0Round 2TEST DRIVE234♠♥A-2+8
+3.8Round 6EASY STREET271NT♥3-4+7
+3.8Round 8TEAM SWEDEN165♣♠A+1+5
+3.7Round 3SYNIS OPOLE74♥♠8+1+0
+3.7Round 7KASPER KONOW44♥♦9-1+6
+3.6Round 3SYNIS OPOLE83NT♦5=+0
+3.4Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS234♥♠2+1+1
+3.3Round 6EASY STREET234♠♣8=+0
+3.2Round 5HUNGARY124♥♣2+1+0
+3.1Round 1ALLFREY12♦♦6-3+1
+3.1Round 7KASPER KONOW64♠♥K+2+9
+3.0Round 2TEST DRIVE244♥♥2+2+1
+2.7Round 1ALLFREY144♠♥9-2+11
+2.3Round 7KASPER KONOW25♦♠A+1-10
+2.2Round 2TEST DRIVE173NT♣3=+3
+2.2Round 3SYNIS OPOLE123♥♠5+2-9
+2.2Round 8TEAM SWEDEN154♥♣5+3+10
+1.9Round 2TEST DRIVE223NT♥K-2+5
+1.8Round 7KASPER KONOW14♦♥K+1-6
+1.7Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS192♠♥J+2+1
+1.6Round 1ALLFREY64♦♠3-2+2
+1.5Round 3SYNIS OPOLE65♦♥7=+0
+1.5Round 5HUNGARY92♠♦K=+5
+1.4Round 3SYNIS OPOLE44♠♦A+2-13
+1.2Round 3SYNIS OPOLE15♦♥6-1+2
+0.7Round 5HUNGARY72♥♠K-1+1
+0.5Round 5HUNGARY23♣♣T+1+0
+0.4Round 3SYNIS OPOLE94♦♣A=+1
+0.4Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS161NT♦6+1+1
+0.3Round 7KASPER KONOW82♠♠5=+1
+0.3Round 7KASPER KONOW123♥♣5-1-10
+0.3Round 8TEAM SWEDEN212♥♠4+2+6
+0.2Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS213NT♦K=+1
+0.0Round 6EASY STREET153NT♦J+1+0
-0.0Round 8TEAM SWEDEN223♣♥5-2+9
-0.2Round 5HUNGARY112♦x♥J-2-3
-0.3Round 5HUNGARY82NT♦3=+0
-0.4Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS154♥♣K=+0
-0.7Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS222♥♣K+1+0
-0.8Round 1ALLFREY24♠♥6+2-1
-0.8Round 2TEST DRIVE274NT♣2+2-11
-0.8Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS183NT♠4+3-1
-0.8Round 6EASY STREET165♦x♥7-1+0
-1.1Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS253♠♣A=+0
-1.1Round 8TEAM SWEDEN282♠♥J+1-1
-1.2Round 1ALLFREY53♠♠T=-6
-1.2Round 3SYNIS OPOLE23NT♠6+3+10
-1.2Round 6EASY STREET252♠♣J+2+8
-1.5Round 1ALLFREY93♠♥K-2+1
-1.7Round 6EASY STREET243♣♦K=+0
-1.8Round 5HUNGARY31NT♦A=+0
-1.8Round 6EASY STREET173NT♦Q-1-5
-1.9Round 3SYNIS OPOLE101NT♠Q+3+10
-1.9Round 8TEAM SWEDEN245♠♥5+2-10
-2.0Round 2TEST DRIVE264♠♥T+1+0
-2.1Round 5HUNGARY64♥♠J-1-5
-2.5Round 8TEAM SWEDEN234NT♠4+2-1
-2.6Round 6EASY STREET182♠♦4=-5
-2.7Round 3SYNIS OPOLE55♥x♠5-2-2
-2.8Round 8TEAM SWEDEN253NT♥T=+0
-2.9Round 6EASY STREET265♣♦2-1-12
-2.9Round 7KASPER KONOW93NT♠8=+1
-3.0Round 1ALLFREY112NT♣J-2-5
-3.0Round 7KASPER KONOW114♠♣A-2-6
-3.3Round 6EASY STREET206♠♣3-1-13
-3.5Round 3SYNIS OPOLE144♠♣K=-3
-3.7Round 2TEST DRIVE252♥♦K+2-7
-4.0Round 5HUNGARY54♠♥Q-2-7
-4.4Round 3SYNIS OPOLE113NT♥K=+1
-4.4Round 8TEAM SWEDEN183NT♣6-1-6
-4.8Round 1ALLFREY44♠♦K-1-6
-4.9Round 1ALLFREY131NT♦T-3+7
-4.9Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS273NT♦7-2-6
-5.0Round 5HUNGARY103♠♥5=-1
-5.4Round 1ALLFREY82♦x♣6+1-5
-5.5Round 5HUNGARY145♥x♠2-1+0
-5.5Round 6EASY STREET216♦♣5+1-13
-5.6Round 8TEAM SWEDEN276♠♣6=+11
-5.9Round 7KASPER KONOW35♦♠K=+0
-6.4Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS262♥♣8-2-8
-7.0Round 3SYNIS OPOLE136♥♦K=+13
-7.1Round 7KASPER KONOW56♦♠K-1-12
-8.3Round 4TELEDIAGNOSIS174♠♣J-1-11
-8.4Round 8TEAM SWEDEN176♠♣K-2-11
-8.6Round 6EASY STREET226♥x♠9+1-10
-8.8Round 2TEST DRIVE164♠♣7-4-14
-10.5Round 5HUNGARY46♠♦Q=-8
-10.9Round 7KASPER KONOW143♥x♠Q=-10
-11.2Round 7KASPER KONOW136♣♠3-1-12
-12.1Round 7KASPER KONOW103NTx♦9-3-12
-12.8Round 8TEAM SWEDEN264♠x♠T=-14